7,307

Homes in ZIP Code 32640

Section Image
  • /41

    $429,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    21315 NE 35th Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    This new construction home is just finished and sits on over 4 acres. There are lots of possibilities here to make the space your own. This open floor plan provides beautiful views from the kitchen and dining area overlooking the wooded backyard. The split layout includes two bedrooms and a full bathroom on one side of the home. The fourth bedroom is positioned just off the main living area and

    Michael LeRoy COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    21315 NE 35th Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $260,580 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    109 Sandpiper Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    109 Sandpiper Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Bay St, Other, FL 32640

      00 Bay St, Other, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB Issac Realty

  • /2

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $38,333 per Acre

    0000 Washington Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Listing Description Vacant Land | Cooper Lake Estates, Hawthorne (Putnam County, FL)Opportunity to build in Cooper Lake Estates this approximately 0.30-acre parcel offers flexibility, space, and residential zoning suited for future development or investment hold. Located in Hawthorne, Putnam County, the property provides a quiet, nature-oriented setting while remaining accessible to nearby

    Robin Waugh LPT Realty, LLC

    0000 Washington Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /70

    $253,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    622 County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Meston EPIQUE REALTY, INC

    622 County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD LOT#8 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD LOT#8 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,950
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    465 Baden Powell Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Interlachen lot with great potential for building or long-term investment. The area features dirt roads and power lines nearby, offering a rural, secluded setting. Located less than an hour from Ocala, this property is ideal for those seeking country living with a small-town atmosphere. Convenience stores, local shops, and essential amenities are just a short drive away. Outdoor enthusiasts will

    Jorge Sousa PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    465 Baden Powell Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6933 SE 226th Dr Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $339,247

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS NON MLS (realMLS)

    6933 SE 226th Dr Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD LOT#4 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD LOT#4 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,950
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /30

    $155,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    424 New Jersey Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Clean, neat, and move-in ready! This home features many new upgrades throughout and added square footage, giving you extra space to live, work, and relax. Fully fenced for privacy and peace of mind, with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A great opportunity for a primary residence or investment--don't miss this one!

    JODY ROBINSON NICOSIA REALTY INC.

    424 New Jersey Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17221 NE 71st Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,076

    Last Listing Agent Chessie Flanders RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    17221 NE 71st Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD LOT#5 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD LOT#5 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,950
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /16

    $84,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    204 Johntry Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Renovated single-wide mobile home offering a great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or investor. Thisproperty was previously rented for $1,000 monthly and is move-in ready, making it ideal for immediateoccupancy or rental income. Please note that this property is being sold together with 205 little star rd , as both properties share the same well (water system). Each property is

    Angel Rivera GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    204 Johntry Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /9

    $4,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    000 Mississippi Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $37,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WALTER KEY EPIQUE REALTY, INC

    000 Mississippi Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD LOT#6 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD LOT#6 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,950
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /4

    $7,800

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $33,913 per Acre

    LOT 127 Royal Way, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Seller financing available. 15percent discount off the total price with purchase of 3 or more lots. Seller finance price $9,900-$900 down-12percent interest-5 year term-$200/month payment. (1) of (40) BUILDING LOTS FOR SALE BY THE SAME SELLER. This lot is Zoned for MOBILE or SITE BUILT HOMES w/NO HOA. High and Dry, BUILDABLE lot located in INTERLACHEN GARDEN. Buy this land as an investment with

    Kimberly Black REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    LOT 127 Royal Way, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $334,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    153 Hidden Lake Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,888

    Last Listing Agent Cher Musgrove GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    153 Hidden Lake Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD LOT#2 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD LOT#2 NE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,950
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /43

    $280,000 Open Thu 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    674 N State Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Precious little home on over an acre of land located minutes from downtown Melrose where you can enjoy a great meal, spend time on Lake Santa Fe or enjoy the farmers market. This three bedroom, two bathroom home has been tastefully renovated from top to bottom including new flooring, cabinetry, paint, lighting, updated bathrooms, stainless

    Marina Underhill IHEART REALTY INC.

