13,574

Harvey County, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2018 Chestnut St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,463

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Licon LPT Realty, LLC

    2018 Chestnut St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $235,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sheffield St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Sheffield St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Metzler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    429 Morning Dew, Hesston, KS 67062

    Build your dream home in West Embers without specials!! Each lot has a one (1) time $26,500 development cost.

    Susan Swartzendruber GLC Real Estate Services

    429 Morning Dew, Hesston, KS 67062
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3004 Autumn Ridge, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,380

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sanders High Point Realty, LLC

    3004 Autumn Ridge, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $223,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Sheffield St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      104 Sheffield St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /36

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    418 N Franklin Ave, Sedgwick, KS 67135

    Online Only Auction Bidding Opens: April 22 @ 2:00 PM Bidding Ends: April 29 @ 6:00 PM Historic Charm Meets Modern Potential! Step back in time with this stately 2-story traditional home, built in 1876 and situated on a prime lot directly across from the Sedgwick City Park and Community Pool. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence offers a spacious layout featuring a large, iconic covered front

    Dave Brown Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    418 N Franklin Ave, Sedgwick, KS 67135
  • /36

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1500 Terrace Dr, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,283

    Last Listing Agent Denzale De Berry Demco Real Estate

    1500 Terrace Dr, Newton, KS 67114
    • /36

      Est $240,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Sheffield St, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      212 Sheffield St, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

• /33

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft

    511 Glen Creek, Newton, KS 67114

    Model home, not for sale. Situated on one of the best lakefront lots in the area, this Prairie Construction home in the new phase of Autumn Glen offers plenty of natural light and stunning views with 8' tall windows surrounding the open main living and dining space, complete with 10' ceilings and a gas fireplace with tile surround. The office features a built-in desk with a view of the lake near

    Timothy Harder RE/MAX Associates

    511 Glen Creek, Newton, KS 67114
  • /35

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2312 Berry St, North Newton, KS 67117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,281

    Last Listing Agent MARGIE WIENS RE/MAX Associates

    2312 Berry St, North Newton, KS 67117
    • /29

      Est $222,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Sherwood Ave, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2111 Sherwood Ave, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Aguilera Elite Real Estate Experts

  • /36

    $900,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    4604 E US Highway 50, Newton, KS 67114

    Come fall in LOVE with Cattail Springs! A beautiful one-owner executive-style custom-build offering country living at its finest. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch home sits on approximately 17.7 acres of secluded, tree-lined landscape just east of Newton, KS. The home features 1,624 square feet of thoughtfully designed main-level living space, plus a fully finished basement,

    Danielle Keenan Heritage 1st Realty

    4604 E US Highway 50, Newton, KS 67114
  • /36

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2032 Briarwood Ct, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,008

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kent RE/MAX Premier

    2032 Briarwood Ct, Newton, KS 67114
    • /25

      Est $251,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Pembroke Ave, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2115 Pembroke Ave, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bartel J.P. Weigand & Sons

  • /34

    $479,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft

    9810 S Ridge Rd, Sedgwick, KS 67135

    23 Acres +/- 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths,Ranch style home with finished basement, 2 car garage, Goat Barn, Horse Barn,Loafing Barn. Enjoy county living at it's best, located on the Harvey Sedgwick County Line Tract III Legal S34, T24, R01W, ACRES 4.7, BEG 594.74S & 640WLY(S) NE COR NW1/4 NW1/4, SLY580(S), NWLY ALG /CTR OF BAND CREEK TRACT II Legal S33, T24, R01W, ACRES 1.8, BEG 720(S)S NE COR NE1/4,

    Ken Patterson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    9810 S Ridge Rd, Sedgwick, KS 67135
  • /33

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    533 W Broadway St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,244

    Last Listing Agent Brad Elliot Realty Connections

    533 W Broadway St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /26

      Est $227,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      308 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Harder RE/MAX Associates

  • /25

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    105 Windward Ct, Newton, KS 67114

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This turnkey Newton home has been thoughtfully updated with todays buyer in mind. This beautiful home features 4 Bed, 2 Bath with a walkout basement. Modern finishes throughout, including updated flooring, fresh paint, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, new fixtures, and stylish details in every room. Spacious layout with abundant natural light and functional

