939

Hartsel, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $75,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    PCS#25252 Fernando Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 11.96 Acres
    • $6,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dodge Christie`s International Real Estate CO LLC

    PCS#25252 Fernando Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /21

      Est $25,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      10341 Caddo Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      10341 Caddo Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /10

    $18,497

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,699 per Acre

    8434 Clear Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Ever dreamed of owning land in Park County Colorado? Dream no more!!!You can own this 5-acre lot right outside the town of Hartsel! The lot has easily accessible dirt roads with spectacular views all around!Make this lot yours today before it is gone with our no-interest, owner financing option. The down payment is only $2,497 and monthly payments of only $277 for 72 months. Owner

    Tyler Botsford The Land Buy

    8434 Clear Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /28

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0005 Coyotero St Unit 5707, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $11,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Donahue-Paynter MX Connections Real Estate

    0005 Coyotero St Unit 5707, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 County Road 11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      120 County Road 11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Regester Mossy Oak Properties, Colorado Mountain Realty

  • /22

    $45,900

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $16,630 per Acre

    0 Hartsel Ranch Unit CO, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to the peace and beauty of Colorado with this 2.76-acre parcel located just 2 hours from Denver in Park County. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers exceptional privacy and seclusion, surrounded by mature pine trees that create a tranquil, park-like setting. Enjoy scenic views and the soothing sounds of nature, making it the perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle.

    Mark Skelton Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners

    0 Hartsel Ranch Unit CO, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /23

    $41,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    101 Maricopa Trail Unit 5851, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $12,693 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Cole High Mountain Meadows Real Estate, LLC

    101 Maricopa Trail Unit 5851, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Cr-11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      120 Cr-11, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Regester Mossy Oak Properties Colorado Mountain Realty

  • /11

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    173 Routt Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Great views from a flat lot all useable. Easy build or drive on to camp. In the Geographical center of Colorado in the middle of South Park. Three major reservoirs from Highway 24. Snow capped peaks all around you. Short ride to Buena vista and the Arkansas River. Lots of rafting and fishing there also. Fairplay and Summit county close also. Great hunting, Hiking, Biking, And morning sunrises.

    Richard Poveromo Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    173 Routt Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /18

    $22,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Seneca Rd Unit 2488 & 2486, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 11.91 Acres
    • $1,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gunn Rocky Mtn Ranch Land & Auction

    0 Seneca Rd Unit 2488 & 2486, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /15

      Est $22,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6272 Sioux Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      6272 Sioux Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kendrick Unreal Estate LLC

  • /23

    $26,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $5,497 per Acre

    0 Sioux Trail Unit REC6759130, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Tired of fighting for campground reservations? Own your own private escape on 4.73 acres in Hartsel Ranch Subdivision and camp whenever you want! This completely off-grid property offers rolling hills, meadow and mountain views, and 360-degree unobstructed vistas—including stunning views of the Continental Divide and surrounding ranges. With no light pollution, the night skies are filled with

    Karen Kirn EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    0 Sioux Trail Unit REC6759130, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /16

    $32,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Tonkawa Rd Unit S1063823, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $12,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    0 Tonkawa Rd Unit S1063823, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Cuchillo Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      00 Cuchillo Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 491 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    483 Hinsdale Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Here’s your chance to own a stunning 5-acre mountain property in South Park Ranches, perfect for a weekend retreat or off-grid living. Enjoy breathtaking views of rolling hills, with easy access to and Spinney Reservoir, Eleven Mile, Spinney Mountain, and Tarryall Reservoirs—an angler’s paradise, including the renowned Dream Stream. Located just 5 minutes from Pike National Forest, this property

    Angela Krieger RE/MAX Properties of the Summit

    483 Hinsdale Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /32

    $63,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    247 Maricopa Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $23,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,392

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    247 Maricopa Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Elm St, Hartsel, CO 80449

      • 1 Bath
      • 510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      000 Elm St, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Wilson Winterwood Real Estate

  • /21

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $11,153 per Acre

    616 Guipago Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Build, camp, or invest on this beautiful 3.99-acre parcel in Hartsel Ranch, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Highway 9 with county-maintained road access and power available nearby for easier future development. With no HOA and camping allowed per Park County regulations, this property offers flexibility whether you're planning a future homesite, weekend retreat, or long-term land

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    616 Guipago Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Tbd Highway 9, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $3,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Turano RE/MAX Alliance

    0 Tbd Highway 9, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /3

      Est $112,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0001 Caddo Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0001 Caddo Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,250
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Skelton Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /12

