7,028

Hawthorne, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $7,490

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $37,450 per Acre

    0 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Looking to purchase your dream property in Florida, look no further. This lot is listed below market value! Buying Land in Florida is a solid investment for your future, build your dream home, vacation home, rental investment or let the land build value as a great long-term investment to resell for a future profit. Seller has multiple lots for bulk sale! Seller acquired interest in the property

    Marceleen Wurst Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /8

    $501,100 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7245 SE 246 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 50.11 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Armistead CB ISAAC REALTY

    7245 SE 246 Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6614 SE 209 St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6614 SE 209 St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Moser HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $64,516 per Acre

    106 Star Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    FISHERMAN'S PARADISE!! On Beautiful Star Lake in Hawthorne Fl.Over half a acre of land ready to build your dream home on. Access to Private lake is in Common area, short drive around corner. Cost is only $70.00 per year HOA membership if you want access, Bring your boat and your Zebco!! Power boats allowed, Ready for the water sports or enjoy a cruise on your jet ski. Easily commute to

    Charliy Steel COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    106 Star Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /6

    $20,700 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    104 Beulah Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $18,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,184

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFLEE.COM INC

    104 Beulah Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Star Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      351 Star Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MeLissa Pellerito FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    137 Clearwater Lk Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Embrace the charm of rural living with .8 acres of prime agricultural land nestled in the heart of Putnam County, Florida. This agricultural parcel offers a blank canvas for your countryside aspirations.

    Mark Naumovitz Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    137 Clearwater Lk Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    952 County Road 21 S, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $16,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,689

    Last Listing Agent John Colin Simoneau JOHN COLIN & CO.

    952 County Road 21 S, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Pine Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      106 Pine Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wallace EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    314 New Jersey Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Martin Crosthwaite DUCK REALTY INC

    314 New Jersey Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /70

    $525,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    110 Cypress St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,111

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Crews CW REALTY

    110 Cypress St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Cedar Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      122 W Cedar Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY DEGIDIO HOMEPRO REALTY JACKSONVILLE LLC

  • /3

    $11,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $51,739 per Acre

    0 Tbd Helen Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and convenience with this wooded .23-acre lot in Hawthorne. Nestled just down the road from a lake enjoyed by nearby neighbors, this property offers a peaceful setting with natural surroundings. Whether you’re planning a weekend retreat or future homesite, you’ll love the quiet atmosphere while still being within easy reach of Gainesville, Interlachen, and

    Wendy Brown Beaches to River Real Estate

    0 Tbd Helen Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Iowa Ave Unit MFRO6277663, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    0 Iowa Ave Unit MFRO6277663, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Benjamin Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Benjamin Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Williams DALTON WADE INC

  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    161 Windy Hills Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    4.8 acre country parcel with cleared homesite, fenced and surveyed. Located in the Windy Hills area of Hawthorne. The property includes a cleared area near the entrance, full perimeter fencing, and completed survey. Power access is nearby. Zoned residential with open rural and future agricultural use. Suitable for a custom home, livestock, gardening, or recreational use. No HOA. Quiet rural

    Dawn Coyne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE

    161 Windy Hills Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /53

    $295,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    158 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Quinn NORTH FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS INC

    158 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /31

      Est $105,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 NE 191st Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1612 NE 191st Terrace, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Armistead CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /5

    $7,800

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $39,000 per Acre

    LOT 19 AND 20 Louisiana Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Seller financing available. 15percent discount off the total price with purchase of 3 or more lots. Seller finance price $9,900-$900 down-12percent interest-5 year term-$200/month payment. (1) of (40) BUILDING LOTS FOR SALE BY THE SAME SELLER. This lot is Zoned for MOBILE or SITE BUILT HOMES w/NO HOA. High and Dry, BUILDABLE lot located in COOPER LAKE ESTATES. Buy this land as an investment with

    Kimberly Black REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    LOT 19 AND 20 Louisiana Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /23

    $211,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    131 Franklin Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,966

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Yount Next Gen Realty

    131 Franklin Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Neal Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0000 Neal Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Nicosia NICOSIA REALTY INC.

