13,465

Homes in ZIP Code 18428

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $244,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Oak Hill Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      303 Oak Hill Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Tomaszewski Davis R. Chant - Milford

  • /15

    $72,300

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $24,100 per Acre

    82 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428

    Blue Heron Woods - A prestigious community located minutes from Lake Wallenpaupack! The natural terrain of this 3-Acre parcel is the perfect location to nestle your dream home among mature trees and natural foliage. This lot offers an abundance of privacy and seclusion and is located just a few minutes from Lake Wallenpaupack for all your summer activities, shopping, dining and entertainment. It

    Beth Derrick Keller Williams RE Hawley

    82 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /14

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    352 Timber Ridge Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Luciani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    352 Timber Ridge Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
    • /16

      Est $323,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Fawn Lake Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Fawn Lake Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Benjamin Classic Properties - Mountainhome

  • /80

    $339,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    115 Willow Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    One of the largest homes in Hemlock Farms -- 3,625 sq ft across three levels with a fully finished basement, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage. High ceilings and a wall-to-ceiling fireplace anchor the main living area. Screened-in porch. Walk-in closets. Circular driveway with plenty of parking.The mechanicals have been done right: high-efficiency furnace (2021) with Nest smart thermostat,

    Ashlie Eckert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    115 Willow Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /42

    $374,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    119 Harmony Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,174

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Eckert Keller Williams RE Milford

    119 Harmony Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /46

      Est $244,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Long Ridge Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      829 Long Ridge Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

  • /72

    $2,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,819 Sq Ft

    124 Forest Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    Welcome to this custom built lakefront home in the heart of Hemlock Farms offering beautiful views of McConnell lake in an amenity filled community! This spacious property is perfect for both full-time living and weekend getaways. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home features generous living spaces, a flowing layout, and plenty of room for hosting family and friends. Step into the main

    Richard Caridi Iron Valley RE Innovate - Lords Valley

    124 Forest Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /71

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11 7th St, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,692

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

    11 7th St, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /24

      Est $274,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Long Ridge Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      821 Long Ridge Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Menotti Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

  • /23

    $209,900

    Open Thu 4PM - 6PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    86 Windsor Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

    Flexible 2-3 Bedroom Home in Paupackan Lake Estates - Move-In Ready with Brand New Deck & Home Warrenty. Welcome to your opportunity to own a beautifully refreshed home in the sought-after Paupackan Lake community, just a short walk--only a few blocks--from the lake.This freshly painted, move-in ready home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, including an oversized primary suite that was previously

    Sabrina Giltz Realty ONE Group Supreme Dtown

    86 Windsor Rd, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /107

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    146 Longridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,096

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Smith CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    146 Longridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /42

      Est $404,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Long Ridge Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      990 Long Ridge Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Connors Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors

  • /23

    $298,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    106 Palomino Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

    This is an affordable & spacious 4 Bed/ 2 Bath RUSTIC RANCH in the sought-after HEMLOCK FARMS! This home presents the RARE opportunity of an ASSUMABLE mortgage at 3.13%! Some of the many features include updated kitchen w/ stainless appliances, new bathroom, HARDWOOD flooring, VAULTED wood ceilings throughout, MINI SPLIT, propane fireplace, newer septic and water main!

    Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    106 Palomino Ln, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /35

    $194,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    133 Muldovan Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,412

    Last Listing Agent Robert McGinnis Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors

    133 Muldovan Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /49

      Est $385,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Swamp Brook Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      98 Swamp Brook Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,170
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Pachuta RE/MAX

  • /30

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    128 Horseshoe Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

    The Diamond in the Rough you have been looking for. This beautiful home on 1.57 acres located on a very quiet road in the amenity filled Hemlock Farms Community is the one you have been looking for. The open floor plan great room with a beautiful wood burning stone fireplace is the focal point leading your eyes t the beautiful wood ceilings. Open the sliders out to the expansive deck or hang out

    Patty Magie Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    128 Horseshoe Ln, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Muldovan Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $9,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    0 Muldovan Dr, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
    • /20

      Est $310,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Berry Hill Rd, Lakeville, PA 18438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      130 Berry Hill Rd, Lakeville, PA 18438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Iron Valley R E Innovate

  • /98

    $1,195,000

    $205K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,677 Sq Ft

    17 Cricket Hill Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

    Winter, Reimagined: A Private Indoor Pool & Spa Retreat in the MountainsPerched atop 11+ breathtaking acres, this majestic stone estate is far more than a summer retreat--it is a private, year-round wellness sanctuary designed to be lived in and enjoyed through every season. From the moment you ascend the winding driveway, panoramic mountain views, rolling lawns, and two tranquil ponds create an

