54

Recently Sold Homes in 06120

Section Image
  • 82 Ashford St Unit 84, Hartford, CT 06120

    $380,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    82 Ashford St Unit 84, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,111

    Last Listing Agent David Lemkuil Shimkus, Murphy & Lemkuil

    82 Ashford St Unit 84, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 36-40 Brook St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $35,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    36-40 Brook St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Seals William Raveis Real Estate

    36-40 Brook St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 187 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $35,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    187 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ings Hill Top Real Estate, LLC

    187 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 71 Martin St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06120

    $295,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    71 Martin St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,671

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Stavens Aspen Realty Group

    71 Martin St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 24 Florence St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $333,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24 Florence St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,172

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Florence St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 6 W Clay St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $218,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 W Clay St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,114

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Jr KW Legacy Partners

    6 W Clay St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 20 Pavilion St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $455,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    20 Pavilion St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,903

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Gooley Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Pavilion St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 177 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $35,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    177 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ings Hill Top Real Estate, LLC

    177 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 2657 Main St Unit 2659, Hartford, CT 06120

    $500,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2657 Main St Unit 2659, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,910

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Clery Five Stars Realty

    2657 Main St Unit 2659, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 410 Garden St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $588,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    410 Garden St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thuyan Tran Oxford Realty

    410 Garden St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 27 Guilford St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $215,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    27 Guilford St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Price KW Legacy Partners

    27 Guilford St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 116 Fairmount St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $130,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    116 Fairmount St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,220

    Last Listing Agent Shacara Cook KW Legacy Partners

    116 Fairmount St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 240 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $370,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    240 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bailey I'Lann Realty, LLC

    240 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 48 Capen St Unit 2A, Hartford, CT 06120

    $111,770 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    48 Capen St Unit 2A, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen England eXp Realty

    48 Capen St Unit 2A, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 46 Risley St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $225,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    46 Risley St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,640

    Last Listing Agent Chanelle Goldson KW Legacy Partners

    46 Risley St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 95 Hampton St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $250,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    95 Hampton St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,591

    Last Listing Agent Andre Holloman KW Legacy Partners

    95 Hampton St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 122 Clark St Unit B, Hartford, CT 06120

    $115,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    122 Clark St Unit B, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabro Coldwell Banker Calabro

    122 Clark St Unit B, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 88 Tower Ave, Hartford, CT 06120

    $274,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    88 Tower Ave, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,482

    Last Listing Agent Marlyn Miranda M Realty, LLC.

    88 Tower Ave, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 14-16 Brook St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $480,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14-16 Brook St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Hudson Hudson Home Services LLC

    14-16 Brook St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 142 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $661,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    142 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Clemens Jr. Century 21 Clemens Group

    142 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 33 Warren St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $30,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    33 Warren St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,554

    Last Listing Agent John Grabarz Greystone Realty

    33 Warren St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 58 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $359,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    58 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,167

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Araujo Five Stars Realty

    58 Clark St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 294 Bellevue St Unit 296, Hartford, CT 06120

    $335,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    294 Bellevue St Unit 296, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,376

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ossowski Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    294 Bellevue St Unit 296, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $311,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,184

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rohinsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 26-28 Loomis St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $275,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26-28 Loomis St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicovia Barnaby-Anderson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    26-28 Loomis St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 178 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $545,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    178 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Araujo Five Stars Realty

    178 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 200 Bellevue St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $660,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    200 Bellevue St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 18 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Fernandez Janets Legacy Realty Limited Liability Company

    200 Bellevue St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 21 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $405,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,667

    Last Listing Agent Chantal Lallier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    21 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 45 Green St Unit 45, Hartford, CT 06120

    $184,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    45 Green St Unit 45, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kervin Figaro Five Stars Realty

    45 Green St Unit 45, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 47-49 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $485,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    47-49 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,734

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Clerice Elite Legacy Realty LLC

    47-49 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 300 Garden St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $525,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    300 Garden St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 18 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 534 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Divya Kataria Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    300 Garden St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 47 Seyms St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    47 Seyms St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    47 Seyms St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 218 Martin St Unit 220, Hartford, CT 06120

    $328,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    218 Martin St Unit 220, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,716

    Last Listing Agent Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

    218 Martin St Unit 220, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 48 Brook St Unit 50, Hartford, CT 06120

    $475,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    48 Brook St Unit 50, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,102

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Hudson Hudson Home Services LLC

    48 Brook St Unit 50, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 62 Green St Unit 64, Hartford, CT 06120

    $405,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    62 Green St Unit 64, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,524

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hudson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    62 Green St Unit 64, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 70 Ashford St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $167,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    70 Ashford St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,792

    Last Listing Agent Ivana De Freitas Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    70 Ashford St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 165 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $450,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    165 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,782

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rodriguez Premier Properties of CT

    165 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $145,000 Sold May 24, 2025

    16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,184

    Last Listing Agent Paula Basso Evjen Agency

    16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 27-29 Addison St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27-29 Addison St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Henry The Washington Agency

    27-29 Addison St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 71 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $690,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    71 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 16 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Juvencio RE/MAX Precision Realty

    71 Williams St, Hartford, CT 06120

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home