387

Recently Sold Homes in 19083

Section Image
  • /31

    $662,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2443 Whitby Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,264

    Last Listing Agent Harry Green Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2443 Whitby Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /47

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    400 Glendale Rd Unit D50, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzi King Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    400 Glendale Rd Unit D50, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /44

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    41 W Hillcrest Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,424

    Last Listing Agent Billy Stroumbaras Springer Realty Group

    41 W Hillcrest Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    326 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,857

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

    326 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /21

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    477 Olympic Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,551

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wiseman Coldwell Banker Realty

    477 Olympic Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    168 Upland Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,800

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cunningham Marren Compass RE

    168 Upland Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /28

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1421 Brierwood Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,013

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Klein EXP Realty, LLC

    1421 Brierwood Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /2

    $882,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    649 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,054

    Last Listing Agent Janice Brown Compass RE

    649 Glendale Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    313 Merrybrook Dr, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,720

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Nagle EXP Realty, LLC

    313 Merrybrook Dr, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /54

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1214 Roosevelt Dr, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Mitchell KW Empower

    1214 Roosevelt Dr, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /11

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    301 Upland Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,310

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Manzo BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    301 Upland Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    142 Hastings Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,422

    Last Listing Agent Michael Duffy Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    142 Hastings Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /34

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1505 Sunnyhill Ln, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,980

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wolski KW Greater West Chester

    1505 Sunnyhill Ln, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /28

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    605 Furlong Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,195

    Last Listing Agent Nicole O'Reilly EXP Realty, LLC

    605 Furlong Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /25

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    329 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,193

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

    329 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    216 E Manoa Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,881

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McDowell Compass RE

    216 E Manoa Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    229 Glen Ridge Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,821

    Last Listing Agent Ana Krauthamer KW Greater West Chester

    229 Glen Ridge Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /35

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    161 W Hillcrest Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,210

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Manley RE/MAX Ready

    161 W Hillcrest Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /46

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1425 Leedom Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,690

    Last Listing Agent Connery Koski Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    1425 Leedom Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /49

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    711 Merion Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,921

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    711 Merion Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /49

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    620 E Manoa Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,262

    Last Listing Agent Alison Maguire DoorLife Real Estate, LLC

    620 E Manoa Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /47

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1807 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,238

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1807 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /2

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    743 Beechwood Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF

    Current Estimated Value $786,414

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    743 Beechwood Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /51

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    553 Achille Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,652

    Last Listing Agent Janice Brown Compass RE

    553 Achille Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /20

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    334 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,290

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wagner Compass RE

    334 Francis Dr, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /49

    $1,185,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    608 Hirst Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,231

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    608 Hirst Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1702 Melrose Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,947

    Last Listing Agent Mrs. Lori J Rogers Keller Williams Main Line

    1702 Melrose Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1425 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,352

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    1425 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /3

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    145 Sycamore Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,304

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Seaman Coldwell Banker Realty

    145 Sycamore Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /51

    $595,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2717 Prescott Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,354

    Last Listing Agent Madeline O'Fria Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2717 Prescott Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /40

    $587,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    205 Campbell Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,398

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    205 Campbell Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17 E Turnbull Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,560

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wagner Compass RE

    17 E Turnbull Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /72

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1615 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,438

    Last Listing Agent Deva Ossig Deva Real Estate

    1615 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /22

    $229,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    400 Glendale Rd Unit H-30, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Chowansky Compass RE

    400 Glendale Rd Unit H-30, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1728 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,125

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dorsey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    1728 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /35

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2301 Grasslyn Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,469

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Klein EXP Realty, LLC

    2301 Grasslyn Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1013 Bon Air Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF

    Current Estimated Value $340,808

    Last Listing Agent Katie Willman-Wright Space & Company

    1013 Bon Air Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    540 Country Club Ln, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,770

    Last Listing Agent Erica Deuschle Keller Williams Main Line

    540 Country Club Ln, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /35

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1306 Robinson Ave, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,824

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tewksbury Compass RE

    1306 Robinson Ave, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /69

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1401 Lawndale Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,899

    Last Listing Agent Flossie McGarrity DelGaone Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1401 Lawndale Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home