7,028

Hawthorne, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    129 W Virginia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Six Adjacent Lots! Nestled just a brief drive away from downtown Palatka via State Rd 20, these six adjacent lots offer a rare chance to create your dream haven or invest in a flourishing location. Whether you envision a serene retreat, a series of charming residences, or a lucrative development project, this canvas is ready for your creative touch. No build time requirements, allowing you to

    Jesse Warmka Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    129 W Virginia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /54

    $256,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    145 Depot Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,012

    Last Listing Agent John Laxson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    145 Depot Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /5

      Est $50,446 Not Listed For Sale

      000 Bay St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      000 Bay St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TOM GERMANO CB ISAAC REALTY

  • /8

    $7,490

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $41,611 per Acre

    231 Alaska Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Looking to purchase your dream property in Florida, look no further. This lot is listed below market value! Buying Land in Florida is a solid investment for your future, build your dream home, vacation home, rental investment or let the land build value as a great long-term investment to resell for a future profit. Seller has multiple lots for bulk sale! Seller acquired interest in the property

    Marceleen Wurst Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    231 Alaska Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    130 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    130 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      17207 S County Road 325, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17207 S County Road 325, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Glicco, LLC BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /11

    $84,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    205 Little Star Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Updated single-wide mobile home offering an excellent opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant. Thisproperty is currently tenant-occupied with a rental income of $1,000 monthly, providing immediate cash flow.The home is in good condition and well-maintained. Please note that this property is being sold together with204 JOHNTRY RD HAWTHORNE 32640, as both properties share the same

    Angel Rivera GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    205 Little Star Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    104 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,160

    Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    104 Ann St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /35

      Est $656,988 Not Listed For Sale

      17435 SE 148th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      17435 SE 148th St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Mele ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $19,784 per Acre

    173 She Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    The property is located on the pristine 576 acre Little Orange Lake providing fishing boating, kayaking/canoeing, and other water based activities. The uplands portion consists of 1.1 acres. The property has a 750 foot boardwalk stretching from the uplands all the way to Little Orange Lake. The boardwalk was constructed in the early 2000's and is in fair condition. However, it is in need of some

    Eric Hoyer SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    173 She Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /33

    $219,800 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    225 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Corcoran LANTERN REALTY, LLC.

    225 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /3

      Est $304,777 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 374 Amanda Dr Unit GC508374, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • Built 2024
      0 Lot 374 Amanda Dr Unit GC508374, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,077% Above List Price
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Laxson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    338 Portland St, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 32640

    A REWARDING ESCAPE PEACEFULLY LOCATED IN HAWTHORNE, OCALA! Great Investment opportunity! Bring your Smores to the Campfire and Build your Dream Home!

    Shocelin Montesinos Keller Williams Legacy

  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    340 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Buz CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    340 Melrose Landing Blvd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /11

      Est $424,788 Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Periwinkle Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • Built 2024
      0000 Periwinkle Ct, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,227% Above List Price
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CARLOS REICHARD CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

  • /16

    $16,750 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $14,823 per Acre

    347 Chesser Monroe Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Investment Opportunity ?Looking for a smart land investment at the right price? This 1.1-acre parcel checks the boxes. Dry, level, and requiring minimal clearing, this property is primed for future development or long-term hold. With excellent frontage on Chesser Monroe Rd and easy access to Gainesville, Ocala, and Palatka, it?s positioned in a growing corridor while still offering peace and

    Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    347 Chesser Monroe Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $80,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    00 Cr-1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

    00 Cr-1469, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Honeysuckle Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD Honeysuckle Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $36,500

      Last Listing Agent Rob Robinson NICOSIA REALTY INC.

  • /67

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    130 Bull Pond Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Private estate with lake views on Bull Pond offering exceptional privacy, acreage, and room for animals behind a custom gated entrance. This beautifully crafted Rambler-style home showcases striking stonework and quality finishes throughout. Inside features include a spacious granite kitchen, vaulted ceilings, wood-burning fireplace, dedicated office, and bright sunroom ideal for relaxing or

    Branden Waters TREVOR WATERS REALTY, INC.

