2,886

Hawkins, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    TBD Cr 3400, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $37,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley James Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    TBD Cr 3400, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /29

      Est $364,963 Not Listed For Sale

      931 County Road 3540, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      931 County Road 3540, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

  • /8

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $8,663 per Acre

    TBD U S 80, Hawkins, TX 75765

    20.2 Acres - Old home place and perhaps a business location in Hawkins - Wood County Texas. There is an old metal barn, dilapidated structure, and well on the most westerly front part of the property. The property goes back 1215 feet from the NW corner. There is a pipeline near the back and the railroad track at the back of the property. Mostly wooded land that appears to be sloping away from the

    Brent Cain United Country Cain Agency

    TBD U S 80, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /43

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2239 County Road 3540, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,922

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX Professionals

    2239 County Road 3540, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /41

      Est $178,232 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Glazner St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      379 Glazner St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 629 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hiller eXp Realty, LLC-Austin

  • /7

    $49,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    322 County Road 3525, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Beautiful 1+ acre property that offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. With utilities already in place and scattered mature trees, it’s an ideal setting to build your dream home or bring new life to the existing wood-frame house. Full of opportunity, this property is just minutes from Lake Hawkins, making it a great spot for a weekend getaway or full-time living.

    Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    322 County Road 3525, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    489 Raymer St, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,700

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Loven Newberry Real Estate

    489 Raymer St, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Private Road 7536, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      298 Private Road 7536, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kyla McCormack Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer

  • /12

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    105 Francis St, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Investment Opportunity: Fully Leased and Income Generating Duplex. Don’t miss this investment opportunity! The duplex was built in 2023. Each of the units have 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, 900 square feet of living space. Both units are currently leased at $1,000/month. Another neighboring duplex may purchased as well for additional price.

    Ben Norris Norris Real Estate

    105 Francis St, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /48

    $975,700 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3168 Fm 3056, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • Land
    • 73 Acres
    • $13,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,078

    Last Listing Agent Jason Redding Midwest Land Group

    3168 Fm 3056, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Private Road 7498, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      159 Private Road 7498, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nacole Eaton Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer

  • /20

    $1,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft

    128 Loye Ln, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own three 4-plex buildings (totaling 12 rental units), all built in 2020 and 2021 and designed for long-term durability and tenant appeal. These fully leased income producing properties offer a strong and balanced unit mix: 6 units - 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath - $1,500 per month. 6 units - 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath - $1,350 per month. Each unit is individually metered, and

    Ben Norris Norris Real Estate

    128 Loye Ln, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /42

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    424 County Road 3811, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • Land
    • 51.34 Acres
    • $13,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,561

    Last Listing Agent Trent Arnold Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    424 County Road 3811, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /24

      Est $161,910 Not Listed For Sale

      3357 County Road 3600, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3357 County Road 3600, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hiller eXp Realty, LLC-Austin

  • /9

    $169,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    210 E Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Great income-producing duplex in Hawkins,TX! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living area, and kitchen, with separate utilities for each side. Brand-new roof too! Each tenant enjoys a covered one-car carport, along with their own private laundry and storage area. Excellent location just steps from the Methodist Church, public library, bank, police department, and other local amenities. Always

    Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    210 E Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /27

    $268,400 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    560 Clear Water Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,265

560 Clear Water Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Private Road 7905, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      320 Private Road 7905, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Raglin Raglin Real Estate, LLC

  • /47

    $865,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,502 Sq Ft

    196 Peaceful Woods Trail, Hawkins, TX 75765

    This beautiful two-story brick home brings together thoughtful design, quality construction, and an exceptional setting. Positioned on 0.87 acres and backing directly to the 2nd hole green, the home offers a peaceful blend of wooded privacy and golf-course beauty—with easy access to Lake Greenbriar just moments away. Natural light fills the 4,502 sq ft interior through expansive windows and

    Laura Smith DFW Elite Living

    196 Peaceful Woods Trail, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /40

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    643 Private Road 7908, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,524

    Last Listing Agent Diane Horton Ebby Halliday Realtors

    643 Private Road 7908, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /17

      Est $88,154 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      399 Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

• /24

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $23,758 per Acre

    2529 County Road 3540, Hawkins, TX 75765

    This 4.167-acre wooded parcel presents a peaceful haven amidst the beauty of nature, inviting you to create your own sanctuary or embrace the simplicity of a life surrounded by towering pine trees. Located minutes from the town of Hawkins Texas, only minutes to Lake Hawkins, Holly Lake, Lake Ranch and only 25 minutes to Tyler Texas. No restrictions, water and electric at the street. Over 273 feet

