7,796

Hawthorne, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 396 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $483,597 Not Listed For Sale

      396 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      396 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent OLGA CLAVIJO EXIT SOLGAR REALTY

    • 420 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $551,870 Not Listed For Sale

      420 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      420 N 4th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Arabia Evelyn G. Rafter & Associates

    • 239 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $538,290 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      239 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT J LUCIBELLO VAN ORDEN REALTY

    • /2

      Est $592,635 Not Listed For Sale

      224 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      224 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000

      Last Listing Agent GREGG VAN ORDEN VAN ORDEN REALTY

    • 244 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $567,799 Not Listed For Sale

      244 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      244 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ihab David HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    • /27

      Est $700,978 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lynne Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      26 Lynne Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Camille Moskowitz EXIT ON THE HUDSON REALTY

    • 14 Devoe Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $631,849 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Devoe Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 8,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      14 Devoe Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosalind Raymond Raymond-Rhodes Real Estate

    • 61 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $548,877 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      61 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Vandermolen Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

    • 111 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $744,088 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Liederman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 36 Kaywin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $669,509 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Kaywin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      36 Kaywin Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LAURA GILL KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 48 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $587,159 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      48 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SORAIA MATARI KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 612 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $868,793 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      612 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Maali Modern Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $817,098 Not Listed For Sale

      594 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      594 Lincoln Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $635,000

      Last Listing Agent SHERI VANHOUTEN-MARINO KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    • 50 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $567,846 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      50 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Calogera Auteri Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Green Team

    • 64 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $809,749 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      64 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LEO CZEKALSKI III KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 194 11th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $597,326 Not Listed For Sale

      194 11th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      194 11th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE M. FLORES Rand Realty

    • 134 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $537,486 Not Listed For Sale

      134 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      134 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KEITH G. ROSAZZA KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 86 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $570,181 Not Listed For Sale

      86 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      86 7th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent ALLISON Witkowski RE/MAX

    • 90 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $655,111 Not Listed For Sale

      90 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      90 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ian G. Williams Keller Williams Town Life

    • 98 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $550,990 Not Listed For Sale

      98 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      98 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Gnade Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    • 334 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $609,871 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      334 Florence Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TODD BEHNKEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 11 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $788,467 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      11 Victor Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Elsaesser Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    • /2

      Est $793,493 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cornell Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      104 Cornell Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • Last Sold Price $590,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Aldi REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 19 Raymond Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $508,513 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Raymond Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      19 Raymond Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JEFF VANDER MOLEN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    • /15

      Est $665,700 Not Listed For Sale

      68 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      68 9th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

    • 50 6th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $593,017 Not Listed For Sale

      50 6th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      50 6th Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LYNN SCERBO WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    • 145 Dixie Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $512,494 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Dixie Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      145 Dixie Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy English Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    • 97 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $477,432 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      97 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Meza EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /2

      Est $511,575 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      33 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,000

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Gorga RE/MAX

    • 18 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $500,636 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      18 Minerva Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUZANNE WALKER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY HIL

    • 39 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $619,486 Not Listed For Sale

      39 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      39 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McNaught Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    • 129 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $565,495 Not Listed For Sale

      129 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      129 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cornett Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

    • 56 Genevieve Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $570,474 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Genevieve Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      56 Genevieve Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Sasso RE/MAX

    • 155 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $758,432 Not Listed For Sale

      155 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      155 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent sam Antoci A.J. Cali Real Estate

    • 54 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $610,818 Not Listed For Sale

      54 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      54 2nd Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ROSALIND RAYMOND RAYMOND RHODES REAL ESTATE

    • 81 Mountain Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $709,161 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Mountain Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      81 Mountain Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam DeFino DeFino & Company

    • 35 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $829,655 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      35 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diane Obeji COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 36 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      36 Pasadena Place, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $614/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jan 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cortes Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    • 24 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $570,337 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      24 Alana Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edward DiTroia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    • 57 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Est $577,594 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      57 Metro Vista Dr, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home