3

Haviland, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $46,729 per Acre

    24 Beck Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    2.14-Acre Build-Ready Parcel - Design Your Dream Country Retreat Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautifully situated 2.14-acre parcel in a scenic country setting within the highly sought-after Hyde Park school district. Conveniently located just a short drive from New York City, this property offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility and urban accessibility. Property Highlights:

    Agent Photo

    Michael J. Carr

    eXp Realty

    (845) 244-5853

    24 Beck Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    534 Violet Ave, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    Embrace the convenience this prime 1.2 acre lot has to offer. Located just moments away from thriving shopping centers, a variety of dining choices, excellent health care facilities and local schools including Marist College, The Culinary Institute Of America and DCC. This central location not only enhances your daily life with effortless access to essential amenities but also fosters a vibrant

    MATTHEW DOHERTY McNiff Real Estate LTD

    534 Violet Ave, Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • /11

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $20,489 per Acre

    0 Harley Tucker Hill, Haviland, NY 12601

    This breathtaking BOH approved parcel is one of the highest points in Dutchess County. Land faces east and the sunrises are breathtaking. Close to Greenfields and Peach Hill Parks, Eleanor Roosevelt National Historic Site, Hyde Park Soccer Stadium, Richard L. Skimin Memorial Baseball Fields, gas stations and eateries. Please stay on the driveway and be mindful that this is a paved private road.

    Kathleen Rafferty RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    0 Harley Tucker Hill, Haviland, NY 12601
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home