  • /2

    $12,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $31,579 per Acre

    0 SE 179th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Seeking a private getaway in southern Alachua County? Discover this .38-acre lot tucked just off CR-325—an ideal homesite perfectly situated between Orange Lake and Lochloosa Lake!

    Daniel Crapps DANIEL CRAPPS AGENCY, INC.

    0 SE 179th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /3

    $28,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0000-3201 Mccall St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $12,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Davis INTERLACHEN REALTY SERVICES, INC

    0000-3201 Mccall St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 10 Magnolia Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      LOT 10 Magnolia Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,800
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DOMENIC BRACCIO CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

  • /81

    $639,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft

    131 Riley Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Welcome home! This stunning 8.4-acre property features a beautifully remodeled main house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with an upstairs balcony and a spacious 2-car garage. Plus, there's a charming 3/2 detached mother-in-law suite that includes a drive-through garage.Enjoy a bountiful harvest from a variety of fruit trees, including lemon, key lime, Satsuma, tangerine, blueberry,

    Matthew Rascovich STAR BAY REALTY CORP.

    131 Riley Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $127,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    110 Orange Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Eckelmann FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    110 Orange Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE 230th St Unit MFROM657106, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0 NE 230th St Unit MFROM657106, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Sousa PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

  • /16

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $89,773 per Acre

    0 SE Hawthorne Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Positioned for success, this prime 0.88-acre commercial lot offers an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Hawthorne. Showcasing over 550 feet of frontage on State Road 20, this highly visible corner parcel at a signalized intersection ensures maximum exposure and easy access for your future business.Ideal for a small business, retail concept, or coffee drive-thru, the property already

    Heather Surrency-Bristow WATSON REALTY CORP

    0 SE Hawthorne Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4929 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TESHA JOHNSON HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

    4929 County Road 1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /5

      Est $81,590 Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE 230th St Unit MFROM657104, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0 NE 230th St Unit MFROM657104, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • 369 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /7

    $7,490

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $37,450 per Acre

    0 Illinois Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

Marceleen Wurst Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Illinois Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7015 SE 221st St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $38,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,680

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    7015 SE 221st St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /48

      Est $644,885 Not Listed For Sale

      18825 SE 24th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1988
      18825 SE 24th Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $1,360/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonardo Borges K Realty

  • /26

    $380,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    161 Piper Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    HANGAR & 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom On a Private Runway 5 ACRES OF PRISTINE WOODLAND IN MELROSE LANDING. *Please only go to property with a Realtor*This is your chance to own a rare gem in the aviation world--a private hangar home in the beautiful, serene Melrose Landing Airpark. Nestled high on a wooded hill among longleaf pines and hardwood oaks, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with a

    Danielle Boyd Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    161 Piper Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    000 NE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 16.09 Acres
    • $13,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marina Underhill IHEART REALTY INC.

    000 NE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /44

      Est $216,075 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Lakeview St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      163 Lakeview St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glen Williams DALTON WADE INC

  • /33

    $242,700 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    295 Baden Powell Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Discover your dream home today! This brand new, beautiful, mobile home has been installed with landscaping and features a convenient carport. Enjoy low-maintenance living in style. Relaxed, easy living with1493 sqft.. 3 bdms, 2 baths. Built on a hard road with quick access to both SR20 and SR21 it's easy to get to great restaurants in Keystone Heights, Melrose & Palatka!! WinnDixie, nearby and

    ANN CURLEY EXP REALTY LLC

    295 Baden Powell Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    233 Connecticut Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $27,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 535 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Parker BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG

    233 Connecticut Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16528 NE 70th Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16528 NE 70th Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    107 Wyoming St, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 32640

    A REWARDING ESCAPE PEACEFULLY LOCATED IN HAWTHORNE, OCALA! Great Investment opportunity! Bring your Smores to the Campfire and Build your Dream Home!

    Shocelin Montesinos Keller Williams Legacy

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home