12,135

Hartsville, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /72

    $740,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1020 Bentwood Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,900

    Last Listing Agent Lauri McLeland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    1020 Bentwood Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Underground Branch Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      552 Underground Branch Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sanderson Lowe Key Realty, Llc

  • /5

    $101,700

    • Land
    • 22.6 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    2606 Bullard Ford Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    22.6 +/- Acres on Bullard Ford Road Chesterfield County, SCUnlimited Potential | No Restrictions | Country Living Near TownDiscover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and opportunity with this22 +/- acres tract, a portion ofTax Parcel #182-000-000-041, located along scenicBullard Ford Roadin Chesterfield County, SC. Withover 500 feet of paved road frontage, this property

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    2606 Bullard Ford Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /39

    $196,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1105 Pineneedle Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,551

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Brown Brown & Coker Realty

    1105 Pineneedle Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 Northcutt Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2330 Northcutt Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,400
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Bachman Brown & Coker Realty

  • /99

    $1,825,000

    • Land
    • 531.91 Acres
    • $3,431 per Acre

    0 W Bobo Newsom Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

    The Segars Millpond Tract sits just outside the historic town of Hartsville, SC, and offers a rare blend of habitat diversity, water features, and recreational opportunity across approximately 530 +/- acres. The property includes nearly two miles of frontage along Black Creek, plus the scenic Segars Millpond and two beaver ponds, creating over 24 +/- acres of fishable, huntable water. Beaverdam

    Nicholas ALC National Land Realty

    0 W Bobo Newsom Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /21

    $262,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2250 Horse Shoe Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,545

    Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    2250 Horse Shoe Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hartsville-Ruby Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      0 Hartsville-Ruby Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lofton J.b. Lofton

  • /10

    $563,169

    • Land
    • 131 Acres
    • $4,299 per Acre

    2762 Bullard Ford Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This 131-acre tract in Chesterfield County, South Carolina offers the perfect combination of recreation, natural beauty, and investment potential. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from Hartsville and approximately 70 miles from both Charlotte, NC and Columbia, SC, the property features over 800 feet of paved road frontage on Bullard Ford Road. County water and power are readily

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    2762 Bullard Ford Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /32

    $226,625 Sold May 04, 2026

    988 High Point Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,811

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jordan Byrd + Co. Real Estate

    988 High Point Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Scott Pond Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      0 Scott Pond Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lofton J.b. Lofton

  • /8

    $101,700

    • Land
    • 22.6 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    2800 Bullard Ford Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    22.6 +/- Acres on Bullard Ford Road Chesterfield County, SCUnlimited Potential | No Restrictions | Country Living Near TownDiscover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and opportunity with this22+/- acre tract, a portion ofTax Parcel #182-000-000-041, located along scenicBullard Ford Roadin Chesterfield County, SC. Withover 350 feet of paved road frontage, this property

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    2800 Bullard Ford Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1271 Egrets Point, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Griggs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    1271 Egrets Point, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Lakeside Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      75 Lakeside Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

  • /63

    $2,900,000

    • Land
    • 727 Acres
    • $3,989 per Acre

    5849 Lake Robinson Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    727± Acres – Chesterfield County, South CarolinaPrime Longleaf Investment & Recreational PropertyLocation:Located just 15 minutes from Hartsville, under an hour to Florence, and roughly 70 miles from both Charlotte and Columbia, this exceptional property offers convenience while retaining a private, rural setting. The tract enjoys paved frontage on Bullard Ford Road and Lake

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    5849 Lake Robinson Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /55

    $425,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    603 Prestwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,549

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Blaire Goodson Brown & Coker Realty

    603 Prestwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bentwood Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      0 Bentwood Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn McDonald Brown & Coker Realty

  • /9

    $295,200

    • Land
    • 65.6 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    291 Peace Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550

    65.6 +/- Acres – Longleaf & Loblolly Pine Timberland InvestmentPrime Hunting & Recreation | Long-Term Growth | No RestrictionsDiscover a rare combination of timber investment and recreational opportunity with this 65.6-acre tract in Chesterfield County, SC. With a strong mix of young longleaf pine for long-term value and maturing loblolly pine for near-term cash flow, this

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    291 Peace Ln, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1319 14th St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,010

