9

Homes for Sale near Haven Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $38,095 per Acre

    000 Westland Dr, Haven, KS 67543

    See the new incentive package for 2026 - includes $1,000 off the lot price and MORE!! Welcome to Haven's newest housing subdivision, Wildcat Landing. Located in the town of Haven, about half way between Hutchinson and Wichita. K-12 schools within walking distance. NO SPECIALS!!!

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Schmidt

    Reign Real Estate

    (620) 303-9015

    000 Westland Dr, Haven, KS 67543
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543

    Welcome to Haven's newest housing subdivision, Wildcat Landing. Located in the town of Haven, about half way between Hutchinson and Wichita. K-12 schools within walking distance. NO SPECIALS!!!

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Schmidt

    Reign Real Estate

    (620) 303-9002

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543

    See incentive package attached in associated docs. $1,000 off lot price in 2026. Welcome to Haven's newest housing subdivision, Wildcat Landing. Located in the town of Haven, about half way between Hutchinson and Wichita. K-12 schools within walking distance. NO SPECIALS!!!

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Schmidt

    Reign Real Estate

    (620) 303-8992

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543

Agent Photo

    Jessica Schmidt

    Reign Real Estate

    (620) 303-9093

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543
  • /50

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    10 N Stadium Dr, Haven, KS 67543

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bed 2.5 bath brick ranch in the quiet community of Haven! Located at 10 Stadium St, this property offers comfortable living in a convenient location close to local schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Step inside to find a functional layout with inviting living spaces and plenty of natural light. The home provides comfortable bedrooms, a practical kitchen, and

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Schmidt

    Reign Real Estate

    (620) 490-4704

    10 N Stadium Dr, Haven, KS 67543
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543

Agent Photo

    Jessica Schmidt

    Reign Real Estate

    (620) 448-1645

    000 W 4th St, Haven, KS 67543
  • /30

    $701,655

    • Land
    • 96.78 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    0000 E Castleton Rd, Haven, KS 67543

    Introducing this 96.78± acres of highly productive, cultivated ground in southeast Reno County. Just 2 miles south of Haven and 3 miles east on the southwest corner of Obee Rd and Castleton Rd lies this quality acreage. The soils on this property consist of Ost Loam, Avans Loam, Ost-Clark Loams, and Penasola Loam with a smaller percentage of Jamash Clay Loam and Jamash-Piedmont Clay Loams. The

    Tyler Francis Gene Francis & Associates

    0000 E Castleton Rd, Haven, KS 67543
  • /38

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    213 N Sedgwick Ave, Haven, KS 67543

    Tucked into the heart of Haven, this charming 2 bedroom home serves up cozy cottage vibes with just the right amount of modern refresh. Thoughtfully updated with fresh flooring, paint, and an updated bathroom, it’s the kind of place you can move right into with no to-do list waiting for you on day one! The layout keeps life simple and functional with main floor laundry just off the kitchen and a

    Jacqui Homewood Reign Real Estate

    213 N Sedgwick Ave, Haven, KS 67543
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0000 W Main St, Haven, KS 67543

    BUILD READY 0.46 acre property, plated into 6 lots, offers flexibility and opportunity right in the center of Haven, KS. Great features of this site include, level with no trees, curb and sidewalk already in place, no specials, and direct access to city water, sewer and electric. Nestled right between Wichita and Hutchinson, this location provides an easy commute to both communities. Whether you