7,796

Hawthorne, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 117 Forest Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $576,100 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Forest Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      117 Forest Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Guarini-Alfano KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • 101 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $650,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    101 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,102

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    101 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 41 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $822,444 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      41 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Verdi Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • 72 Franklin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $740,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    72 Franklin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,759

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    72 Franklin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 23 Mohawk Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $645,182 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Mohawk Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      23 Mohawk Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Porter Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

  • 123 Buena Vista Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $640,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    123 Buena Vista Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,600

    Last Listing Agent TODD BEHNKEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    123 Buena Vista Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 117 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $433,078 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      117 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent FATMIR MIMINI KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • 144 N 8th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $650,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    144 N 8th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oliver-Vernieri KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    144 N 8th St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 252 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $693,972 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      252 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josephine DeBartolo Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 117 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $540,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    117 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,893

    Last Listing Agent Marion Douglass United Real Estate

    117 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 660 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $763,459 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      660 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEFF VANDER MOLEN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

  • 93 May St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $899,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    93 May St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,200

    Last Listing Agent Yemily Lopez-Pena Redfin Corporation

    93 May St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • /25

      Est $797,902 Not Listed For Sale

      10 W Prospect St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10 W Prospect St, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn White Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

  • 243 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $485,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    243 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,605

    Last Listing Agent Danelis Jiminian RE/MAX SELECT - Franklin Lakes

    243 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 279 Rea Avenue Extension, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $1,314,505 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Rea Avenue Extension, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      279 Rea Avenue Extension, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Earnshaw Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

  • 96 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $790,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    96 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,421

    Last Listing Agent David Quinones Coldwell Banker Garden State

    96 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 329 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $612,141 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      329 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Buchner Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • 273 Central Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $668,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    273 Central Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parsekian KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    273 Central Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 337 Beverly Ln, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Beverly Ln, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      337 Beverly Ln, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Seifert Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

  • 762 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $540,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    762 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,900

    Last Listing Agent Diana Diodonet Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    762 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 11 Agnes Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $638,606 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Agnes Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11 Agnes Terrace, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,500
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Van Blarcom DRI Real Estate Co.

  • 19 Mawhinney Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $600,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    19 Mawhinney Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,121

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW DENULLY GENESIS ASSOCIATES, INC

    19 Mawhinney Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 540 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $888,641 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      540 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andee Post Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • 19 Nelke Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $565,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    19 Nelke Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,697

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kaufman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    19 Nelke Ct, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 59 Tuxedo Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $653,026 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Tuxedo Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      59 Tuxedo Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

  • 189 N Ethel Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $545,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    189 N Ethel Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,240

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bradley KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    189 N Ethel Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 41 Llewellyn Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $585,825 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Llewellyn Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      41 Llewellyn Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

  • 85 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $840,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    85 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,239

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pagella COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    85 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 570 Manchester Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Est $859,460 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Manchester Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      570 Manchester Ave, North Haledon, NJ 07508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Cornett Cornett Realty LLC

  • 1400 Rr 208, Hawthorne Boro, NJ 07506

    $635,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1400 Rr 208, Hawthorne Boro, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dockray RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP

    1400 Rr 208, Hawthorne Boro, NJ 07506
    • 146 10th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 10th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1948
      146 10th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Litt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

  • 45 Royal Ave Unit 36, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $415,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    45 Royal Ave Unit 36, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    45 Royal Ave Unit 36, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 162 Diamond Bridge Ave Unit 9, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Diamond Bridge Ave Unit 9, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      162 Diamond Bridge Ave Unit 9, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward DiTroia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

  • 241 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $660,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    241 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,937

    Last Listing Agent NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    241 Rea Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 69 Kingston Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $706,312 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Kingston Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      69 Kingston Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dombrowsky RE/MAX

  • 77 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $675,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    77 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,421

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pruiksma EXP REALTY, LLC

    77 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • 754 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $560,765 Not Listed For Sale

      754 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      754 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Cali A.J. Cali Real Estate

  • 130 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $854,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    130 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,189

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    130 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
    • /29

      Est $530,412 Not Listed For Sale

      210 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      210 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Wilson Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

  • 620 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $600,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    620 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,928

    Last Listing Agent BRENDAN DASILVA KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    620 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home