6,130

Hartwood, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $675,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3 Franklin St, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,204

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stewart Redfin Corporation

    3 Franklin St, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /45

      Est $538,833 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Meadows Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      105 Meadows Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keysha Washington Samson Properties

  • /55

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    13026 Elk Run Rd, Bealeton, VA 22712

    Charming Country Rambler on Nearly 5 Acres with Workshop Garage! Welcome to 13026 Elk Run Rd, a beautifully maintained single-family home nestled on approximately 4.81 acres in picturesque Bealeton, VA. This inviting one-story residence boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with 1,824 sq ft of open-concept living space — ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. With 3648 total square feet

    Kimberly Guilder Century 21 Redwood Realty

    13026 Elk Run Rd, Bealeton, VA 22712
  • /33

    $549,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    97 Boundary Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,724

    Last Listing Agent Alex Belcher Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    97 Boundary Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /49

      Est $742,588 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Ashburn Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Ashburn Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Collier BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /47

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    119 Marchant Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Rare FHA Assumable Loan Opportunity at Approximately 2.375% — Plus 3 Private Acres, NO HOA, Major Updates, and Over 2,800 Sq Ft of Flexible Living Space! ****** Qualified buyers may have the opportunity to assume the seller’s existing FHA loan at an estimated 2.375% interest rate, potentially offering significant monthly savings compared to today’s market rates. This rare financing advantage

    Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    119 Marchant Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /43

    $1,085,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    160 Walnut Ridge Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,159

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Severin Long & Foster REALTORS

    160 Walnut Ridge Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /36

      Est $475,085 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pasture Ln, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      17 Pasture Ln, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller Long & Foster

  • /64

    $769,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft

    135 Cropp Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Custom Colonial on 5.26 Acres in Historic Hartwood and No HOA! Welcome home to this lovingly maintained, custom-built Colonial nestled on 5.26 peaceful acres in the heart of historic Hartwood, Hebert Family Subdivision. With 4,438 square feet of finished living space spread across three levels, this one-of-a-kind home offers 5 bedrooms (1 has no closet), 3.5 baths, and a long list of quality

    Nancy Mizelle Samson Properties

    135 Cropp Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /55

    $650,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    55 Queen Marys Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,532

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    55 Queen Marys Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /35

      Est $367,927 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Breezy Hill Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4 Breezy Hill Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Longton BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /51

    $599,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    12849 Elk Run Rd, Midland, VA 22728

    Welcome to 12849 Elk Run Road—a beautifully maintained home offering space, flexibility, and key updates throughout. Situated on 2 acres in the heart of Midland, this property combines privacy with convenience, making it an ideal place to call home. Step inside to a bright living room just off the front entry, featuring hardwood floors and a convenient coat closet. The updated kitchen is equipped

    Ashley Kopecky Samson Properties

    12849 Elk Run Rd, Midland, VA 22728
  • /54

    $524,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    175 Meadows Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,908

    Last Listing Agent Jami Harich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    175 Meadows Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /60

      Est $584,789 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Tacketts Mill Rd, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      555 Tacketts Mill Rd, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry River Fox Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $340,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    1047 Lakeview Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    Panoramic waterfront views of serene Lake Arrowhead! This quaint, peaceful one-level single-family home sits on a spacious 0.72-acre lot in Stafford, VA, offering fresh paint, new carpet, and beautiful water views.Enjoy outdoor living on the 350 sq. ft. low-maintenance Trex deck, with plenty of room to relax, entertain, and take in the scenery. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence,

    Jeffrey Kwak Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    1047 Lakeview Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /49

    $485,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15 Hay Barn Rd, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,300

    Last Listing Agent Danae Dobler 1EXP Realty, LLC

    15 Hay Barn Rd, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /36

      Est $556,702 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Mountain Laurel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      124 Mountain Laurel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Thistle Take 2 Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $510,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    48 Boundary Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    You’re in for a pleasant surprise... Private Lake Arrowhead home on just under half an acre with a huge front yard and set far off the road for added privacy. Surrounded by mature trees and a peaceful wooded setting, this home offers the kind of quiet retreat that feels tucked away from it all while still being close to everyday conveniences. Inside, you’ll find wood flooring, abundant natural

    Leah Molina Samson Properties

    48 Boundary Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /2

    $780,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    12087 Bristersburg Rd, Midland, VA 22728

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $795,941

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Cook Treck Realty LLC

    12087 Bristersburg Rd, Midland, VA 22728
    • /32

      Est $471,355 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Abrahms Ct, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      42 Abrahms Ct, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mulroy Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /44

