4,699

Harvard, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $237,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    607 W Burbank St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,258

    Last Listing Agent Pat Betlinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    607 W Burbank St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      19205 Mcguire Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      19205 Mcguire Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bartnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /31

    $318,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    1510 Sage Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    New construction - 1,636 S/F ranch home. Three bedrooms, two full baths, full basement, and two car garage. Great location on the north side of Harvard - easy access to downtown, Metra and Geneva Lakes area. Own quality new home for less than the cost of rent! Model is available for viewing! Photo are examples and not actual representation of property for sale.

    Clancy Green Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1510 Sage Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /15

    $255,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    503 Country Brook Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

503 Country Brook Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /30

      Est $190,916 Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Metzen St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      400 W Metzen St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /31

    $318,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    1512 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033

1512 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /28

    $238,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    107 N Hayes St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,130

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Tapia Northwest Suburban Real Estate

    107 N Hayes St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /31

      Est $200,461 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      504 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

  • /11

    $334,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1507 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    Brand New Construction by Greenway Group LLC. ETA is 5/31/2026- Discover style and functionality in this impressive 1,800+ square foot traditional tri-level home. Offering three bedrooms and 2 full and 2 1/2 baths, and finished family room. Provides distinct living spaces for comfort and convenience. Main Level: Enjoy a spacious open floor plan, seamlessly integrating the Great Room and

    Jose Rey Compass

    1507 6th St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    104 Grant St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,400

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

    104 Grant St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /23

      Est $346,741 Not Listed For Sale

      5602 Pagles Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5602 Pagles Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /8

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    XXXX Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033

    Unique opportunity with endless potential natural beauty. This 15 acre property offers a rare combination of agricultural value, recreational use (Atv's & Utv's) and commercial possibilities. The land has a small creek running through the middle of the field with trees, brush, and grass being great for deer and turkeys. The tillable land ban be leased to help pay taxes. (Not buildable parcel now)

    Jerry Fredrick Century 21 Affiliated

    XXXX Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /55

    $700,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    19905 State Line Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,805

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    19905 State Line Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /11

      Est $243,572 Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Harrison St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      101 E Harrison St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheridee Mesenbrink Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /43

    $950,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    17406 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033

    Stunning 39 Acre Property with Two Homes, Barn, and a Large Pond. Discover your dream retreat with this incredible 39 acre property located just miles from the charming town of Harvard, Illinois. This breathtaking estate features two homes, a spacious barn, and a large pond, all set amidst amazing views in every direction. 39 Acres: Expansive land offering endless possibilities for building your

    Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    17406 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /4

    $19,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1418 Lilac Ln, Harvard, IL 60033

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

1418 Lilac Ln, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /22

      Est $223,740 Not Listed For Sale

      103 W Burbank St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      103 W Burbank St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hehn RE/MAX

  • /16

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    306 E Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033

    "Short Sale" Step into this enchanting 1900s century home and be captivated by its timeless charm and character, no matter which entrance you choose-front, side, or back. Enjoy relaxing summer evenings on the expansive front porch, a perfect spot to unwind. Inside, discover the home's unique features, including stunning hardwood floors and custom-built cabinetry that showcases the craftsmanship

    Jose Rey Compass

    306 E Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /52

    $387,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7903 Graf Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,422

    Last Listing Agent Andy Bren Key Realty - Rockford

    7903 Graf Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /6

      Est $445,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1994
      1204 9th St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /19

    $279,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    516 Cobblestone Cir, Harvard, IL 60033

    BRAND NEW 1/2 DUPLEX RANCH, LUXURY HIGH-END QUAILTY CONSTRUCTION. 2 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHROOMS. ON A LARGE PREMIUM CUL-DE-SAC LOT. HIGH CEILINGS. GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. GORGEOUS KITCHEN OVERLOOKING GORGEOUS CATHEDRAL CEILINGS IN LIVING ROOM & DINING AREA, HIGH END SHAKER CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, WIDE SPACIOUS ISLAND BREAKFAST BAR, BEAUTIFUL TILE BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS-STEEL

    Mike Najarian NCL Realty, INC.

