11,160

Hartselle, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17 Collins Ln, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,020

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Tittle Leading Edge Decatur

    17 Collins Ln, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /18

      Est $301,945 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Bellemeade St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      208 Bellemeade St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tarpley RE/MAX

  • /41

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    1303 Spring Branch Dr NE, Hartselle, AL 35640

    This spacious two-story full brick home offers style and versatility throughout. LVP flooring runs through main areas with tile in all wet spaces. Upstairs features a private primary suite with a tiled shower, two walk-in closets, and an adjoining bonus room. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Downstairs includes a bedroom and full hall bath, soaring 15+ ft ceilings in the foyer open to

    Dwight & Jenny Tankersley Agency On Main

    1303 Spring Branch Dr NE, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    83 James Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 320% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,152

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hensley Agency On Main

    83 James Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /35

      Est $268,576 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Bellemeade St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      100 Bellemeade St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hensley Agency On Main

  • /40

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    328 Bluff Dr NE, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Experience a rare blend of elegance and tranquility in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the established Bluff Park Sub; Great Situated on a spacious 1.3-acre wooded lot, the home offers plenty of room for both relaxation and entertaining. The versatile floor plan features a main-level primary ensuite with a soaking tub, separate shower, and large walk-in closet. The

    Stephanie Buchanan All Properties of Alabama, LLC

    328 Bluff Dr NE, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    326 Bluff Dr NE, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,888

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Abston CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    326 Bluff Dr NE, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /26

      Est $305,003 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Bellemeade St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      211 Bellemeade St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Teems Integrity Real Estate

  • /8

    $489,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    416 Dominion Dr, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Under Construction-Beautiful custom-built home on a spacious double lot in the sought-after Hartselle City Schools district. Features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 12’ ceilings in the living room with gas logs, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, kitchen island, full-size utility room with sink, side-entry 2-car garage, and covered back porch. The private master suite includes a freestanding tub and

    John Michael Harbin Twelve Oaks Real Estate

    416 Dominion Dr, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /16

    $155,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    606 Morrow St NE, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,146

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    606 Morrow St NE, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /21

      Est $275,113 Not Listed For Sale

      1099 Maplewood Dr SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1099 Maplewood Dr SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Blackwood Real Broker LLC

  • /12

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1222 Autumn Ln SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Hartselle!! Charming 2 bedroom/2 bath Townhouse in the desirable Autumnwood Subdivision. Offering over 1,300 sq ft. This home features a cozy gas log fireplace, beautiful bay window, spacious eat-in kitchen, covered patio and single-car garage. Conveniently located near the Aquatic Center, Sparkman Park, downtown shopping, dining and more !! Low-maintenance living in a fantastic location-perfect

    Chance Higdon Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    1222 Autumn Ln SW, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /17

    $174,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    94 Herring Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,246

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crow MarMac Real Estate

    94 Herring Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /14

      Est $256,518 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Pineview Cir SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1202 Pineview Cir SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Smith RE/MAX

  • /30

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    233 Shaw Rd NW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Step into comfort and calm with this bright, beautifully updated two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile bonus/flex room perfect for an office, playroom, or cozy retreat. Situated on a peaceful acre in the Hartselle school district, you’ll love slow mornings on the spacious screened-in porch and evenings gathered on the outdoor patio with built-in seating. An attached

    Melissa Cramer Advantage Real Estate NA

    233 Shaw Rd NW, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    405 Woodland St NW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,644

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Earnhart Kendall James Realty

    405 Woodland St NW, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /25

      Est $260,826 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Mitwede St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1217 Mitwede St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Felkins 1 Percent Lists Legacy

  • /37

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    1800 Smith St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    4 bedroom/2 bath home on a corner lot in the Hartselle School District. Very large living room with gas logs. Open dining and kitchen area with granite countertops. Private master suite on the rear of the house with laundry area in bathroom and access to spacious rear deck. Bedroom 2 is off the living room and has a 9x7 walk-in closet. Bedrooms 3 & 4 share a full bath on the opposite end of the

    Blake Wright Southern Oak Properties, Inc

    1800 Smith St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /38

    $359,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1751 Rice Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 487 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,415

    Last Listing Agent Teri Harriman RE/MAX Platinum

    1751 Rice Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /27

      Est $243,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Mitwede St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1225 Mitwede St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hunt Next Move Real Estate

  • /36

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    203 Haig St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Remodeled 3 bedroom/1 bath. Updates include new kitchen, new roof, new HVAC, new flooring, paint, and new appliances. Separate structure would make a good workshop. Detached building sold as-is.

