51

Homes for Sale near Hatfield Elementary School

Section Image
  • /23

    $69,500

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $69,500 per Acre

    9999 Polk County Road 38, Hatfield, AR 71945

    A property like no other, 400 ft of Mountain Fork river frontage right off of the county road!! Fantastic spot to temporarily park your RV, set up a tent, fish, swim, kayak, or just lounge in the beautiful Mountain Fork River!! this one of a kind property allows an easy access point to navigate up or down stream to explore the Magnificent Mountain Fork!! This Property is in the flood Zone but is

    Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    9999 Polk County Road 38, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /49

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $12,188 per Acre

    4021 Hwy 71 S, Mena, AR 71953

    Discover this exceptional 16-acre parcel of vacant land, offering the perfect blend of cleared space and serene woods. Fantastic for Hunting! Approximately 2 acres are already cleared, with the remaining acreage beautifully wooded, ensuring privacy and natural beauty. There is also a Beautiful RV that will remain with the Property! This property is truly ready for your dream home or cabin,

    Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    4021 Hwy 71 S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /25

    $42,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    110 Polk County Road 28, Hatfield, AR 71945

    This 2-bedroom, single-wide mobile home sits on a wide corner lot in Hatfield city limits, with city utilities. A great starter home for the price, but it needs a few repairs and some TLC. A storm cellar is conveniently located on the property. The shed does not convey. Property to be sold as is, where is. Agents, see remarks

    Sandra Thomas Select Realty

    110 Polk County Road 28, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /7

    $13,950

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $13,811 per Acre

    Lots 5-8 W Mill St, Cove, AR 71937

    Nice private lot in Cove, Arkansas. Priced way below area comparable sales in the area! Lot size is estimated, sold as-is, where-is. Listing broker owns the subject property. Listing broker does not provide buyer or seller representation in the State of Arkansas.

    Horia Jordache Premier Realty Group

    Lots 5-8 W Mill St, Cove, AR 71937
  • /10

    $72,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    118 W Oak, Cove, AR 71937

    Originally constructed as a church, this unique property offers a blank slate to design and customize your home to fit your vision. The large lot provides plenty of room to spread out. Don’t miss this opportunity to create something special for yourself!

    Lee Titsworth Exp Realty

    118 W Oak, Cove, AR 71937
  • /4

    $49,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $67,808 per Acre

    TBD Pioneer Ln W, Hatfield, AR 71945

    Nice LOT in the RiverFront @ Mountain Fork with access to the common area on the Mountain Fork River. This LOT #9 is accessed along Pioneer Lane West.

    Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Pioneer Ln W, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /9

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    148 Sam Ln, Hatfield, AR 71945

    This majestic 20 acre property is located in the beautiful Ouachita Mountains. Build your dream home here and enjoy the breathtaking mountain views! There is an old home site on the property, in addition to a well. Electricity is already at the property. Don't let this slip away!!

    Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    148 Sam Ln, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /41

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $8,391 per Acre

    TBD, Tract 3 Polk Road 158, Mena, AR 71953

    10.13-acre wooded tract with a potential homesite situated near the back of the property for added privacy. Access is via a deeded easement, and the land includes a seasonal creek with an elevated area that may allow a homesite overlooking the water feature. The tract offers mountain views, mature trees, and a primarily natural setting with visible wildlife activity typical of rural acreage. A

    Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD, Tract 3 Polk Road 158, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    295 Polk Road 27, Hatfield, AR 71945

    80.44 Acres of Prime Pasture with Ponds, Barn and Build Potential! If you've been searching for usable acreage with water, infrastructure, and room to grow - this is it! This beautiful 80.44-acre property features productive pasture and hay fields, making it ideal for livestock, horses or hobby farming. With three ponds, you'll enjoy both function and recreation. The two larger ponds - including

    Rachel Lance CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    295 Polk Road 27, Hatfield, AR 71945
  • /50

    $429,000

    $29K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1337 Polk County Road 38, Hatfield, AR 71945

    ONE OF A KIND! Rustic Log Cabin home with a covered porch on 25.78 acres near Mena, Arkansas with a woodburnings stove, 1200 square foot barn, a 2800 utility building, a pond, plus three small utility buildings. and a creek running alongside of the back of the property. The land has 882' of highway frontage and is about 1/3 timber, and 2/3's cleared area for agriculture (Pasture and/or crops).