25,465

Haverhill, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    790 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Welcome to the Peaslee Garrison circa 1710, an extraordinary example of a Post-Medieval, early Georgian brick house, of which there are few surviving examples in all of the United States. The ceilings are lofty and beamed, the rooms are large and there are six fireplaces, of which three are walk-in style. Historic detail includes transverse summer beams, wide plank flooring, original moldings and

    John Petraglia Petraglia Real Estate Services

    790 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34 19th Ave Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830

    First floor apartment for immediate occupancy. Charming character throughout with lots of space to move around. This one bedroom also has a bonus room for an office or den area. Free off-street parking, free storage, and owner takes care of landscaping. Credit and background check required. Group showing on May 15th from 10a-11:30a.

    Michael Joy Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    34 19th Ave Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /24

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14 Greystone Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,739

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Guambo eXp Realty

    14 Greystone Ave, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /34

      Est $401,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      265 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Nunez Redfin Corp.

  • /9

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 20.32 Acres
    • $59,055 per Acre

    1513 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832

    ATTENTION Builders and Developers; Fantastic opportunity for just over 20 acres of land consisting of multiple adjoining lots Haverhill and Methuen. Property currently has two houses and several outbuildings with an access road throughout the property. One of the properties used to be a small farm. More info available.

    Kurt Krohn Remark Realty

    1513 Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /19

    $2,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    42 Summer St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Be the first to get a look at this HUGE 2 bedroom apartment just minutes from Downtown Haverhill! Unit has been recently updated and boasts a bonus room which could be used as office, additional storage, or anything else you can think of! Unit has freshly refinished hardwood flooring throughout and will be delivered with brand new stove and fridge! Property contains a huge multilevel deck around

    42 Summer St Unit 5, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /20

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    162 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,727

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    162 E Broadway, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /14

      Est $410,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      241 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Aucoin Elite Realty Experts, LLC

  • /38

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    37 Benham St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Charming and full of character, this inviting 3-bedroom home offers a warm, easy flow perfect for everyday living. Beautiful wood floors run throughout, adding timeless appeal. A bright rear sunroom overlooks a peaceful forest is an ideal spot to relax year-round. Step onto the side deck to enjoy the gentle breeze and soothing sounds of nature. The fenced-in side yard provides space for

    Rogers Realty Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

    37 Benham St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /13

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    30 Vine St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Bright and spacious 1-bedroom apartment available in Haverhill, Ma. This unit features an open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout, good size living, nice kitchen, 1 full bath. This apartment close to shopping, dinning, restaurants, laundromat, on street parking, cats are welcomed, none smoking building, available to move in right now.

    Diana Ibrahim Dream Realty

    30 Vine St Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /32

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    45 Mercury Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,165

    Last Listing Agent Chris Charido Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    45 Mercury Terrace, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /23

      Est $399,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      227 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

  • /10

    $859,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $646,541 per Acre

    63 Old Ferry Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830

    SELL OR LAND LEASE AVAILABLE — Turnkey Development Lot with Approved Plans & Permits. This property offers an outstanding opportunity for contractors and developers. With approved plans (as of 4/2022) for a five-unit contractor condo complex and a contractor yard use permit already in place, this lot is ready for immediate development. The site has been cleared and major groundwork is already

    Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    63 Old Ferry Rd, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /9

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 S Elm St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    Gorgeous three bedroom apartment for rent on S Elm St in Haverhill. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor of a 3 story owner occupied building. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout with newer windows which let in plenty of natural light. First, last, and security required for move in. Gas heat, hot water, and electricity are tenants responsibility.

    130 S Elm St, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    226 River St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,989

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hadley Century 21 North East

    226 River St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /27

      Est $384,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      226 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Horrigan Trinity Real Estate

  • /33

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    70 I St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    70 I Street is a three-level townhouse in Bradford's Ward Hill neighborhood, one of Haverhill's most sought-after areas.The living room centers around a gas fireplace, with hardwood floors adding warmth and character. The kitchen features cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, giving it a clean, polished finish. Just off the dining area, a deck gives you the option

    Michael Skafas eXp Realty

    70 I St, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /7

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    140 River St Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Come one Come all . . . Cozy two levels one bedroom apartment suitable for one or two occupancy. Living room and granite kitchen downstairs, large bedroom and full bath second floor. Nice views of Merrimack river, large deck. *** Revised price reflects all utilities paid. ***

    Mohamad Yamin Weichert REALTORS® - Yamin Group

    140 River St Unit 1, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    34 Rosemont St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,050

    Last Listing Agent Will Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    34 Rosemont St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /27

      Est $390,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      202 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Maguire eXp Realty

  • /24

    $699,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    23 7th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Excellent condition 2-family ready for its next owner. This property is ideal for an owner-occupant with one unit vacant and ready for immediate occupancy! Both units offer 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with washers and dryers in-unit. The second floor unit has been upgraded with vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, eat-in kitchen with stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. The first floor

