14,843

Homes in ZIP Code 35749

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $209,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    109 Point Given Ln, Harvest, AL 35749

    Great price for the square footage in Harvest, Belmont Farms! Investors welcome! New carpet and vinyl throughout! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and approx. 1700 square feet in a modern floorplan. Privacy fenced back yard and one car garage. Don't miss this deal!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Lowrey

    Re/Max Distinctive

    (256) 670-2847

    109 Point Given Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    135 Wethersfield Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICE: $ 1485.99Base Rent: $ 1395Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $25.99Resident Internet Amenity: $65 Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that is designed with a focus on privacy and convenience. This home features an isolated master bedroom, complete with an ensuite bathroom which offers a tranquil space for relaxation and

    135 Wethersfield Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /33

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    29414 Canoe Cir NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    29414 Canoe Cir NW, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /27

      Est $419,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      29619 Nicholson Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      29619 Nicholson Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Justice Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /24

    $510,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    100 Jeff View Ct, Harvest, AL 35749

    Absolutely stunning home in Kelly Plantation! This one-of-a-kind property offers an amazing floor plan, a huge private yard on a corner lot, and incredible storage throughout. The isolated first-floor primary suite features trey ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, double vanity, tiled walk-in shower, and jetted bathtub.The main level also includes two additional bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill

    Agent Photo

    Sylvester Steward

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    (256) 598-9494

    100 Jeff View Ct, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /46

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14228 Wildflower Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Fantastic 4 bed, 3 bath, in Harvest. Extremely convenient to Clift Farm, Redstone Arsenal, and Huntsville Airport. This home features large oversized living space with extremely tall vaulted ceilings. Isolated master suite as well as secondary bedroom with private ensuite bath. Functional, open kitchen with granite countertops and bar seating. Large backyard with privacy fence and a gorgeous

    Joshua Cancinos TradeSpace

    14228 Wildflower Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15608 Mizewell Ln NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

    15608 Mizewell Ln NW, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /36

      Est $343,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 White Rock Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      110 White Rock Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Butler Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

  • /6

    $200,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    2 acres Capshaw Rd, Madison, AL 35757

    This land is currently zoned Residential . Utilities are at the road, land has not been perked for septic tank. Wooded lot. This land is in the county not annexed into Madison City. Currently not restricted. Owner intends to add no mobile homes to the deed.

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Hodges

    CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Athens

    (256) 300-6909

    2 acres Capshaw Rd, Madison, AL 35757
  • /31

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    967 Ford Chapel Rd, Harvest, AL 35749

    Nice house on 1 acre lot with fenced yard. Storage shed, covered pavilion, fenced yard, covered deck, circle drive way. Home has open floor plan with Central AC, hardwood floors, large kitchen area, new paint, new blinds and is in the highly desirable Horizon elementary, Sparkman Middle and High School district which is just down the street within walking distance. Set up a showing asap as

    967 Ford Chapel Rd, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    324 Smith Vasser Rd, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 580 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Holman eXp Realty LLC

    324 Smith Vasser Rd, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /48

      Est $320,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 White Rock Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      106 White Rock Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Cook Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /14

    $330,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    6729 Highway 53, Harvest, AL 35749

    This is a Great Opportunity to own this full-brick ranch home on a spacious 1.4-acre lot in Harvest! Commute to Research Park, Redstone Arsenal, MidCity, UAH, Bridge Street in under 20 minutes. 2,301 sq ft, 3 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. Enjoy a functional open floorplan with a vaulted ceiling and a brick accent wall- fireplace in the living room,

    Agent Photo

    Erin Holt

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 576-9658

    6729 Highway 53, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    129 Taylor Denton Ln Unit A, Harvest, AL 35749

    Half off First Month's Rent! Welcome home to Harvest! This 3 bed 2 full baths has lots of space. LVP flooring throughout. Washer and Dryer hookups. Section 8 approved. Schedule your tour today!

    Nadean Hache Puliatti Properties

    129 Taylor Denton Ln Unit A, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    303 Fenrose Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,638

    Last Listing Agent John Evans Legend Realty

    303 Fenrose Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /27

      Est $257,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Brooklawn Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      140 Brooklawn Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Harris ERA King Real Estate Company

  • /24

    $247,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    112 Silver Poplar Place, Harvest, AL 35749

    Darling Full Brick home all on one LEVEL! 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 Spacious Garage! Gas Heat! Washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, and outdoor furniture remain! Located in a quiet neighborhood on a cut-de-sac street! There is Plenty of Space between neighbors! Lots of trees and a Privacy! Fenced Backyard! Large back patio with firepit to enjoy! Property goes behind the fence! Close to

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Cox

    RE/MAX Unlimited

    (256) 587-2743

    112 Silver Poplar Place, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15626 Ironcrest Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    Step into a world where modern luxury meets effortless comfort. This stunning residence dazzles with gleaming hardwoods, chic ceramic tile, and designer finishes at every turn.At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen serves as a showstopper—featuring custom painted cabinetry, sleek granite and quartz surfaces, and a premium stainless suite complete with a gas range. Retreat to a primary