    Jacqueline Munoz Kendall James Realty

    203 Haig St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    701 Logwood Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,471

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Livingston Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    701 Logwood Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /29

      Est $268,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Pineview Cir SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1201 Pineview Cir SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Humphries MeritHouse Realty

  • /35

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    507 Shaw Rd NW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Newly remodeled home on a large lot in a peaceful country setting—just minutes from all the conveniences of Hartselle, Cullman, and Decatur! This move-in ready home features fresh paint, new LVP flooring throughout/NO CARPET, updated light fixtures, and ceiling fans. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinetry, and stylish countertops with plenty of storage and workspace.

    Sarah McDavid Kendall James Realty

    507 Shaw Rd NW, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /22

    $322,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    414 Dominion Dr SE, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,744

    Last Listing Agent Yonna Vines Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    414 Dominion Dr SE, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /26

      Est $314,328 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Anna Cir, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      804 Anna Cir, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Agnew-Spiller Capstone Realty

  • /6

    $79,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $33,054 per Acre

    2.39 +/- ACRES Barkley Bridge Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • Build your dream home across the street from Barkley Bridge Elementary school • Level lot • Residential zoning district • Near shopping and recreation

    Shane Odom MarMac Real Estate

    2.39 +/- ACRES Barkley Bridge Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /50

    $339,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1111 Fountainview Dr SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Erwin Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    1111 Fountainview Dr SW, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /41

      Est $260,883 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Logwood Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      904 Logwood Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,700
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RaJane Johnson Agency On Main

  • /40

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    2123 Thunderbird St NW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Experience the ultimate escape in this charming home, located in the heart of the city & within the Hartselle City Schools. This serene 2,300-square-foot residence is situated on a 1.34-acre wooded lot at the end of a peaceful street. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a spacious living room featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The windows throughout the home bring nature insdie. The primary

    Whitney Clemons MeritHouse Realty

    2123 Thunderbird St NW, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /49

    $474,031 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1103 Blackbriar Cir NE, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,302

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    1103 Blackbriar Cir NE, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /25

      Est $255,842 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Logwood Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      702 Logwood Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hallmark RE/MAX

  • /18

    $279,000

    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    715 Main St E, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Nice and well maintained duplex downtown Hartselle, minutes from Hartselle City Schools, restaurants, and I-65 for commute to Madison and Huntsville. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, kitchen, dining area, living room, laundry room, large walk-in closet, covered front porch, outside storage unit and a single car carport. Tenant pays all individual utilities. Owner pays for lawn care.

    Blake Wright Southern Oak Properties, Inc

    715 Main St E, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /2

    $162,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    306 Bethel St NE, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,907

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    306 Bethel St NE, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /17

      Est $227,964 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Gable Cir SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      905 Gable Cir SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Douglas RE/MAX

  • /14

    $247,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    502 Pine St NW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Looking for a 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home in the heart of Hartselle? Look no further than this one! This brick home features hard wood floors, wood cabinets, attached two-car garage and more! Come see it before it's gone! *Fridge in kitchen does not convey, fridge in laundry room WILL CONVEY with purchase

    Jason Barrett MeritHouse Realty

    502 Pine St NW, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /26

    $237,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1001 Crestline Place SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,875

    Last Listing Agent Cady Hensley Agency On Main

    1001 Crestline Place SW, Hartselle, AL 35640
    • /41

      Est $195,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Stage Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1403 Stage Rd SW, Hartselle, AL 35640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Shutt eXp Realty LLC

  • /11

    $740,000

    • Land
    • 18.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    18.5 +/- Ac Barkley Bridge Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640

    Additional acreage is available in the back. Lots of Road Frontage on Barkley Bridge Rd which is ample for Development since it Borders Hartselle City Limits. This land is Prime for building a dream home to have a Mini farm. There is abundant pasture with a small pond and woods in the back with small stream. Sewer is available at the corner of Salem Rd and Barkley Bridge Rd. The property will be

    Shane Odom MarMac Real Estate

    18.5 +/- Ac Barkley Bridge Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640
  • /33

    $381,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    65 Nicole Dr, Decatur, AL 35603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,735

    Last Listing Agent Regina Campbell Advantage Real Estate NA

    65 Nicole Dr, Decatur, AL 35603

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home