2,509

Haverstraw, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 76 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    76 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,500

    Last Listing Agent Mary Krische Christie's Int. Real Estate

    76 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 4 Bridge Ln Unit 54, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $619,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bridge Ln Unit 54, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Bridge Ln Unit 54, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Meyerson Christie's Int. Real Estate

  • /7

    $199,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $686,207 per Acre

    30 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    Rare opportunity to build your Riverfront Oasis! This unique piece of land is one of the few remaining directly on the Hudson River. Located in the historic Dutchtown section of Haverstraw, this tiny community is the perfect secluded area for you to escape the hustle and enjoy the views. Minutes from Downtown Haverstraw with incredible dining, street fairs, farmers markets, and the Ferry to

    Allyssa Compton Keller Williams Valley Realty

    30 Riverside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
  • 97 Gurnee Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    97 Gurnee Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,500

    Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    97 Gurnee Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 18 Leeward Dr Unit 49, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $655,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Leeward Dr Unit 49, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      18 Leeward Dr Unit 49, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,500
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Koutros Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /24

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    5 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    Excellent opportunity for both investors and homebuyers in the heart of Haverstraw, Rockland County! This well-laid-out and versatile property offers the perfect combination of comfortable living, future potential, and long-term value in a highly convenient location. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or a smart investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Step into a

    Avraham Weinberger Keller Williams Valley Realty

    5 Coolidge St, Haverstraw, NY 10927
  • 247 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    247 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,500

    Last Listing Agent Avraham Weinberger Keller Williams Valley Realty

    247 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 4 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $583,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Leeward Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /18

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    13 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    Exceptional value-add opportunity in the heart of Haverstraw, Rockland County! This value-packed property offers an incredible opportunity for both investors and end users looking to secure a home with strong upside potential and immediate income. Currently generating $3,200/month in rental income, this property presents excellent cash-flow potential with room for future growth. This charming and

    Avraham Weinberger Keller Williams Valley Realty

    13 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
  • 5 Coyne Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5 Coyne Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Connolly-Frontino Artisan Realty

    5 Coyne Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 1 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 29, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $612,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 29, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 29, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allyssa Compton Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /2

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    24 Pratt St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    Beautiful 2-family home located in a desirable area, offering a great blend of comfort and opportunity. Both units are occupied, making it ideal for investors or end-users looking for additional income. The property is well-kept and in good condition, providing a solid and reliable setup for its next owner.Currently generating $4,645/month in rental income.

    Shlome Knobloch Nationwide Houses LLC

    24 Pratt St, Haverstraw, NY 10927
  • 23 Bridge Ln, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23 Bridge Ln, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,500

    Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    23 Bridge Ln, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 28 Lagoon Ln Unit 14, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $690,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Lagoon Ln Unit 14, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      28 Lagoon Ln Unit 14, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 59 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    59 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,000

    Last Listing Agent Lenin Vasquez HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    59 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 12 Lagoon Ln, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $691,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lagoon Ln, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Lagoon Ln, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 100 Dowd St Unit B14, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $198,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    100 Dowd St Unit B14, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raynilson Vasquez eXp Realty

    100 Dowd St Unit B14, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 4 Lagoon Ln Unit 2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $681,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lagoon Ln Unit 2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Lagoon Ln Unit 2, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 70 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    70 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,500

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Sidoti Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    70 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 2 Mountain Ct, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $370,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mountain Ct, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2 Mountain Ct, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betzaida Vericain Q Home Sales

  • 179 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    179 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betzaida Vericain Q Home Sales

    179 Broadway, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 4 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $490,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • 3 Park Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Park Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,500

    Last Listing Agent Debbie D'Andrea Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3 Park Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 19 State St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $534,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 State St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19 State St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelangelo Giordano Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • 175 Gurnee Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    175 Gurnee Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,500

175 Gurnee Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 8 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $580,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Pinnock Nest Seekers LLC

  • 1316 Round Pointe Dr Unit 1316, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1316 Round Pointe Dr Unit 1316, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    1316 Round Pointe Dr Unit 1316, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 34 Sharp St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $591,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Sharp St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      34 Sharp St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Klein Rodeo Realty Inc

  • 1301 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1301 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Anton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1301 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 2 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $645,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2 Hudson Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Luciano Luciano Rios Property Grp, Inc

  • 68 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    68 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,000

    Last Listing Agent Devorah Sekula Q Home Sales

    68 Hillside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 21 Santiago Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $645,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Santiago Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21 Santiago Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorna Aldridge Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 27 Warren Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    27 Warren Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,500

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    27 Warren Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 5 Simenovsky Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $331,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Simenovsky Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5 Simenovsky Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Aguilar Brick Road Realty Inc.

  • 64 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $427,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    64 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,000

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Lunger Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    64 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 325 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $529,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      325 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aron Wertzberger eRealty Advisors, Inc

  • 1105 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1105 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Mari Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    1105 Round Pointe Dr, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 227 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $405,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      227 Westside Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Jacobi Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 81 Village Mill, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    81 Village Mill, Haverstraw, NY 10927

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,500

    Last Listing Agent Betzaida Vericain Q Home Sales

    81 Village Mill, Haverstraw, NY 10927
    • 22 Pratt St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Est $336,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Pratt St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      22 Pratt St, Haverstraw, NY 10927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asher Frankel Mark One Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home