    Gail Griggs CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2529 County Road 3540, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    160 Dwight St, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,948

160 Dwight St, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD N Farm To Market Road 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765

      TBD N Farm To Market Road 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX

  • /30

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    373 County Road 3832, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Welcome to this stunning 3,700 sqft, two-story barndo style home sitting on 3 beautiful acres of piney woods. The perfect blend of luxury living and functional space. Inside, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms including master-sized rooms throughout, 2.5 bathrooms, a second living space and walk-in closets. The open-concept living area features soaring ceilings, polished concrete floors, and a

    Jordyn Young Miller Homes Group

    373 County Road 3832, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /32

    $298,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    497 County Road 3420, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,954

497 County Road 3420, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4689 S Fm 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4689 S Fm 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Ditto Coldwell Banker Lenhart

  • /36

    $244,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    150 Rodney, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Welcome home!! This solid, well-maintained brick home is full of character and sits on nearly 3/4 of an acre, offering a large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. With 2,582 square feet of living space, this home provides a spacious and versatile layout designed to fit a variety of needs. As you enter, you’ll find a dedicated office at the front of the home that could easily serve

    Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    150 Rodney, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /27

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    198 Pettit Dr, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,978

    Last Listing Agent McKenna Warnick Coldwell Banker APEX Realtors

    198 Pettit Dr, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /25

      Est $217,729 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Lynch St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      260 Lynch St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Speckmann Realty One Group Rose

  • /37

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    120 Blue Wing Ridge Rd, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Practically brand new house. It's barely 5 years old and has been maintained impeccably. If you are looking for a beautiful home that has wooded privacy on all sides but yet in a very fun gated community then this house is for you. The open concept of kitchen and living room is spacious. Wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceiling and windows galore give this open kitchen living area a lite and

    Pam Blount Texas Premier Realty

    120 Blue Wing Ridge Rd, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /37

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    110 County Road 3546, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,872

    Last Listing Agent Ashley James Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer

    110 County Road 3546, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /33

      Est $132,658 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Gaskins St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      139 Gaskins St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Valdez Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate

  • /45

    $1,004,832

    • Land
    • 93 Acres
    • $10,805 per Acre

    000 Private Road 7832, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Escape to your own private recreational paradise on 93 +/- acres in beautiful East Texas. This fully wooded tract features a desirable mix of mature, marketable pine and oak, offering both natural beauty and investment potential. Whether you're riding ATV trails, hunting or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of the outdoors, this property checks all the boxes for a true getaway. This property

    Dave Simpkins Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

    000 Private Road 7832, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /36

    $1,780,800 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1647 County Road 3840, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • Land
    • 163.83 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Whitt Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    1647 County Road 3840, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /34

      Est $177,085 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Misty Glen, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      115 Misty Glen, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Jafari JPAR North Metro

  • /33

    $834,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    3472 Fm 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Stunning New Construction Home on 40 Acres in Hawkins, TX! Welcome to your dream country retreat! This beautifully designed new brick home sits on 40 picturesque acres, offering the perfect blend of open pasture and mature wooded areas—ideal for livestock, recreation, or simply enjoying the peace and privacy of East Texas living. Step inside to find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 custom bathrooms,

    Nacole Eaton Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer

    3472 Fm 2869, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /48

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    711 Green Meadow Trail, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,950

    Last Listing Agent Laura Smith DFW Elite Living

    711 Green Meadow Trail, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Private Road 7949, Hawkins, TX 75765

      537 Private Road 7949, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Mynar Monument Realty

  • /13

    $62,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $18,289 per Acre

    TBD County Road 3847, Hawkins, TX 75765

    Undisturbed 3.39 Prime Acres Close To The Best Lake In Wood County Texas, Lake Hawkins. Heavily Wooded And Ideal For Weekend Retreats With Quick Access To Public Boat Ramp, .2 Miles. Hawkins Texas Is Nestled In The Piney Woods Of North East Texas Conveniently Offering Shopping And Restaurants. Just Minutes To The Larger Cities Of Tyler & Longview And Less Than A 2 Hour Drive East Of Dallas Via

    Terry McNeill Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 3847, Hawkins, TX 75765
  • /11

    $92,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    496 Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,667

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Woolverton Newberry Real Estate

    496 Blackbourn St, Hawkins, TX 75765

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home