    674 N State Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /54

    $256,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    145 Depot Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,012

    Last Listing Agent John Laxson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    145 Depot Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Washington Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD Washington Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,700
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Alfery Beard EXP REALTY LLC

  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    129 W Virginia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Six Adjacent Lots! Nestled just a brief drive away from downtown Palatka via State Rd 20, these six adjacent lots offer a rare chance to create your dream haven or invest in a flourishing location. Whether you envision a serene retreat, a series of charming residences, or a lucrative development project, this canvas is ready for your creative touch. No build time requirements, allowing you to

    Jesse Warmka Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    129 W Virginia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    130 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    130 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD SE 246 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD SE 246 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 444 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perry Pursell COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

  • /8

    $7,490

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $41,611 per Acre

    231 Alaska Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Looking to purchase your dream property in Florida, look no further. This lot is listed below market value! Buying Land in Florida is a solid investment for your future, build your dream home, vacation home, rental investment or let the land build value as a great long-term investment to resell for a future profit. Seller has multiple lots for bulk sale! Seller acquired interest in the property

    Marceleen Wurst Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    231 Alaska Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    104 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,160

    Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    104 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      11735 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      11735 SE Us Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Johnson DALTON WADE INC

  • /11

    $84,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    205 Little Star Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Updated single-wide mobile home offering an excellent opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant. Thisproperty is currently tenant-occupied with a rental income of $1,000 monthly, providing immediate cash flow.The home is in good condition and well-maintained. Please note that this property is being sold together with204 JOHNTRY RD HAWTHORNE 32640, as both properties share the same

    Angel Rivera GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    205 Little Star Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /33

    $219,800 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    225 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Corcoran LANTERN REALTY, LLC.

    225 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /5

      Est $50,446 Not Listed For Sale

      000 Bay St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      000 Bay St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TOM GERMANO CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $19,784 per Acre

    173 She Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    The property is located on the pristine 576 acre Little Orange Lake providing fishing boating, kayaking/canoeing, and other water based activities. The uplands portion consists of 1.1 acres. The property has a 750 foot boardwalk stretching from the uplands all the way to Little Orange Lake. The boardwalk was constructed in the early 2000's and is in fair condition. However, it is in need of some

    Eric Hoyer SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    173 She Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    340 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Buz CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    340 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      17207 S County Road 325, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17207 S County Road 325, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Glicco, LLC BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    338 Portland St, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 32640

    A REWARDING ESCAPE PEACEFULLY LOCATED IN HAWTHORNE, OCALA! Great Investment opportunity! Bring your Smores to the Campfire and Build your Dream Home!

    Shocelin Montesinos Keller Williams Legacy

  • /2

    $80,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    00 Cr-1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

    00 Cr-1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /35

      Est $656,988 Not Listed For Sale

      17435 SE 148th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      17435 SE 148th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Mele ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE

  • /16

    $16,750 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $14,823 per Acre

    347 Chesser Monroe Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Investment Opportunity ?Looking for a smart land investment at the right price? This 1.1-acre parcel checks the boxes. Dry, level, and requiring minimal clearing, this property is primed for future development or long-term hold. With excellent frontage on Chesser Monroe Rd and easy access to Gainesville, Ocala, and Palatka, it?s positioned in a growing corridor while still offering peace and

    Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    347 Chesser Monroe Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $349,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    103 Magnolia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,965

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

    103 Magnolia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /3

      Est $304,777 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 374 Amanda Dr Unit GC508374, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • Built 2024
      0 Lot 374 Amanda Dr Unit GC508374, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,077% Above List Price
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Laxson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

  • /67

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    130 Bull Pond Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Private estate with lake views on Bull Pond offering exceptional privacy, acreage, and room for animals behind a custom gated entrance. This beautifully crafted Rambler-style home showcases striking stonework and quality finishes throughout. Inside features include a spacious granite kitchen, vaulted ceilings, wood-burning fireplace, dedicated office, and bright sunroom ideal for relaxing or

    Branden Waters TREVOR WATERS REALTY, INC.

    130 Bull Pond Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home