585

Recently Sold Hartford, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 297 Branford St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    297 Branford St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,869

    Last Listing Agent Art Rose William Raveis Real Estate

    297 Branford St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 157 Pembroke St Unit 159, Hartford, CT 06112

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    157 Pembroke St Unit 159, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,563

    Last Listing Agent Ava Mercurius-Warren AVMER II LLC

    157 Pembroke St Unit 159, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 364 Woodland St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    364 Woodland St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thuyan Tran Oxford Realty

    364 Woodland St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 18 Mclean St Unit 20, Hartford, CT 06114

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    18 Mclean St Unit 20, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,310

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Kwok Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Mclean St Unit 20, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 240 Sargeant St, Hartford, CT 06105

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    240 Sargeant St, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sangapore eXp Realty

    240 Sargeant St, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 20 Morningside St W, Hartford, CT 06112

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20 Morningside St W, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,869

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Weir PrefeQ Realty

    20 Morningside St W, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 190 Holcomb St Unit 192, Hartford, CT 06112

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    190 Holcomb St Unit 192, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lang William Raveis Real Estate

    190 Holcomb St Unit 192, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 14 Gray St Unit 16, Hartford, CT 06105

    $328,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14 Gray St Unit 16, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,749

    Last Listing Agent Joesph Stafford Joseph Stafford Associates

    14 Gray St Unit 16, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 24 Merrill St Unit C5, Hartford, CT 06106

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    24 Merrill St Unit C5, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,430

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Pqskas Elevate Real Estate LLC

    24 Merrill St Unit C5, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 70 Ashford St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    70 Ashford St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,792

    Last Listing Agent Ivana De Freitas Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    70 Ashford St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 218 Grandview Terrace Unit 220, Hartford, CT 06114

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    218 Grandview Terrace Unit 220, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,799

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bevilacqua Choice Realty

    218 Grandview Terrace Unit 220, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 24 Bliss St, Hartford, CT 06114

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    24 Bliss St, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,281

    Last Listing Agent Phil Ledwith Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    24 Bliss St, Hartford, CT 06114
  • Unlisted Address

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,917

    Last Listing Agent Wynne Lord Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 83-85 Colebrook St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $476,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    83-85 Colebrook St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Jarvis Agora Homes

    83-85 Colebrook St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 165 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    165 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,561

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rodriguez Premier Properties of CT

    165 Capen St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $145,000

    Sold May 24, 2025

    16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,275

    Last Listing Agent Paula Basso Evjen Agency

    16 Cambridge St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 156 Wilson St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    156 Wilson St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,190

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calabro Coldwell Banker Calabro

    156 Wilson St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 15 Cumberland St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    15 Cumberland St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,718

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Romero Five Stars Realty

    15 Cumberland St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 11 Marshall St, Hartford, CT 06105

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11 Marshall St, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,506

    Last Listing Agent Edward Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Marshall St, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 133 Roosevelt St Unit 135, Hartford, CT 06114

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    133 Roosevelt St Unit 135, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,572

133 Roosevelt St Unit 135, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 338 Lyme St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    338 Lyme St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,681

    Last Listing Agent Claude Cousins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    338 Lyme St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 31 Woodland St Unit 8M, Hartford, CT 06105

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    31 Woodland St Unit 8M, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,878

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ingalls Mary Ingalls Real Estate

    31 Woodland St Unit 8M, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 30 N Beacon St, Hartford, CT 06105

    $644,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    30 N Beacon St, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,985

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Abend Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    30 N Beacon St, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 139 Yale St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    139 Yale St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,608

    Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson KW Legacy Partners

    139 Yale St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 46 Arlington St Unit 48, Hartford, CT 06106

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    46 Arlington St Unit 48, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,783

    Last Listing Agent Michael Truong eXp Realty

    46 Arlington St Unit 48, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 68 School St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    68 School St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,566

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Alvarado Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    68 School St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 66 Redding St, Hartford, CT 06114

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    66 Redding St, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,848

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bonney William Raveis Real Estate

    66 Redding St, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 98 Franklin Ave, Hartford, CT 06114

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    98 Franklin Ave, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,648

    Last Listing Agent Mike Doherty eXp Realty

    98 Franklin Ave, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 30 Putnam St Unit 32, Hartford, CT 06106

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    30 Putnam St Unit 32, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,134

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    30 Putnam St Unit 32, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 90 Allendale Rd, Hartford, CT 06106

    $267,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    90 Allendale Rd, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,602

    Last Listing Agent Ilka Torres Torbello Real Estate Advisors

    90 Allendale Rd, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 30 Shultas Place Unit 32, Hartford, CT 06114

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    30 Shultas Place Unit 32, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,744

    Last Listing Agent Connor Wenchell VC Property Group, LLC

    30 Shultas Place Unit 32, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 26 Barker St Unit 28, Hartford, CT 06114

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    26 Barker St Unit 28, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,697

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sheehan Oxford Realty

    26 Barker St Unit 28, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 134 Magnolia St Unit 136, Hartford, CT 06112

    $362,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    134 Magnolia St Unit 136, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,741

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ings Hill Top Real Estate, LLC

    134 Magnolia St Unit 136, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 755 Wethersfield Ave Unit A5, Hartford, CT 06114

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    755 Wethersfield Ave Unit A5, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,705

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thompson LPT Realty - IConn Team

    755 Wethersfield Ave Unit A5, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 117 Hamilton St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $181,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    117 Hamilton St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,381

    Last Listing Agent Louise Dulac Century 21 North East

    117 Hamilton St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 12 Bates Place, Hartford, CT 06114

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    12 Bates Place, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,300

    Last Listing Agent Noah Gates Real Broker CT, LLC

    12 Bates Place, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 60 van Block Ave Unit 10D, Hartford, CT 06106

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    60 van Block Ave Unit 10D, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lemkuil Shimkus, Murphy & Lemkuil

    60 van Block Ave Unit 10D, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 474 Hillside Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    474 Hillside Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,180

    Last Listing Agent Keysi Jimenez Shinebrite Brokerage LLC

    474 Hillside Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 17 Harrison Place Unit C, Hartford, CT 06112

    $100,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    17 Harrison Place Unit C, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,725

    Last Listing Agent Asriel Morais LPT Realty

    17 Harrison Place Unit C, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 101 Forster St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    101 Forster St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,648

    Last Listing Agent Eli Joseph eXp Realty

    101 Forster St, Hartford, CT 06106

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home