    516 Cobblestone Cir, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /2

    $2,152,800 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    000 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL

    • Land
    • 179 Acres
    • $12,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

000 Illinois 173, Harvard, IL
    • /29

      Est $231,916 Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Thompson St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      305 W Thompson St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

  • /24

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    405 W Brown St, Harvard, IL 60033

    Prime location! Discover your new lifestyle in this move-in-ready vintage charmer with easy access to downtown, shopping, Walmart, and the Harvard Metra station. This home is in very good shape for its age and offers additional peace of mind with recent updates including a newer roof on the house and garage (2020 per previous listing sheet), furnace (2020), water heater (2021), Fridge and

    Rob Corsello Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    405 W Brown St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /14

    $178,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    557 Sandy Ct, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,188

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Garcell Real Broker, LLC

    557 Sandy Ct, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /19

      Est $220,188 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Marengo Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      356 Marengo Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Nielsen Re/Max Advantage

  • /2

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $62,344 per Acre

    1503 W Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033

    3.2 Acres Industrial Lot Ready to Build Enterprise Zone Flat industrial lot ready to build in friendly cooperative city. Utilities to site with easy access to Route 14 and Route 173 . 250' frontage on Diggins Street. Only 15 minutes from I-90. Located in an Enterprise zone. Save big money on taxes and processing fees! Broker has interest.

    Heather Schweitzer Premier Commercial Realty

    1503 W Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /3

    $50,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    000 E Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $48,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sprafka Wagner RE/MAX In The Village

    000 E Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /16

      Est $194,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Grant St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      1007 Grant St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Garcell Real Broker, LLC

  • /10

    $214,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    805 Garfield St, Harvard, IL 60033

    Quaint 2 bedroom ranch near schools, park, library and hospital. Full basement. Attached 1 car garage. Great starter home. Laundry hook up on the main floor. Sold As Is.

    Pat Betlinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    805 Garfield St, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /16

    $119,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    604 4th St, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,413

604 4th St, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /18

      Est $249,828 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Joshua Tree, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1008 Joshua Tree, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Ewald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate - St Charles

  • /2

    $561,750 Pending

    • Land
    • 44.94 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    9302 Reese Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    44.04 acre site with 41.46 being tillable. Located at the northeast corner or Oak Grove Rd. and Reese Rd. Easy access to property from both roads. Perfect for single family home or hobby farm.

    Ralph Milito @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9302 Reese Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    415 Andrea Ct, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,971

    Last Listing Agent Leann Sackett Keller Williams Realty Signature

    415 Andrea Ct, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /10

      Est $231,416 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      532 Timber Dr, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Hathaway Complete Realty & Prop Management

  • /5

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $56,364 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Discover the ideal canvas for your dream home on this picturesque one-acre lot! Nestled on the outskirts of town, this location offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. You'll be just moments away from the community pool, local parks, schools, and the Chicago Northwestern train line-making both recreation and commuting a breeze. The property comes with public water access,

    Jose Rey Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /48

    $385,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10414 Alden Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,523

    Last Listing Agent Nyssa Fenske Keller Williams Success Realty

    10414 Alden Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
    • /24

      Est $336,524 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Magnolia St, Harvard, IL 60033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1204 Magnolia St, Harvard, IL 60033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

• /7

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10.95 Acres
    • $11,863 per Acre

    NA Mcguire Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    Perfect 10.95-acre parcel in Harvard, zoned A1 with so much potential, build your dream home here! Whether you're considering a custom estate, agricultural use, or other permitted ventures, the possibilities are as vast as the land itself. With its tranquil setting and convenient access, this land seamlessly combines rural charm with modern accessibility. Seize this amazing opportunity!

    Arturo Flores eXp Realty

    NA Mcguire Rd, Harvard, IL 60033
  • /14

    $203,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8105 Lawrence Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,972

    Last Listing Agent Richard Toepper Keller Williams Success Realty

    8105 Lawrence Rd, Harvard, IL 60033

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home