8,894

Hastings, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    629 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow is full of potential and ready for your vision! A true investment, this property is a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to build equity and make a space their own in a charming Hastings neighborhood. The home features a cozy living room with a fireplace, perfect for creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard,

    Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    629 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    418 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,592

    Last Listing Agent Kearan Tolles Miller Real Estate

    418 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /23

      Est $162,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      914 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Kendall Payless Real Estate Services - I

  • /31

    $262,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    636 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and thoroughly updated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath bungalow in Hastings, offered at $289,000! Sitting on a desirable corner lot with a fully fenced yard, this home offers the perfect mix of charm, updates, and functional living space-move-in ready with major updates already done for you. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space--perfect for a

    Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    636 E Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /44

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1874 Yeckley Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,292

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Falcon Epique Realty

    1874 Yeckley Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /12

      Est $158,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      921 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Carpenter Miller Real Estate

  • /43

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    521 W Court St, Hastings, MI 49058

    Fresh on the market, this family home features an inground pool and is within walking distance of shopping. The main floor includes a living room, kitchen, dining room, bedroom, full bathroom accessible to the pool, and laundry room--all potentially handicapped accessible. Upstairs offers three more bedrooms and another full bath. Seller has said that there are wood floors throughout the home.

    Vicky Mathews Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    521 W Court St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • 2555 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2555 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,043

    Last Listing Agent Troy Schearer JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    2555 W State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /19

      Est $164,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      811 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kelly Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

  • /39

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    4057 Farrel Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Breathe in the stunning surroundings of your private 900± feet of Coldwater River frontage hidden within 6.8 restful acres. Step into this premier ranch and prepare to be impressed! The open floor plan seamlessly flows, allowing for prized & exclusive hosting & entertaining opportunities. The main floor features owner's suite with ensuite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, 1.5 additional

    Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    4057 Farrel Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /43

    $257,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    402 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,987

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams Michigan Top Producers

    402 W Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /4

      Est $200,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 E Railroad St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1017 E Railroad St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Taylor Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

  • /9

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.33 Acres
    • $14,469 per Acre

    Parcel B Maple Grove Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Over 9 acres of private and peaceful land ready for you to build your dream home. Lots of wildlife and beautiful scenery. Property was split from a parent parcel last year. Whether you are looking for a quiet spot as a retreat or build your forever home, this property would be an excellent spot.

    Sandra Beelen Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group

    Parcel B Maple Grove Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /52

    $321,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4877 N M 43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,615

    Last Listing Agent David Van Dam Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    4877 N M 43 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /29

      Est $233,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1102 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,702
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joni Stiling Keller Williams GR North

  • /17

    $237,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    517 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Beautiful new 2-bedroom, 1-bath Ranch home in Hastings. Built in 2025, this home offers modern comfort, energy efficiency, and an easy Single-level layout. Close to schools, park and shopping!

    Drew Chapple Chapple Realty

    517 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /52

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4975 E Sager Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,818

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Workman Bellabay Realty LLC

    4975 E Sager Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /39

      Est $237,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 W South St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      138 W South St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lambert Amplified Real Estate

  • /47

    $192,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1296 Charlton Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    This beautifully updated home is truly move-in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located right next to Thornapple Lake with easy public access, it's an ideal spot to enjoy lake life all season long. Don't miss your chance to make this one yours!

    Hayle Flowers EXP Realty LLC

    1296 Charlton Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /41

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    112 E Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,805

    Last Listing Agent Corin Dickerson City2Shore Gateway Group

    112 E Green St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /30

      Est $222,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 W South St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      137 W South St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Rogers Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /70

    $474,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    128 Thorn Hill Ct, Hastings, MI 49058

    Charming 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home located in Hastings offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of finished living space! Built in 2018, this home features many custom touches throughout along with a spacious and functional layout. The open-concept main floor includes a beautiful kitchen, dining, and living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a main floor primary

    Nicholas Shuster Miller Real Estate

    128 Thorn Hill Ct, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    502 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,169

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    502 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /30

      Est $198,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1029 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Conley Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)

  • /27

    $243,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    536 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

    Welcome to 536 E Bond Street - a beautifully restored historic home in the heart of Hastings! Originally built in 1843, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence has been thoughtfully and completely renovated, blending classic farmhouse character with modern comforts. Situated on a corner lot, this 1,484 sq ft home features a bright and airy layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light,

    Alexandria Ritzenhein Keller Williams GR East

    536 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /40

    $224,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    403 W Mill St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,307

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

    403 W Mill St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /36

      Est $345,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 S Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1007 S Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Zoet Epique Realty

  • /44

    $549,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    6584 Mapleview Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    Set on just under 2 peaceful acres, this extremely well-kept 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the kind of space and setting that is getting harder to find. The main level feels open and welcoming with great natural light, modern updates throughout, and a layout designed for everyday living. The primary suite is on the main floor along with two additional bedrooms, full bath, and main level

    Scott Pitsch 616 Realty LLC

    6584 Mapleview Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • 635 Pokey Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    635 Pokey Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy L. Hurst Serenity Realty LLC

    635 Pokey Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /75

      Est $379,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1010 S Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Merryweather Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /40

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,370 Sq Ft

    300 Bethany Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    Privacy, space, and the ease of town. This home delivers all three on just over 3 acres in Hastings MI. This 4,370 sq ft Colonial was thoughtfully built in 2004 with room for every stage of life, offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across a well-designed layout that flows naturally from one space to the next. A sun-drenched four-season room extends your living space year-round, equally suited for

    Jess Webb Miller Real Estate

    300 Bethany Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4700 Fighter Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $225,699

    Last Listing Agent KELLY BROWN Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

    4700 Fighter Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /16

      Est $196,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 S Church St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      919 S Church St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /40

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    703 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 1, Hastings, MI 49058

    Welcome to easy living in desirable Cherry Hill Estates with direct access to The Legacy Golf Course and convenient proximity to the M-37/M-43 corridor. This beautifully maintained end-unit condo offers added privacy and an abundance of natural light throughout. Step inside to a spacious main level featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, a well-appointed kitchen, dining area, and a bright living

    Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

    703 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 1, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    812 N Church St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,163

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stickney Polaris Real Estate LLC

    812 N Church St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /50

      Est $385,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 S Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      923 S Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

  • /19

    $237,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    521 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

Drew Chapple Chapple Realty

    521 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /33

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    358 Michigan 37, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,018

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schilz Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    358 Michigan 37, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /17

      Est $259,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      913 S Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britton Curtiss Bellabay Realty (SW)

  • /21

    $132,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    916 Wintergreen Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    Three Letters for multi-generational living... B-I-G! Sprawling 4-bedroom ranch in Meadowstone, has room for play, storage, hobbies and entertaining. Two living areas, Three full baths, fireplace and more.

    Tracy Baker At Home Real Estate

    916 Wintergreen Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home