    Todd George Platinum Realty LLC

    105 Windward Ct, Newton, KS 67114
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    625 Goldspike, Newton, KS 67114

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,089 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,500

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Buffalo Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    625 Goldspike, Newton, KS 67114
    • /34

      Est $254,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      408 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sindy Dick Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    505 S Kansas Ave, Newton, KS 67114

    THIS PROPERTY IS BEING OFFERED IN A MULTI-PROPERTY AUCTION VIA LIVE STREAM WITH REAL TIME BIDDING, AUCTION BEGINS AT 5:00 PM ON MARCH 26TH, 2026. ONLINE BIDDING IS AVAILABLE THROUGH SELLER AGENT’S WEBSITE Property is selling with clear title at closing and no back taxes. Property previews available. This is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Newton that is currently being rented for $715 per month

    Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    505 S Kansas Ave, Newton, KS 67114
  • /36

    $193,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    421 N Walnut St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,937

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stucky Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    421 N Walnut St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /35

      Est $252,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Homewood Ln, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      405 Homewood Ln, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Monares RE/MAX Associates

  • /36

    $189,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    119 Allison St, Newton, KS 67114

    Bright, beautifully updated, and full of charm- this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living in the heart of Newton. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office with elegant French doors, there’s plenty of space to live, work, and unwind. Natural light pours in through an abundance of windows, highlighting the freshly refinished

    Chris Greene Real Broker, LLC

    119 Allison St, Newton, KS 67114
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6309 NW 108th St, Moundridge, KS 67107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,247

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Page GLC Real Estate Services

    6309 NW 108th St, Moundridge, KS 67107
    • /35

      Est $256,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Homewood Ln, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      319 Homewood Ln, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Monares RE/MAX Associates

  • /2

    $17,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $60,714 per Acre

    709 Goldspike, Newton, KS 67114

    Less than 6 years remaining on the special assessments. Build to suit!

    Amanda Buffalo Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    709 Goldspike, Newton, KS 67114
  • /36

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    510 SE 48th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,961

    Last Listing Agent Alta Edwards Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    510 SE 48th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /35

      Est $243,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      219 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Harvey Elite Real Estate Experts

  • /4

    $59,500

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    3008 S Duncan St, Newton, KS 67114

    Own Your Own Beach! Natural sand beach leading to a freshly stocked lake that you own. Large half acre lots with the majority of specials already paid. Enjoy the Gazebo and walking path over bridges and through the trees around the Autumn Glen lake. Bring your floor plan or look through some of our approved builders plans or let us help you design your custom home.

    Ron Harder RE/MAX Associates

    3008 S Duncan St, Newton, KS 67114
  • /14

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    612 W 10th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,117

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Harder RE/MAX Associates

    612 W 10th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /23

      Est $241,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      209 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aylin Torres Heritage 1st Realty

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    404 Morning Dew, Hesston, KS 67062

Susan Swartzendruber GLC Real Estate Services

    404 Morning Dew, Hesston, KS 67062
  • /30

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    809 E 5th St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,542

    Last Listing Agent Kali Graber Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    809 E 5th St, Newton, KS 67114
    • /20

      Est $250,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      109 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlan Newell Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /2

    $17,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $58,621 per Acre

    2132 Beltline Ct, Newton, KS 67114

    Less than 4 years remaining on the special assessments!

    Amanda Buffalo Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    2132 Beltline Ct, Newton, KS 67114
  • /35

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7800 SW 36th St, Halstead, KS 67056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,000

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Roth Lange Real Estate

    7800 SW 36th St, Halstead, KS 67056
    • /21

      Est $263,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      236 Wheatridge Dr, Newton, KS 67114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hill Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /35

    $140,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    221 E 10th St, Newton, KS 67114

    Welcome to this charming, character-filled home that perfectly blends timeless craftsmanship with everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone, complete with classic columns and a cozy swing that creates the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Step inside to a spacious, light-filled living area that flows seamlessly into a formal dining room, making it ideal

    Alex Carbajal RE/MAX Associates

    221 E 10th St, Newton, KS 67114
  • /12

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    622 S Pine St, Newton, KS 67114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,756

    Last Listing Agent Brad Elliot Realty Connections

    622 S Pine St, Newton, KS 67114

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home