    Kim G. Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    17 Cricket Hill Rd, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /83

    $725,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1096 Aquarius Dr, Jefferson Township, PA 18436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Terrones Keller Williams RE Hawley

    1096 Aquarius Dr, Jefferson Township, PA 18436
    • /74

      Est $476,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Daniels Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      101 Daniels Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Iron Valley R E Innovate

  • /40

    $266,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    804 Wagoner Place, Hawley, PA 18428

    Motivated seller, Welcome to 804 Wagoner Place, located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within the gated Hemlock Farms community, this light-filled two-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy soaring ceilings, a bright loft, fresh flooring throughout, and a finished basement for extra living space. The property backs a peaceful greenbelt and is less than a mile from elm Lake. Also

    Matthew MacDonald Keller Williams RE Hawley

    804 Wagoner Place, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    98 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $27,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 861 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Waltz Realty Executives Exceptional Hawley

    98 Blue Heron Way, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /68

      Est $421,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Daniels Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      130 Daniels Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

  • /5

    $15,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    193 Rim Rock Cir, Hawley, PA 18428

    BUILDING LOT in quiet mountain community of Tink Wig. 1.32 Acre lot, level and in serene area. Community offers outdoor pool, Tennis court(s), clubhouse, and garbage pick up too! Lake Rights to 115 acres non motor boating lake for swimming, kayaking, canoeing, sailing and fishing. Only 2 hrs from NYC, a must see.

    Ken Connors Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors

    193 Rim Rock Cir, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /13

    $5,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    45 Hawks Nest Route 590, Hawley, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $3,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

45 Hawks Nest Route 590, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /35

      Est $415,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Dewberry Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1113 Dewberry Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Kelly Iron Valley R E Innovate

  • /23

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $21,933 per Acre

    120 Basswood Dr, Blooming Grove Township, PA 18428

    Hemlock Farms Community - Location, Location, Location...This 2.69 Acre building lot is within walking distance to the heart of Hemlock Farms amenities...Steer Barn, indoor / outdoor pool, fitness center, tennis courts, community office and so much more!Access to this property is off Basswood Drive and is a combination of several combined lots that have passed perk. Imagine having enough acreage

    Beth Derrick Keller Williams RE Hawley

    120 Basswood Dr, Blooming Grove Township, PA 18428
  • /104

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    142 Lamplighter Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,629

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Kowalik Wallenpaupack Realty

    142 Lamplighter Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
    • /30

      Est $300,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Aspen Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      107 Aspen Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

  • /3

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $22,443 per Acre

    151 Wedgewood Dr, Blooming Grove Township, PA 18428

    Wooded 3.5 acre lot located in Blue Heron Woods on a cul-de-sac street in a up scale community in the Lake Wallenpaupack Region. Very secluded but still near town, schools, restaurants, breweries and of course Lake Wallenpaupack. Lot backs up to over 300 acres of State Game Land. Come take a look.

    Ken Connors Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors

    151 Wedgewood Dr, Blooming Grove Township, PA 18428
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    343 W Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,907

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Tilton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    343 W Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /18

      Est $219,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Deer Park Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      72 Deer Park Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee' Hoover Century 21 Geba Realty

  • /91

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    112 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    Discover this remarkable, spacious home nestled on nearly two acres in the breathtaking Hemlock Farms community in the Poconos. Offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern living, this move-in-ready property backs to a peaceful greenbelt leading toward Elm Lake--creating a serene, nature-filled setting.Step inside to find generously sized rooms and a thoughtfully designed layout,

112 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    97 Tiffany Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,349

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Coutts Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    97 Tiffany Rd, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /15

      Est $192,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Deer Park Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      155 Deer Park Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

  • /45

    $324,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    103 Westwood Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

    WELL MAINTAINED RANCH IN QUIET COMMUNITY...Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home. Large open main living area, kitchen with Breakfast bar and eat in area by French doors to 400 sq. ft. private deck. Sun awing, fenced in lower patio area for pets and family play area. Walk out lower area of home offers room for expansion. Easy golf cart ride to 80-acre lake for fishing and boating. Clubhouse, picnic

    Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    103 Westwood Ln, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /4

    $22,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    110 Autumn Ct, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $6,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 595 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe McNeely Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

    110 Autumn Ct, Lackawaxen Township, PA 18428
    • /51

      Est $367,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 E Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      176 E Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home