314

Recently Sold Homes in 39401

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30 Dornach, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,017

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE WIGGINS Wesley Breland, Realtor

    30 Dornach, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /46

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    98 Wandering Oaks Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,658

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hiatt Real Broker

    98 Wandering Oaks Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    11 Silver Leaf Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,790

    Last Listing Agent Mississippi Home and Land Advisors RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    11 Silver Leaf Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /53

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    348 Elks Lake Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,794

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Shorts Real Broker

    348 Elks Lake Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    304 N 21st Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,308

    Last Listing Agent Misty Corts RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    304 N 21st Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /20

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    100 Southview Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,859

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hardy Hardy Real Estate, LLC

    100 Southview Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /23

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1100 W 5th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,958

    Last Listing Agent Amlan Mitra RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    1100 W 5th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /33

    $179,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1408 Concart St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,614

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Thompson RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    1408 Concart St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /38

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1501 Eatonville Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,449

    Last Listing Agent Sherrye Polles Coldwell Banker Don Nace Inc.

    1501 Eatonville Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /4

    $29,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    63 Jim Burch Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Feliciano Real Broker

    63 Jim Burch Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • 79 N Founders Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    $384,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    79 N Founders Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Vintage Springs

    79 N Founders Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /32

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    414 A V Hatten Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,032

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Copeland Epique Realty

    414 A V Hatten Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /28

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    94 Mini Farm Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,593

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Haynes Luxury Southern Realty

    94 Mini Farm Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /5

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    311 E 6th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,667

    Last Listing Agent Ebonee Hester Keller Williams

    311 E 6th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /11

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    217 W 7th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,195

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Merrick Thrive & Co Realty

    217 W 7th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /40

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    908 Linda Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,136

    Last Listing Agent Victoria King Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    908 Linda Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /16

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    61 Landing Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,758

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Matthews Southern Living Real Estate

    61 Landing Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /16

    $69,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    512 Miller St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,216

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE WIGGINS Wesley Breland, Realtor

    512 Miller St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /45

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    112 Saint Andrews, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,164

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Brady Real Broker

    112 Saint Andrews, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /49

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1160 J B Horne Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,091

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Haynes Selling Southern

    1160 J B Horne Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /10

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4 Eatonville Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE WIGGINS Wesley Breland, Realtor

    4 Eatonville Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /4

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Twin Lake Crossing, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $79,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Lolita Evans B & Co Realty

    0 Twin Lake Crossing, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /20

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    319 N 18th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,500

    Last Listing Agent Lee Rigdon Epique Realty

    319 N 18th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /13

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    219 S 23rd Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $160,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,757

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    219 S 23rd Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /45

    $329,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    211 Beverly Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,330

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE WIGGINS Wesley Breland, Realtor

    211 Beverly Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /36

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    105 S 11th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,042

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Bradshaw BHHS Panoramic Properties

    105 S 11th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /33

    $184,700 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1803 Mable St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,424

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hamilton EXIT Realty Integrity First

    1803 Mable St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /21

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1064 Lake Shore Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,101

    Last Listing Agent Lila Robin Robin Realty LLC

    1064 Lake Shore Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /15

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    403 Crestmont Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,421

    Last Listing Agent Donielle Breland Vines Realty & Land

    403 Crestmont Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /26

    $164,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    407 S 14th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,994

    Last Listing Agent Brett Tortorich RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    407 S 14th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /21

    $197,777 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    416 Dabbs St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,189

    Last Listing Agent Michael Anderson Dunbar Real Estate Inc.

    416 Dabbs St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /15

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    714 N 29th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,336

    Last Listing Agent Maya Stewart RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    714 N 29th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /18

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3108 Fernway Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,028

    Last Listing Agent Nina Foster Selling Southern

    3108 Fernway Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    000.2 Browns Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $8,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Palmer Century 21 Alliance

    000.2 Browns Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /17

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    906 Quinn St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,007

    Last Listing Agent Bruna Bezerra B & Co Realty

    906 Quinn St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /25

    $177,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    122 Anita Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,110

    Last Listing Agent Brenda O'Neal-Lambert RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    122 Anita Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    208 S 16th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,729

    Last Listing Agent Philip D. Rogers Nimble Real Estate

    208 S 16th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    521 W Laurel Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,361

    Last Listing Agent Anita George Keller Williams

    521 W Laurel Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /33

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    18 Dover, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Green Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    18 Dover, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $2,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1008 E 5th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Latonia Ward Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    1008 E 5th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home