15,238

Homes in ZIP Code 90250

Section Image
  • /15

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 798 Sq Ft

    14405 Cerise Ave Unit 13, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the desirable Bodger Park Condos community. Features approximately 798 sq ft of living space with updated countertops and upgraded flooring in the kitchen and living areas, creating a clean, modern feel. The functional layout includes in-unit laundry, plus access to community washer and dryer facilities.The property includes a $5,000 credit

    Joshua Marks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    14405 Cerise Ave Unit 13, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /2

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11903 Eucalyptus Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    One bedroom one bath and complete remodel kitchen and bathroom large room and living area The unit is furnished available too

    11903 Eucalyptus Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5027 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,199,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5027 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,063/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,178

    Last Listing Agent Shane Falkenstein Beach City Brokers

    5027 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5565 Ocean Unit 103, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,256,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      5565 Ocean Unit 103, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5565 Ocean Unit 103, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • $672/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yanjing Chu Keller Williams Palos Verdes

  • /43

    $2,250,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft

    12527 Cranbrook Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    6 of 7 Units Leased! Real 7.22% Cap Rate. Property is equipped with a Ratio Utility Billing System (RUBS), allowing for the allocation and reimbursement of utility expenses by tenants. 12527 Cranbrook Avenue offers the opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, occupiedseven unit multifamily asset in a strong rental pocket of Hawthorne. Originally built in 1950 and completely repositioned in 2026,

    David Saghian Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    12527 Cranbrook Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /11

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4909 W 119th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Fully furnished remodeled house available for both Short & Long term stays. Lease for 3 month min and then month-to-month at $4200/mo.6 month & 1 yr lease also available @ $4000/mo.Temporary Housing Option is great for Housing Relocation companies or families remodeling their homes.Couples, families, Business travelers come stay in a renovated fully furnished home in Hawthorne

    4909 W 119th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5325 Pacific Terrace Unit 102, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $990,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5325 Pacific Terrace Unit 102, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,282

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Suarez Anvil Real Estate

    5325 Pacific Terrace Unit 102, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 12822 Manhattan Ct Unit 106, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,192,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      12822 Manhattan Ct Unit 106, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12822 Manhattan Ct Unit 106, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,219,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Ding Compass

  • /23

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    12530 Birch Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to 12530 Birch Ave in the heart of Hawthorne, proudly known as the “Hub” of South Bay living. This charming traditional bungalow sits on a peaceful, tree-lined street in a warm and inviting neighborhood. Ideally located near an array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this home blends comfort and convenience with effortless style. Step inside to discover a bright open-concept

    Cynthia Harris Circle Real Estate

    12530 Birch Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /10

    $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12520 Oxford Ave Unit B, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Duplex bottom floor. 2br bath 1.5. Laminate flooring new. New carpeting 2br.kitchen electric cooktop

    12520 Oxford Ave Unit B, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 13439 Roselle Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $839,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13439 Roselle Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,281

    Last Listing Agent Diana Cifuentes Keller Williams Realty

    13439 Roselle Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5525 Ocean Unit 102, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,269,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      5525 Ocean Unit 102, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5525 Ocean Unit 102, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Danna Compass

  • /20

    $3,700,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 12 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,366 Sq Ft

    12617 Eucalyptus Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Presenting “Azure Heights”, an investment gem in the “Hub of the South Bay”. This 1986 built fully gated 15-unit multifamily property has undergone significant capital improvements within the last year, including a roof replacement, fire alarm panel replacement, and electrical main & sub panel replacements. The professionally managed property consists of one large townhouse-style 3bed 1.5 bath

    Mariko Artis ADW Management USA, Inc.

    12617 Eucalyptus Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /19

    $3,534

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12527 Cranbrook Ave Unit 1, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    12527 Cranbrook Ave Unit 1, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5550 Strand Unit 101, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,370,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5550 Strand Unit 101, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,438

    Last Listing Agent Andalusia Mesa Tower-60

    5550 Strand Unit 101, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /29

      Est $589,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      12115 York Ave Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12115 York Ave Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Soaris KW Westside Estates

  • /32

    $589,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    13945 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom townhome located in a highly desirable gated community in Hawthorne. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this home offers a functional layout with spacious living areas on the first floor and two generous en-suites upstairs, along with direct access to a private two-car garage. Step inside to discover an

    Luis Segura The Agency

    13945 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /2

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2214 W Imperial Hwy Unit 2, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Hawthorne Beauty!! Fully Remodeled: New Kitchen and New Bathroom, New appliances, Recessed Lights, ceiling fan in bedroom, laundry room on site, hardwood floors and one car enclosed garage.