    130 Bull Pond Ln, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $349,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    103 Magnolia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,965

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake CB ISAAC REALTY

    103 Magnolia St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      001 Viola Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      001 Viola Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Burkley MAISON

  • /36

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    7018 SE 222nd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Step into a piece of old Florida history with this charming 1925 home located in the heart of Hawthorne. Full of character and timeless details, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence over 1,600 square feet of interior living space on a spacious nearly 3/4 acre in-town lot, blending the craftsmanship of the past with thoughtful modern updates. Zoned to allow for residential or commercial use, from a

    Sarah Lieto FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY

    7018 SE 222nd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,395,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    943 S County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,038

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dailey SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL

    943 S County Road 21, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 E Cowpen Lake Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      247 E Cowpen Lake Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Coldwell COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

  • /7

    $7,490

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $37,450 per Acre

    0 Louisiana Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

Marceleen Wurst Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Louisiana Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /66

    $470,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    14203 SE 161st Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,070

    Last Listing Agent WALTER KEY EPIQUE REALTY, INC

    14203 SE 161st Place, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /19

      Est $91,528 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Lake Ray Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      131 Lake Ray Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 442% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Robinson NICOSIA REALTY INC.

  • /39

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft

    15618 SE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Discover this enchanting 4-bed, 3-bath Lake House with a full in-law's suite upstairs, brick/concrete built & tastefully remodeled, offering breathtaking views. This home features a brand new 50ft dock and a 2024 metal roof. Highlights: Grand room with high ceilings and a fireplace, modern kitchen with ample storage, cold A/C unit, and a new water heater. The spacious downstairs main bedroom

    Filiz Kayali ELITE SALES GROUP

    15618 SE US Highway 301, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,632 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    132 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $16,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    132 Kansas Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 377 Amanda Dr Unit GC508373, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0 Lot 377 Amanda Dr Unit GC508373, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /21

    $147,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $44,545 per Acre

    216 Little Orange Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Serene Nature Retreat on 3 Acre Waterfront Property – $147,000 Nestled on a sprawling 3 acre lot, this unique property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and outdoor adventure. With 120 feet of cleared frontage on a tranquil canal that extends to Little Orange Lake, you'll have direct access to peaceful waters and stunning views. The canal frontage has a wooden dock that is perfect for

    Heather Surrency-Bristow WATSON REALTY CORP

    216 Little Orange Lake Dr, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /5

    $17,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 E Washington St Unit 2092379, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $14,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cassidy KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTY

    0 E Washington St Unit 2092379, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /6

      Est $28,500 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Amanda Dr Unit 1191780, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      0 Amanda Dr Unit 1191780, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

  • /4

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    117 S Dakota St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    This lot at 117 So. Dakota Street is next to a developed property at 119 So. Dakota Street. Located off Baden Powell Avenue. There are 4 continuous lots for sale, totaling one large lot 160' x 110'. Great investment property, zoned R-2, multiple family. Low taxes make this asset very affordable at only $22,000. Signs are on the property.

    Erin Poger EKP REALTY, LLC

    117 S Dakota St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $347,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6321 SE 152nd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,400

    Last Listing Agent Heather Surrency-Bristow WATSON REALTY CORP

    6321 SE 152nd St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Windy Hills Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      TBD Windy Hills Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 497 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Wireman MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC

  • /14

    $25,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $32,375 per Acre

    107 & 109 Dixie St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Nestled in the peaceful Four Lakes Community of Hawthorne, FL, this .8-acre vacant land offers a rare opportunity to own two separate parcels—.39 acres and .41 acres—available together for $25,900 or individually for $14,900 each. The property is mostly cleared yet adorned with stately, mature oak trees, providing a picturesque setting for your dream home.

    Trey Fields CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    107 & 109 Dixie St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
  • /2

    $1,958 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    394 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $13,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,333

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    394 S Carolina St, Hawthorne, FL 32640
    • /8

      Est $41,561 Not Listed For Sale

      XXX Honeysuckle Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      XXX Honeysuckle Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Robinson NICOSIA REALTY INC.

  • /14

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 7.68 Acres
    • $36,458 per Acre

    1894 State Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 7.68 acres of agricultural zoned land in a prime location. This property offers over 260 feet of frontage on State Road 20 providing excellent visibility and access. The land features a high wooded sandhill ecosystem with native longleaf pine turkey oak and wiregrass along with beautiful live oaks on the southern slope. The elevated terrain adds privacy and

    Kelley Beaudry COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    1894 State Rd, Hawthorne, FL 32640

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home