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $6,061 per Acre

    0 Buffalo Dr Unit 4961, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Beautiful vacant land 7 miles south of historic Hartsel, CO, just a little over 2 hours from Denver. Land is off grid and ready for your cabin or motor home/camper. Mountain views in all directions, the location is in the heart of Southpark. Perfect spot for peace and quiet and outdoor recreation. Hartsel is 41 miles from Breckenridge for winter skiing. Perfect camping area or to build your

    Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    0 Buffalo Dr Unit 4961, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /22

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    592 Ouray Rd Unit 19, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $2,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

592 Ouray Rd Unit 19, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0003 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      0003 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /29

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    1561 Hinsdale Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This 20-acre property consists of four five-acre contiguous lots located east of Hartsel and near the center of Colorado with great views of the surrounding mountains. It is just minutes away from Spinney, Eleven Mile and Antero Reservoirs and about 45 minutes west of Buena Vista for shopping, dining out and white water rafting on the Arkansas River. Minus a full moon star gazing is awesome. Park

    Delores Cole High Mountain Meadows Real Estate, LLC

    1561 Hinsdale Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /20

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Guipago Trail Unit 1038162, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gallegos HomeSmart Westminster

    0 Guipago Trail Unit 1038162, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /50

      Est $453,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 Santana Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      744 Santana Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,150
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

  • /31

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 12.62 Acres
    • $5,943 per Acre

    L5090L5097 Arikara Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Discover the possibilities with these two adjacent parcels being sold together totaling 12.62 acre and offering flexibility to build on one lot or both. With several exceptional building sites to choose from, you can take full advantage of the stunning mountain views and abundant sunshine. This property strikes the perfect balance of mature pine trees and open space, creating a peaceful, private

    Allyson Cantrell Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

    L5090L5097 Arikara Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /34

    $420,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1689 Grand Teton Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,786

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Thetford High Country Realty LLC

    1689 Grand Teton Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 S Ako Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      000 S Ako Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /12

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    00 Chickasaw Rd Unit 3572, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to tranquility on this 5-acre lot with unobstructed views of mountain peaks. Across the road lies BLM land, surrounded by snowcapped mountains, rolling hills, and captivating rock formations. Ideal for nature lovers, this parcel offers access to fishing spots like 11 Mile, Spinney, and the Dream Stream. Perfect for camping or building when you're ready. Imagine crafting your own

    Jackie Pyles Omni Real Estate Company Inc

    00 Chickasaw Rd Unit 3572, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /14

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Highway 9 Unit 7377792, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

0 Highway 9 Unit 7377792, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /14

      Est $87,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      881 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      881 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Anderson Twin Creek Realty

  • /11

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $2,191 per Acre

    3360 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Secluded Mountain Retreat with Sweeping Panoramic ViewsEscape to nearly 7 acres of rolling hills and stunning mountain vistas, including the Sangre de Cristos, at 3360 Cahokia Road in the sought-after Estates of Colorado subdivision. This peaceful property offers ample space to design and build your dream mountain getaway, surrounded by nature’s beauty. Perfectly positioned in the heart of

    Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    3360 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /19

    $13,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 TBD Chicha Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $2,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $18,000

    Last Listing Agent Fielding Heckendorf Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    0 TBD Chicha Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /16

      Est $15,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Routt Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      359 Routt Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /42

    $440,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    2005 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Price Improvement and Exterior Upgrades!! Amazing self-sustaining and efficient off-grid property! Turnkey and move in ready!! Say goodbye to utility bills and celebrate self sufficiency without reliance on the power grid. The exterior logs were recently stained in August of 2024. You will be comfortable inside during colder months with the radiant heat floors, fireplace and enclosed south facing

    Fielding Heckendorf Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    2005 Cahokia Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /50

    $65,004

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    PCS#25253 Fernando Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $5,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

PCS#25253 Fernando Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /10

      Est $14,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 W Ranger Hill Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      533 W Ranger Hill Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

  • /25

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $8,113 per Acre

    388/446 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Rare opportunity to own 5.67 acres of buildable Colorado mountain land made up of two adjoining parcels in the Hartsel Ranch subdivision of Hartsel, Colorado. Each lot has its own driveway already installed and separate address, creating exceptional flexibility for future development. Build your primary mountain home on one lot and a guest cabin on the other, create a multi-generational retreat,

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    388/446 Cohonina Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /6

    $69,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15478 Colorado 9, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $1,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Eaton Ed Prather Real Estate

    15478 Colorado 9, Hartsel, CO 80449

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home