    2214 W Imperial Hwy Unit 2, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 4264 W Broadway, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $970,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4264 W Broadway, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,519

    Last Listing Agent Bill Ruane Estate Properties

    4264 W Broadway, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 14532 Yukon Ave Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $704,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      14532 Yukon Ave Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14532 Yukon Ave Unit 4, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milla Goldenberg Judy Graff Properties

  • /46

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    14075 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to this beautifully updated tri-level townhome in the heart of desirable Hawthorne, offering 1,615 square feet of spacious, thoughtfully designed living space. This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence blends comfort, functionality, and modern appeal, featuring new wooden flooring, fresh interior paint, new AC system, and updated kitchen appliances. The well-appointed kitchen

    Peggy Lee First Team Real Estate

    14075 Lemoli Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /13

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13508 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    This is a Huge and BEAUTIFUL UNIT located about 10 minutes from LAX. Stainless Steel appliances and granite countertops. Hardwood Floors throughout except for kitchen and bathroom floors which are ceramic tiles. Master bathroom has Marble while second bathroom is granite. Air conditioning throughout. Attached 2 car garage which is remotely operated.

    13508 Doty Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 11838 Oxford Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11838 Oxford Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,146

    Last Listing Agent Dave Donnini REMAX AEGIS

    11838 Oxford Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 4061 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,286,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      4061 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4061 W 132nd St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Rojas Home Team Realty

  • /64

    $1,495,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft

    11835 Gale Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Seize a rare investment opportunity to own three homes on a huge double lot in North Hawthorne. This meticulously maintained property features three upgraded homes, each showcasing tasteful modern finishes and thoughtful design. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants, this triplex commands above-market rents due to its generous lot size, unit separation, and prime location. There are also two

    Anthony Walker Buckingham Investments, Inc

    11835 Gale Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /6

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4928 W 119th Place Unit C, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to Unit C at 4928 W 119th Place! Tucked away as the private rear residence of a well-maintained triplex, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers the kind of setup renters are constantly searching for, but rarely find.Offering approximately 890 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home is filled with natural light and features a layout that actually works,

    4928 W 119th Place Unit C, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 12616 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12616 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,363

    Last Listing Agent Victor Hernandez Century 21 A Better Service

    12616 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 12511 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $1,162,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      12511 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12511 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cuoe Arrigotti Home Team Realty

  • /30

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    12102 S La Cienega Blvd, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Gorgeous custom home in the highly sought-after Del Aire community! Built in 2005 and fully remodeled a few years ago, this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers ~2800 square feet of luxurious living space within the prestigious Wiseburn School District. Featuring high ceilings, recessed lighting, and an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, family, and kitchen

    Bill Ruane Estate Properties

    12102 S La Cienega Blvd, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /33

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4674 W 131st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to this cozy and charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in Hawthorne's sought-after Ramona neighborhood perfectly positioned in the heart of the South Bay. Filled with character, natural light, and designer details throughout, this gated private retreat is move-in ready and waiting for its next great tenant.The spacious living area flows seamlessly into an open kitchen

    4674 W 131st St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 5009 W 129th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $910,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5009 W 129th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,943

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Montenegro X-or Real Estate Services

    5009 W 129th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 14207 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $803,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      14207 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14207 Ramona Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Rook Century 21 Coastal Properties

  • /15

    $770,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    2403 W 116th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath traditional home, full of classic charm and enduring appeal. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the character that only an older home can offer—thoughtful details, a comfortable layout, and a welcoming atmosphere throughout.The spacious living areas provide the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining, while the

    cody wilkes Amberwood Real Estate

    2403 W 116th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /5

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11901 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    11901 York Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 13029 Central Ave Unit 401, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    13029 Central Ave Unit 401, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,220

    Last Listing Agent Robert Walatka Keller Williams Realty

    13029 Central Ave Unit 401, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • /3

      Est $766,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      13763 Cordary Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13763 Cordary Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irma Vargas Tierra Properties

  • /32

    $1,475,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    12921 Union Ave Unit 107, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Welcome to resort-style living in the highly desirable gated community of South Bay 360. This is unlike any community in the South Bay with a friendly community vibe, incredible amenities and great schools. This turnkey home offers a spacious and modern design with a bright open floor plan, ideal for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Located in the heart of the community, this three

    Jennifer Caras Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    12921 Union Ave Unit 107, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • /39

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11828 Eucalyptus Ave Unit D, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    Quiet, Bright, Remodeled large one bedroom located in Northwest Hawthorne. Located in a quiet two story 4 unit well maintained building. Laminate wood flooring throughout. Large Kitchen with breakfast nook. Gas stove and Refrigerator included. Washer, dryer hookups. Lots of closet and cabinet space. One covered parking space in rear of unit. Minutes to 405 and 105 freeway. Rent is $1850 with one

    11828 Eucalyptus Ave Unit D, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 4055 W 129th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    $5,100,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4055 W 129th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 13,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sillman Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    4055 W 129th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250
    • 5400 W 149th Place Unit 11, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Est $804,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 W 149th Place Unit 11, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5400 W 149th Place Unit 11, Hawthorne, CA 90250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rina Culligan Bayside

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home