    15626 Ironcrest Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /37

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    104 Escort Cir, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,494

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

    104 Escort Cir, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /29

      Est $385,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Blue Creek Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      280 Blue Creek Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Butler Butler Realty

  • /30

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Oak Forest, Harvest, AL 35749

    This Aria floorplan is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living. This single-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, porch. This home includes luxury vinyl plank in all the common and wet areas. With this home, entertaining is a breeze, as this popular home features the living and dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    102 Oak Fletcher Dr Unit 38476669, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /43

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 Blue Sage Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Enjoy the quiet of Country Living,while still being close to Huntsville & Madison!This stately Brick Home has has been completely renovated with new LVP Flooring,new Paint & new Light Fixtures throughout,Lots of Parking & large 2 Car Garage await,large Family Rm,the Eat In Kitchen has lots of Cabinets,Pantry & a Dining Rm opening to the Patio,Cvrd Front Porch situated on a Park Like Flat Treed

    David Edwards Hamlett Property Management

    202 Blue Sage Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /44

    $609,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    154 Trailing Vine, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,597

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dietrich Dietrich & Assoc. Real Estate

    154 Trailing Vine, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /30

      Est $291,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      16825 Carriage Station Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16825 Carriage Station Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Scott Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /22

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Aldridge Plan at Trestle Point, Harvest, AL 35749

    Introducing the Aldridge, a one-story floorplan at Trestle Point in Harvest, Alabama. The spacious Aldridge offers 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms with 1,335 square feet of comfortable living space. It also features a two-car garage. The chef-inspired kitchen has a breakfast island, granite or quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry, then opens to a spacious living room and casual

    D.R. Horton Builder
    101 Trestle Point Dr Unit 36198290, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /2

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    220 Cobbdale Park Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    This NEW home offers the perfect blend of modern design and community convenience in Harvest, AL. As the popular Lennar Charle floor plan, this single-story residence is crafted for both comfortable daily living and seamless entertaining. Spacious Single-Level Living: Spanning 2,106 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an inviting open-concept layout that connects the kitchen,

    220 Cobbdale Park Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    124 Summer Walk Ln, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,546

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Howard eXp Realty LLC

    124 Summer Walk Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /12

      Est $272,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Pine Grove Rd, Madison, AL 35757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      430 Pine Grove Rd, Madison, AL 35757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Head MarMac Real Estate

  • /31

    $303,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    370 Sandy Oak Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Under Construction-Welcome to the Aria, it's a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living. This single-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, porch. This home includes luxury vinyl plank in all the common and wet areas. With this home, entertaining is a breeze, as this popular home features

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    370 Sandy Oak Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /34

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    344 Sandy Oak Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    This like-new four-bedroom, three-bath home offers a spacious open floorplan highlighted by 9-foot ceilings and elegant trey ceiling details. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with both covered front and back porches, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The privacy-fenced backyard provides a secure and comfortable space for outdoor activities, while the three-car garage offers plenty of room

    Kelsey Fourroux Venture Haven

    344 Sandy Oak Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /20

    $275,995

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1013 Tanger Glen Trail, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Crowne Creek Village

    1013 Tanger Glen Trail, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /34

      Est $327,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Fenrose Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      322 Fenrose Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Heffernan Keller Williams Realty Madison

  • /31

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    379 Sandy Oak Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

Abel Genao DHI Realty

    379 Sandy Oak Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /18

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27982 Chalmers Cir, Harvest, AL 35749

    This 2025-built home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Harvest, offering a private living environment with mature trees lining the rear property line. The spacious 2,416-square-foot interior features an open floor plan with four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for a home office or guest space. As a newer construction, the property includes modern energy-efficient

    27982 Chalmers Cir, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    285 Bob G Hughes Blvd, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,402

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Crooks Red Door Real Estate

    285 Bob G Hughes Blvd, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /50

      Est $339,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Vine Cliff Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      251 Vine Cliff Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Barrett Coldwell Banker McMillan

  • /32

    $341,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at Oak Forest, Harvest, AL 35749

    The Madison is a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 3-car garage, thoughtfully designed to combine open-concept living with privacy and functionality. The main living area is centrally located, creating a perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. The isolated Owner’s Suite offers a peaceful retreat with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower for added luxury. Two

    D.R. Horton Builder
    102 Oak Fletcher Dr Unit 36198253, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Capote Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Gorgeous large brick 4 bedroom/2 bath home in a nice quiet, mature neighborhood on a large lot . Full brick, side entry garage, insulated with workshop, Sun Room, 4 bedrooms or, 3 with study, whirlpool & separate shower in master bath,eat-in kitchen, and lots of upgrades. Large treed lot, sprinkler system in back yard and multiple faucets. Also has a storage/garden shed. Close to shopping,

    Damon Cummings Custom Property Management

    111 Capote Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    234 Harvest Rd, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Tidmore CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    234 Harvest Rd, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /30

      Est $302,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Fenrose Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      306 Fenrose Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,250
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Fields Legend Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home