    $485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    72 Hillcrest Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    !!!3.49% VA ASSUMABLE LOAN!!! Welcome to 72 Hillcrest Drive, a beautifully updated single-family home nestled on nearly three-quarters of an acre in a serene Stafford neighborhood. In 2022 this residence was fully renovated from the studs up with new insulation, plumbing, electrical, HVAC, windows, well and septic systems, marrying modern conveniences with classic charm. A long, private driveway

    Mercy Lugo-Struthers Casals, Realtors

    72 Hillcrest Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /43

    $755,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    34 Serene Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,720

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Fort EXP Realty, LLC

    34 Serene Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /32

      Est $364,334 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Cropp Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      357 Cropp Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Moore Hawkins Moore & Company Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 26.16 Acres
    • $17,011 per Acre

    195 King Henry Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own 26 stunning acres in a sought-after equestrian community featuring beautifully maintained riding trails throughout. Whether you’re ready to build your dream home or simply create the perfect retreat for your horses, this property offers endless possibilities.An existing barn is already in place, along with road access and a gravel driveway for added convenience. The

    Teri Beardsley Premier Agent Network Virginia LLC

    195 King Henry Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /44

    $367,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    139 Woodland Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,729

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Babec Allison James Estates & Homes

    139 Woodland Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /41

      Est $456,738 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Hidden Lake Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      44 Hidden Lake Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent yasmin santos-melendez Solutions Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $469,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    109 Longview Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT - NEW CONSTRUCTION - AVAILABLE NOW - Hidden Lake Community...*High speed Internet available*...Welcome to The Mansfield by award-winning Foundation Homes - a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom Colonial that blends classic charm with modern craftsmanship. Every square foot is maximized to offer a smart, practical, and comfortable floor plan. The open-concept main level

    Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    109 Longview Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /47

    $505,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    101 Stratford Place, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,335

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

    101 Stratford Place, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /89

      Est $586,486 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Stony Hill Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      114 Stony Hill Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller Long & Foster

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    0 Poplar Rd Unit VAST2042368, Stafford, VA 22556

    Two parcels being sold together—16.53 acres plus an additional 6+ acres. This expansive property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or explore future possibilities. Don’t miss your chance to own over 22 acres in a desirable location just off Poplar Road!

    Tiffany Johnson Coldwell Banker Elite

    0 Poplar Rd Unit VAST2042368, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /25

    $460,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    22 Breezy Hill Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,227

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen O'Blinsky Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22 Breezy Hill Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /41

      Est $367,667 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Hidden Lake Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      18 Hidden Lake Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry River Fox Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $28,966 per Acre

    0 Courtney School Rd, Midland, VA 22728

    Property has perked for a 4BR conventional septic. This property can have two houses, a size restriction is in place for the second home but what a wonderful opportunity! The perfect opportunity to own a significant piece of land in the heart of Midland, VA. This expansive 7.25 acre lot, located on the major road (Courtney School), offers endless possibilities for development or personal use.

    Jeannie Jarrett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    0 Courtney School Rd, Midland, VA 22728
  • /59

    $675,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    137 Sequester Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,436

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Walker Coldwell Banker Elite

    137 Sequester Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /48

      Est $376,921 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hillcrest Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      30 Hillcrest Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Hudtloff RE/MAX

  • /28

    $529,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    1014 Lakeview Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    Price Greatly Reduced! Beautiful home located right on Lake Arrowhead! Great views and private access to the lake. Large openly wooded lot gives perfect feeling of seclusion while still being a part of the lake community.

    Joseph Knight Aquia Realty, Inc.

    1014 Lakeview Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /44

    $589,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    101 Hilda Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,231

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Neher Coldwell Banker Elite

    101 Hilda Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
    • /55

      Est $830,924 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Timothy Ln, Stafford, VA 22556

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Timothy Ln, Stafford, VA 22556

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lovelace Realty One Group Key Properties

  • /2

    $549,888 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    66 Hidden Lake Dr, Stafford, VA 22556

    Luxury New Construction – Spring 2026 Delivery! Experience the perfect blend of elegance and functionality in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home. The main level features a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bathroom, an additional bedroom with a private full bath, and a dedicated office that can also serve as a bedroom. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete

    Diana Wassel Samson Properties

    66 Hidden Lake Dr, Stafford, VA 22556
  • /6

    $257,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Lot 28 Deep Run Ln, Goldvein, VA 22720

    • Land
    • 10.78 Acres
    • $23,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Crooker Samson Properties

    Lot 28 Deep Run Ln, Goldvein, VA 22720

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home