    Last Listing Agent Iva Odom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    1319 14th St, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Whippoorwill Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      TBD Whippoorwill Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

  • /24

    $289,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1608 S 5th St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Future home or investment opportunity in Hartsville, SC. This ± 2,500 square foot home is situated on a +7 acre tract of land just south of the city limits of Hartsville, SC. Additionally, there is a ±4,000 square foot building that is located behind the house. You enter the house through a sunroom that is ideal for spending early mornings or late afternoons. The living portion of the house has

    Daniel Timms Hillcrest Land

    1608 S 5th St, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /15

    $156,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1247 Egrets Point, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

1247 Egrets Point, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /26

      Est $101,819 Not Listed For Sale

      129 S Fifth St, Timmonsville, SC 29161

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      129 S Fifth St, Timmonsville, SC 29161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Weston Oates Home Solutions Of Sc

  • /47

    $2,591,000

    • Land
    • 617 Acres
    • $4,199 per Acre

    5710 Lake Robinson Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    617± Acres – Chesterfield County, South CarolinaPrime Longleaf Investment & Recreational PropertyLocation:Located just 15 minutes from Hartsville, under an hour to Florence, and roughly 70 miles from both Charlotte and Columbia, this exceptional property offers convenience while retaining a private, rural setting. The tract enjoys paved frontage on Bullard Ford Road and Lake

    Ronnie BIC Henderson & Associates, Inc

    5710 Lake Robinson Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /5

    $218,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1416 Tremont Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

    1416 Tremont Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Maple Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Lot 3 Maple Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /43

    $335,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    310 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Welcome to 310 W College Ave, a stunning residence that perfectly blends comfort and elegance in the heart of Hartsville, South Carolina. This spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, spanning over 3,133 square feet, is a rare find that invites you to create lasting memories with family and friends. As you step inside, you are greeted by high ceilings and gleaming hardwood floors with a spacious

    Deborah Griggs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    310 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2225 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,998

    Last Listing Agent Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

    2225 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Morrison Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      000 Morrison Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Remander Johnson Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

  • /28

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    331 Pointer Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Charming, Move-In Ready Home Near Downtown Hartsville Welcome home to this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bath property just minutes from downtown Hartsville. Thoughtfully updated and full of character, this home features beautifully remodeled bathrooms with stylish finishes and a clean, modern feel. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the screened-in back porch, perfect for entertaining or unwinding

    Shawn Johnson Byrd + Co. Real Estate

    331 Pointer Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /6

    $17,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 11 Pineland Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $28,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

Lot 11 Pineland Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /39

      Est $172,294 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Cozy Corner Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      530 Cozy Corner Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Lynch Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

  • /40

    $549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,783 Sq Ft

    401 Church Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Lovely Home located downtown Hartsville, close to Coker College. this home features 5 bedrooms with the spacious updated master suite and one additional bedroom on the ground floor. Large Bonus room with builtins and fireplace. Home office/study on first floor with built in shelving. Recently added pool and outside patio.

    Neil Wheeler Laurel Oak Land & Home, Llc

    401 Church Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /12

    $85,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    305 Bayview Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rucinski Palmetto Real Estate Group

    305 Bayview Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2346 Northcutt Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2346 Northcutt Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Bachman Brown & Coker Realty

  • /33

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    911 Hannah Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Ideal location on a quiet street just minutes from town. This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath brick home sits off Barefoot Street on a small city road called Hannah. Inside, you'll find updated LVP flooring and an expansive living room featuring a cozy fireplace in an adjacent nook. The split floor plan places the owner's suite on one side of the home, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath on

    Rana Peri Davis Out of the Box Real Estate LLC

    911 Hannah Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    TBD Tremont Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $39,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

    TBD Tremont Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 S 11th St, Hartsville, SC 29550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      621 S 11th St, Hartsville, SC 29550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 425 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

  • /56

    $470,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    502 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This one has the historical charm with all the modern updates. Built in the 1800's, this beautiful home includes an owners' bedroom downstairs with and exquisite owners' bathroom and a custom walk-in closet for all your needs. The kitchen is everyone's dream kitchen with everything you could ask for with gas stove top, double oven, wine cooler, ice maker, dishwasher, and so so much more! There is

502 E Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Sunnyside Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gibson Heart & Home Real Estate Group

    0 Sunnyside Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home