    Jessica Tomlinson Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    23 7th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /11

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 109-111 Chadwick st-109-2

    109-111-111 Chadwick St Unit 109-2, Haverhill, MA 01835

    BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedroom in Bradford! This spacious third-floor apartment in Haverhill offers three bedrooms and one full bathroom, ideal for those seeking extra living space. The unit includes one off-street parking spot and water is included in the rent. Washer/dryer hookups are provided for in-unit laundry convenience, and the building is pet friendly.Rent: $2,3000.00Availability:

    109-111-111 Chadwick St Unit 109-2, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /36

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    76 Marshland St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,295

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Caldwell William Raveis Real Estate

    76 Marshland St, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /29

      Est $443,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      193 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Koulalis Redfin Corp.

  • /39

    $724,519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft

    55 Naples Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Offered for the first time ever, this meticulously maintained 4-bed, 3.5-bath Colonial in Haverhill is the one you’ve been waiting for. From the moment you arrive, the expansive farmer’s porch with low-maintenance composite decking sets the tone for timeless charm and pride of ownership throughout. The main level offers plenty of living space with hardwood floors, featuring an eat-in kitchen, a

    Alyson Traficante

    55 Naples Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    58 Wilson St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01832

    A bright two-bedroom, updated apartment is available now. It features an open floor plan, an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, built-in shelving, spacious bedrooms, and a full bathroom with a tiled shower surround. Laundry is available, and one parking space is assigned with additional off-street parking. Lease Terms: $1,700 per month. A $5,100 deposit is required to rent (first, last,

    Will Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    58 Wilson St Unit 3, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /32

    $779,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Towne Hill Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,086

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bodner Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    109 Towne Hill Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /32

      Est $394,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      182 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Johnson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    34 S Chestnut St, Haverhill, MA 01835

    Rare find with this Single family home plus an additional 3 family building, totaling 4 units! In a HUGE 12,959SqFt lot. This investors dream Cash Cow brings almost $6k every month from the 3 units. Extra large parking with 4 car garage. Property located at close proximity to local Shops, Restaurant, Major highway, Park, Bradford Rail Trail, Merrimack River marina, Public & Private School and

    ZAHIDUL ISLAM Cameron Prestige, LLC

    34 S Chestnut St, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /15

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    53 Arlington St Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Beautiful, light and airy apartment completely remodeled with granite countertops, SS appliances, decorative, non-functioning fireplace, original hardwood floors, and original ceiling moldings. Intercom entry. Very quiet building and neighborhood.

    Charles Perrault Charles F. Perrault

    53 Arlington St Unit 4, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /41

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    88 Standish Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,204

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Patenaude William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    88 Standish Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832
    • /29

      Est $429,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      81 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lopilato Jill & Co. Realty Group

  • /37

    $997,050

    Open Sat 10AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft

    499 Chadwick Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

    Welcome to quaint, historic Bradford, a village within the City of Haverhill. 499 Chadwick sits in a charming neighborhood with easy access to city amenities while offering a true small-town feel. Golfers will love Bradford Country Club just under a mile away, and commuters will appreciate easy highway access. The sellers have transformed this home into a beautifully updated, modern yet classic

    Susan Doyle Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    499 Chadwick Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /10

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 4th Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Haverhill, MA 01830

    Beautifully renovated second floor unit featuring a finished attic for additional living space.

    Kennia Mejia Realty ONE Group Nest

    5 4th Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    66 Boxford Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,624

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bourque Diamond Key Real Estate

    66 Boxford Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835
    • /15

      Est $400,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      75 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Moynihan Century 21 North East

  • /36

    $599,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    207 Wilson St, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Brand New Construction Single Family Colonial . FINISHED and ready to go! Fantastic layout with large sun-drenched open rooms and high ceilings. Wonderful open floor plan featuring a large kitchen with plenty of cabinets, granite counters. Dining area with a slider leading to deck and usable back yard.. Hardwood throughout the house. Fireplace, central air. Well sized bedrooms all on the 2nd

    Nick Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford

    207 Wilson St, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /7

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Essex St Unit 302, Haverhill, MA 01832

    Live in a brand-new apartment in downtown Haverhill close to Washington Square, and walk to all the great restaurants, shops, riverfront park. Apartments have been renovated with new windows and walls, new kitchens and baths, laminate flooring, electricity, plumbing, stainless appliances. Open concept living- dining area, high ceilings, lots of natural light! Owner seeks tenants with good credit

    Carl Strube RE/MAX Partners

    19 Essex St Unit 302, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /33

    $446,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    23 Winona Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,348

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mahoney Diamond Key Real Estate

    23 Winona Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830
    • /9

      Est $393,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      68 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin McKeon McKeon / Corcoran Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home