5,267

Hartsdale, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 28 Moore St, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $776,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    28 Moore St, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,495

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Valentino Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    28 Moore St, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 21 Rockledge Rd Unit 2B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Rockledge Rd Unit 2B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      21 Rockledge Rd Unit 2B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruzzo RE/MAX

  • /27

    $329,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    80 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 621, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Move right into this beautifully updated 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Co-op that checks every box. Step into an entryway with a wall dedicated to closets. Gleaming hardwood floors will lead you to the Living Room with high hat lighting and an L-Shaped dining room. Enjoy a renovated kitchen with pass through to the dining room, quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, ceramic tile floor and stainless

    Sarah Engstrom Biagini Realty

    80 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 621, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 31 Club Way, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $1,980,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31 Club Way, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,128

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Zucker Keller Williams NY Realty

    31 Club Way, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 120 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $255,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      120 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6B, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominick DiFilippo Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /18

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    30 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3K, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Welcome to the easy, elegant commuter’s dream at 30 E Hartsdale Ave in the heart of Hartsdale. This beautifully maintained co-op apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern updates. Step inside to find an open concept apartment with updated kitchen with contemporary finishes - ideal for everyday cooking and entertaining. The home also features updated laminate floors,

    Gabriel Shapiro Keller Williams NY Realty

    30 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 3K, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 161 Harvard Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $766,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    161 Harvard Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,559

    Last Listing Agent Kyunghee Kim Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    161 Harvard Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 25 Fieldstone Dr Unit 211, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Fieldstone Dr Unit 211, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      25 Fieldstone Dr Unit 211, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rota Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /16

    $139,975

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    182 Pinewood Rd Unit 23, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Welcome to this bright and inviting first-floor studio in the desirable Rex Ridge cooperative community. This well-maintained unit offers approximately 550 sq ft of flexible living space, featuring hardwood floors, large windows for natural light, and a smart layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen includes modern appliances and ample cabinet space, while the full

    Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    182 Pinewood Rd Unit 23, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 712 Colony Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    712 Colony Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,774

    Last Listing Agent Duane Penister De Penn Realty

    712 Colony Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 17 Fieldstone Dr Unit 151, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Fieldstone Dr Unit 151, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      17 Fieldstone Dr Unit 151, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rota Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /22

    $479,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    94 Pinewood Rd Unit 3D, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Tucked among peaceful greenery and picturesque tree-lined paths, this beautifully renovated oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bath garden co-op at 94 Pinewood Road offers approximately 1,400 square feet of bright, quiet living with a level of privacy that feels increasingly rare. The walk-up is absolutely worth every step.Filled with natural light, this exceptional corner unit enjoys exposures from the

    Jana Rosenthal Keller Williams Realty Group

    94 Pinewood Rd Unit 3D, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 523 Colony Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $478,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    523 Colony Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,920

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    523 Colony Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 45 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 5P, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $224,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 5P, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      45 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 5P, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Kramer BHG Real Estate Choice Realty

  • /35

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1 Fieldstone Dr Unit 76, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Beautifully renovated top floor apartment with new kitchen and baths in 2021, refinished wood floors and re-painted interior with today's color palette. Ideal private entrance into the unit, and a porch for your chairs or flower pots. Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and pass-thru opening in the kitchen. Flexible layout allows dining room table to be placed in area outside the

    Marilyn Krizansky Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Fieldstone Dr Unit 76, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 157 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $284,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    157 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Leonard Corcoran Legends Realty

    157 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 74 Pinewood Rd Unit 2E, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Pinewood Rd Unit 2E, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      74 Pinewood Rd Unit 2E, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Muller Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • /26

    $210,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    30 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Experience elevated suburban living in this stunning, beautifully updated sanctuary in the heart of Hartsdale. This turn-key one-bedroom home boasts an expansive open floor plan where the living and dining areas transition seamlessly, anchored by a signature picture window with peaceful views. The oversized bedroom serves as a private getaway, complete with its own wonderful balcony perfect for

    Tony Murphy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    30 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 64 Pinewood Rd Unit 3D, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    64 Pinewood Rd Unit 3D, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dimiceli Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    64 Pinewood Rd Unit 3D, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 28 Fieldstone Dr Unit 17A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Fieldstone Dr Unit 17A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      28 Fieldstone Dr Unit 17A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Thompson Hollingsworth Real Estate Grp.

