27,752

Hawkins County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /69

    $450,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    266 Big Hill Rd, Mooresburg, TN 37811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,899

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    266 Big Hill Rd, Mooresburg, TN 37811
    • /33

      Est $186,189 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Lloyds Chapel Rd, Church Hill, TN 37642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      207 Lloyds Chapel Rd, Church Hill, TN 37642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Slivka KW Johnson City

  • /15

    $997,000

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $177,402 per Acre

    Tbd W Stone Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

    Prime, undeveloped 5.62 +/- acres available at the corner of West Stone Drive and Bloomingdale Pike/Clinchfield Street with potential entrance options along Teasel Drive or West Stone Drive. Utilities available at road. Traffic counts available in MLS documents. The business on property is not for sale (do not disturb) and this 1 acre +/- will be separated from the parcel via survey. Information

    Brooke Pennington Red Door Agency

    Tbd W Stone Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /87

    $995,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    420 Watterson Gap Rd, Surgoinsville, TN 37873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,183

    Last Listing Agent MANUEL STEFFEY Town & Country Realty - Downtown

    420 Watterson Gap Rd, Surgoinsville, TN 37873
    • /55

      Est $233,152 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Pleasant View Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      108 Pleasant View Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Whittenburg KW Johnson City

  • /32

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft

    468 Mount Zion Rd, Whitesburg, TN 37891

    Unique 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home on .83 acres. Open concept in Whitesburg....very close to Saint Clair. Built in 2018 . All appliances stay. Pocket doors painted a light gray. Luxury Vinyl is only 8 years old as well as the roof and HVAC. Large covered front porch. Plenty of parking. Second building has a bathroom with it's own septic system and kitchen sink with some counter space. The washer

    NANCY ADAMS RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    468 Mount Zion Rd, Whitesburg, TN 37891
  • /17

    $280,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    000 Hwy 70s, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 9.51 Acres
    • $29,443 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    000 Hwy 70s, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /92

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 E Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      601 E Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

  • /49

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    134 Grandview Rd, Church Hill, TN 37642

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch that combines classic charm with thoughtful updates. Step inside to find a cozy yet functional layout, featuring an inviting heated sunroom with brand new flooring, perfect for year-round relaxation or a bright home office. The updated bathrooms offer a fresh, modern touch, while the brand-new back deck provides an ideal space

    Rachel Range Blue Ridge Properties

    134 Grandview Rd, Church Hill, TN 37642
  • /31

    $129,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    317 Berry Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dena Brown Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    317 Berry Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711
    • /38

      Est $251,767 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Dover Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      225 Dover Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Summer Riggs Property Executives Johnson City

  • /26

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    250 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    ***Cash deal only***This beautiful as-is fixer-upper is a 2000 model doublewide featuring several added structures that provide generous space for a growing family. Nestled on a quiet, wooded lot directly across the street from Cherokee Lake, the property offers a peaceful country setting with beautiful natural surroundings. The home provides flexibility for the next owner--you may continue

    Ashley Hunt REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown

    250 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /40

    $170,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4928 Highway 11w, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Greene Blue Ridge Properties

    4928 Highway 11w, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /60

      Est $311,510 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mountain View Dr, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      231 Mountain View Dr, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Smith A Team Real Estate Professionals

  • /29

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,800 per Acre

    312 Adams Ln, Mooresburg, TN 37811

    Welcome to 312 Adams Lane in Mooresburg! Exceptional 5‑acre pond-front parcel offering complete redevelopment potential. This is a rare blank canvas for a custom new residence sited to capture premium views and maximize privacy. With ample room for a spacious home, guest cottage, barn, workshop, and extensive outdoor living (think landscaped waterfront yard, dock, covered patio, fire pit,

    Waylon Meyers RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    312 Adams Ln, Mooresburg, TN 37811
  • /68

    $465,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    118 W Ellis Ln, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powers Parker Property Executives Johnson City

    118 W Ellis Ln, Mount Carmel, TN 37645
    • /40

      Est $271,310 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Hemlock St, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      336 Hemlock St, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boggs Metcalf Conservus Homes

  • /10

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 25.97 Acres
    • $7,663 per Acre

    Tbd Carters Valley Loop Unit 64 096.01, Rogersville, TN 37857

    This 25.97 acre property is totally private and totally wooded with very large majestic hardwood trees but excellent building sites are available on gently sloped land amidst the trees. One homesite has been approved for a septic system but getting a septic permit for a home is virtually certain and can be verified by applying for a septic permit. Deer and turkey are abundant on the property and

    Ken Givens Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    235 Wolfe Laurel Dr, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,666

    Last Listing Agent Kari Greenleaf CENTURY 21 Legacy

    235 Wolfe Laurel Dr, Mount Carmel, TN 37645
    • /46

      Est $292,758 Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Highway 70 N, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      2026 Highway 70 N, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Calton Copper Key Properties

  • /6

    $30,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $50,847 per Acre

    468 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Nice flat lot in the Austin Pointe subdivision just right outside of Rogersville. Close to McDonald's, Hills Golf course, and shopping. No manufactured homes allowed, and must build at least a 1200 square foot home.

    Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    468 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /31

    $45,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    307 Carrie Cir, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $84,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,360

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fleenor Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    307 Carrie Cir, Mount Carmel, TN 37645
    • /38

      Est $365,655 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Ashley Dr, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      169 Ashley Dr, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Crum Epique Realty

  • /46

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    149 Fern St, Church Hill, TN 37642

    Step into this beautifully designed two-story contemporary home, perfectly nestled on a spacious wooded lot for added privacy and charm. The main level features an inviting, light-filled living room, a seamless kitchen and dining area ideal for entertaining, and a stunning two-story sunroom that brings the outdoors in. You'll also find a convenient half bath, laundry area, and a functional

    Melody Hughes Hurd Realty, LLC

    149 Fern St, Church Hill, TN 37642
  • /76

    $335,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    318 Arrowhead Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,873

318 Arrowhead Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /25

      Est $182,653 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Reynolds Ave, Surgoinsville, TN 37873

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      128 Reynolds Ave, Surgoinsville, TN 37873

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hensley Arbella Properties JC/FB

  • /11

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $144,788 per Acre

    0 W Highway 11, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Beautiful land with mountain and lake views plus convenient US-11W (Lee Hwy) access in Caney Valley. Great opportunity for a home site, mini farm, or recreational tract with great visibility and easy road access. Convenient to Rogersville, Bean Station, and Cherokee Lake. Buyer verifies all details.

    Kush Patel Wallace

    0 W Highway 11, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /2

    $174,600 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    126 Pleasant View Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,847

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate

    126 Pleasant View Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711
    • /31

      Est $664,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Stagshaw Ln, Kingsport, TN 37660

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1008 Stagshaw Ln, Kingsport, TN 37660

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Salyer Blue Ridge Properties

  • /8

    $34,650

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $67,941 per Acre

    Lot 62 Walnut Tree Dr, Church Hill, TN 37642

    Welcome to Walnut Grove, a beautiful subdivision in the heart of Church Hill, Tennessee. This cleared, build-ready lot is the perfect place to bring your dream home to life. Enjoy the feel of a luxury neighborhood while still benefiting from no city taxes. Conveniently located near Kingsport, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and easy access to shopping, dining, and

    Jacob Rogers Property Executives Johnson City

    Lot 62 Walnut Tree Dr, Church Hill, TN 37642
  • /32

    $249,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    897 Bulls Gap-Saint Clair Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    897 Bulls Gap-Saint Clair Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711
    • /30

      Est $474,910 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 van Hill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4301 van Hill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micah McCray The McCray Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /27

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $22,531 per Acre

    000 Williams Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    One of a kind property with endless possibilities. 9.72 unrestricted acres that offers road frontage on two sides dead ending at Reynolds ave and frontage on Williams rd. Both have their own public water meter boxes. Electric is available with ez access. There are several building sites including approximately 1.7 acres fronting Williams perfect for RV sites tiny home or small manufactured home.

    Lori Landes CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    000 Williams Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /35

    $126,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    317 Independence Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,371

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hayworth Blue Ridge Properties

    317 Independence Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645
    • /23

      Est $223,040 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Lakemont Dr, Mooresburg, TN 37811

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      426 Lakemont Dr, Mooresburg, TN 37811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Wardrep RE/MAX

  • /41

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    420 Alexander Ave Unit 420, Church Hill, TN 37642

    Spacious 4-bedroom brick condo offering easy, low-maintenance living with a primary suite on the main level. The recently updated main floor features an open-concept living area with durable vinyl plank flooring, the beautiful newly refreshed kitchen includes soft close cabinets, granite counters, an island with ample storage, LG stainless steel appliances, pantry, & the convenience of a

    Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

    420 Alexander Ave Unit 420, Church Hill, TN 37642
  • /45

    $195,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    225 Hammond Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,068

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Griffin American Realty

    225 Hammond Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645
    • /16

      Est $222,425 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Castle Ave, Church Hill, TN 37642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      104 Castle Ave, Church Hill, TN 37642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Page Home Place Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 78.26 Acres
    • $4,025 per Acre

    8845 Highway 66, Sneedville, TN 37869

    Welcome to an Expansive78.26 acre Rural Retreat. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. If you are looking for a peaceful escape , this is an ideal spot for your dream home. Pasture land on the bottom , with rolling hills and serene woodland. Has a great spot for a garden and building, also has a septic that was from an old home that used to be on the property and

    NICOLE BRICKHOUSE Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction

    8845 Highway 66, Sneedville, TN 37869
  • /26

    $74,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    424 Buzzard Roost Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,010

    Last Listing Agent Madelin Bearden KW Johnson City

    424 Buzzard Roost Rd, Bulls Gap, TN 37711

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home