  • /16

    $149,975

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6AE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Commuter's dream with assigned outdoor parking! Welcome to residence 6AE at 100 East Hartsdale Avenue, a bright and well-proportioned home in the heart of Hartsdale. This inviting studio offers a spacious living area with excellent natural light, generous closet space, and a functional layout that allows for comfortable living, dining, and sleeping areas. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and

    Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 6AE, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 3 Ivy Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3 Ivy Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,191

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Dobbs Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3 Ivy Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 91 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      91 Rockledge Rd Unit 1A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE CAMPANELLI RE/MAX

  • /13

    $439,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft

    500 High Point Dr Unit 506, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Come see this beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment in High Point of Hartsdale. This home features a brand-new kitchen, bathroom and new flooring throughout. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities including a 24-hour gated entrance, an Olympic-size swimming pool with a large sun deck, a kiddie pool, playground, fully equipped 24-hour gym, and a clubhouse with a full kitchen perfect for hosting

    Brian Doherty Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    500 High Point Dr Unit 506, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 1O, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 1O, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,706

    Last Listing Agent Yumi Ozawa Delta Real Estate Brokerage

    50 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 1O, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 7 Fieldstone Dr Unit 112, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Fieldstone Dr Unit 112, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7 Fieldstone Dr Unit 112, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rota Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /26

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1418 Fox Glen Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Spacious end-unit townhouse-style condo in The Colony offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with approx. 2,500 sq ft of living space. Features include a garage and driveway with storage loft, walk-out patio off the den (ideal for a home office), balcony off the living room, and abundant closet/storage space. Enjoy an eat-in kitchen adjacent to the dining room, a large living area with patio doors,

    Priscila Rodriguez Real Broker NY LLC

    1418 Fox Glen Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 400 High Point Dr Unit 103, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $502,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    400 High Point Dr Unit 103, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Zucker Keller Williams NY Realty

    400 High Point Dr Unit 103, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 7CE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $221,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 7CE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      100 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 7CE, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Schneider ERA Insite Realty Services

  • /36

    $700,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    10 Jane St, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    This storybook Hartsdale colonial 3 bedroooms,2- 1/5 bathrooms with front porch is CLOSE TO EVERYTHING . Park,train,schools,worship,shopping and highways. Yet maintains the privacy and beauty of a quiet neigborhood. Enjoy the working wood burning fireplace in the oversized living room and dinners in the formal dining room. Kitchen total refreashed about 6 years ago and new windows 1st and 2 nd

    Edward Sutton Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    10 Jane St, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 45 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 1G, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $291,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    45 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 1G, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Huang Keller Williams Realty Group

    45 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 1G, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 119 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $363,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      119 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 2A, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mae Comunale Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /33

    $869,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    9 Verne Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Welcome to 9 Verne Place, a lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bath, front-to-back, split-level home, set on a quiet street in the sought-after Poets’ Corner neighborhood of Hartsdale, known for its peaceful streets, established homes, and convenient access to transportation and everyday amenities. Offering attractive curb appeal with a welcoming exterior, step in to the main level featuring a comfortable and

    Kristen Cuddy William Raveis-New York LLC

    9 Verne Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 55 Fieldstone Dr Unit 37, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    55 Fieldstone Dr Unit 37, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mackus Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    55 Fieldstone Dr Unit 37, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 75 W Hartsdale Ave Unit 9, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $683,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 W Hartsdale Ave Unit 9, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      75 W Hartsdale Ave Unit 9, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy DeBow William Raveis Real Estate

  • /31

    $129,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft

    55 Fieldstone Dr Unit 41, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Look no further... Enjoy a well-maintained cooperative community offering desirable amenities including an in-ground pool, on-site laundry, and convenient parking.Wagging tails are welcome but must be under 40 pounds.Hartsdale Manor has plenty of complementary parking and a lovely pool for summertime fun and relaxation.Neighborhood amenities include fabulous shopping and restaurants.

    Robert Toth Robert W Toth

    55 Fieldstone Dr Unit 41, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 11 Columbia Ave Unit B6, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11 Columbia Ave Unit B6, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kai Zhao Homix Realty Inc

    11 Columbia Ave Unit B6, Hartsdale, NY 10530
    • 1521 Fox Glen Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Est $534,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Fox Glen Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1521 Fox Glen Dr, Hartsdale, NY 10530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Valvano Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /16

    $120,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    182 Pinewood Rd Unit 24, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    Welcome to this top-floor studio co-op in the heart of Hartsdale! Step into a bright, open living and dining area featuring hardwood floors throughout. Just beyond, you’ll find a sleeping nook and an updated bathroom.The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, open shelving, and a dishwasher for added convenience. Enjoy peaceful views of a beautifully manicured courtyard right from your kitchen

    Christopher Felice Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    182 Pinewood Rd Unit 24, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 80 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 103, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    80 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 103, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nugent Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    80 E Hartsdale Ave Unit 103, Hartsdale, NY 10530

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home