5,303

Hayden, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1515 County Highway 7, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,001

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Marvin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1515 County Highway 7, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /39

      Est $519,330 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Elle Ln, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Elle Ln, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Keel Legacy Realty Group

  • /13

    $129,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    255 Fieldcrest Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    Are you looking for a small cabin-like feel? This home is your get-a-way home. This home is sold As-Is and the price reflects any repairs. Buyer's home inspection is for buyer purposes only. Survey completed in February 2026

    Mike Mealer Keller Williams Metro North

    255 Fieldcrest Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /44

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4117 Skyline Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,699

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4117 Skyline Dr, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1871 River Bend Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1871 River Bend Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Green BJC Real Estate

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $24,875 per Acre

    0 Railroad Dr Unit 21445207, Hayden, AL 35079

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Build your home on this beautiful 0.80-acre wooded Lot 21 in the desirable Misty Acres Subdivision in Hayden. Enjoy the quiet charm of small-town living with quick access to outdoor favorites like Rickwood Caverns State Park and easy drives to shopping and dining in nearby Birmingham. This wooded lot offers privacy, natural beauty, and plenty of space to create the home

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    0 Railroad Dr Unit 21445207, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /37

    $172,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12407 Alabama 160, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,825

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Longshore EXP Realty LLC

    12407 Alabama 160, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /4

      Est $193,924 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Blue Ridge Trail, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      30 Blue Ridge Trail, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Summer Glover Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /36

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    5069 County Highway 5, Hayden, AL 35079

    Welcome to your perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and country charm. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 1 acre +/- lot, offering you privacy while keeping you close to everything you need.Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout with comfortable living spaces, a bright kitchen with a separate dining area. The den highlights a brick wood burning fireplace. The

    Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    5069 County Highway 5, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /13

    $209,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    150 Teal Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gregg Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

    150 Teal Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /42

      Est $431,231 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Shipp Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      301 Shipp Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McAuley RE/MAX

  • /25

    $232,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    335 Joiner Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on 5 acres of great laying land. Perfect to build on. See deer, turkeys, hawks that come onto the land. The land is amazing. Also there is a second septic tank, electricity and water on the property that is currently serving a camper The existing home also has its own septic tank, water and electrcity

    Kevin Bart Williams Joseph Carter Realty

    335 Joiner Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17 Thornberry Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,962

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    17 Thornberry Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /35

      Est $221,830 Not Listed For Sale

      282 County Highway 5, Empire, AL 35063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      282 County Highway 5, Empire, AL 35063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tucker Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /7

    $83,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    205 Forest View Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

    This 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home is in a quiet rural setting. Home features a large eat in kitchen and a spacious master suite with a garden tub. Right of redemption may apply. Case 013-050910- FHA Insurable. Property is owned by the US Department of HUD. HUD homes are sold as is. Subject to appraisal. The seller makes no representation or warranties as to the property condition. Equal

    Jason Mitchell HUD Home Network

    205 Forest View Cir, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /32

    $156,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    118 Dogwood Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    118 Dogwood Cir, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /27

      Est $277,604 Not Listed For Sale

      2373 Red Hill School Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2373 Red Hill School Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Sloan Charles Poe Realty

  • /87

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1678 Hays Cemetery Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    UNRESTRICTED AND BUILDABLE 53.3 acres in Hayden schools! This beautiful property has everything you need and more! With underground power run 1600ft from the road and multiple sites to build, you could call this all your own or bring a family compound. The newly erected 30x60 pole barn offers endless opportunities. For the outdoors lovers, you'll find 4 shooting houses and deer, turkeys, and more

    Elizabeth Pate EXIT Realty Crossroads

    1678 Hays Cemetery Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1345 Mountain Lake Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,652

    Last Listing Agent Mary Milton All Star Realty

    1345 Mountain Lake Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /8

      Est $227,116 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Shipp Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      900 Shipp Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Scarbinsky Redstone Realty Solutions LLC

  • /46

    $529,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    281 Meadow Trail, Warrior, AL 35180

    Set on 2.4 gorgeous (& useable!) acres in Smoke Rise, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, & style. Inside has been thoughtfully designed with elevated finishes throughout- it's truly move-in ready! The main level features an open concept floorplan that connects the living, kitchen, and dining areas effortlessly. Also on the main level are 4 bedrooms & 3 full

    Summer Glover Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    281 Meadow Trail, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /56

    $330,400 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    100 Ridge Ln, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,753

    Last Listing Agent Summer McIsaac Keller Williams Homewood

    100 Ridge Ln, Warrior, AL 35180
    • /33

      Est $230,741 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Sanders Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      145 Sanders Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $48,387 per Acre

    000 Alabama 160, Hayden, AL 35079

    6.2 acres of prime land that can be developed to be whatever you like. Located at the junction of Hwy 160 between Whte Oak Crossing and Smoke Rise Trail.

    Kay Whaley Alabama Realty Group

    000 Alabama 160, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    192 Hidden Meadows Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,282

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouse RE/MAX on Main

    192 Hidden Meadows Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /35

      Est $314,924 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Lazy Y Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      500 Lazy Y Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouse RE/MAX

  • /3

    $24,998

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $7,812 per Acre

    0 Valley Cir Unit 21412399, Warrior, AL 35180

    Looking for acreage with an easy commute to Birmingham or Cullman? If so this 3.2 acres located in the Smokerise subdivision is the ideal setting for your dream home. You can also double your acreage to 6.4 by purchasing the adjoining property next door of 3.2 acres giving yourself ample room for everything you could want within this Blount County property. Multiple Green Giant Arborvites have

    Mindy Sparkman Keller Williams Realty Blount

    0 Valley Cir Unit 21412399, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    401 High Pointe Dr, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,046

    Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

    401 High Pointe Dr, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /46

      Est $292,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Lazy Y Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1707 Lazy Y Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Rouse RE/MAX

  • /22

    $189,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    1951 Clevet Springs Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    Want a home with a great blend of privacy and convenience in Hayden, AL? Escape the hustle and bustle without sacrificing convenience. It's perfect for those who crave a peaceful pace of life. Enjoy your favorite drink or book on the covered back deck. Host unforgettable Summer gatherings in your expansive fenced in backyard. Under-deck storage to keep your yard tidy too!It's just waiting on

    Allison Beck Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1951 Clevet Springs Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /55

    $289,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3032 County Road 45, Hayden, AL 35079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

    3032 County Road 45, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /48

      Est $232,846 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Cannons Crossing, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      940 Cannons Crossing, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

  • /9

    $98,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    41 Williams Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

    Situated on a spacious lot with a peaceful wooded backdrop, this single-level home offers a covered front porch and a functional layout with great potential. The property features a private setting and ample outdoor space. Ideal opportunity for buyers seeking value and the ability to update and personalize. Convenient access to I-65, Warrior, and surrounding areas.

    Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    41 Williams Dr, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    320 Willow Ln, Hayden, AL 35079

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $8,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sims Superior Realty Group

    320 Willow Ln, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Boren Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      175 Boren Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,902
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

  • /10

    $214,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    857 Peach Cir, Hayden, AL 35079

    New home located in Hayden on slightly over an acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Eat-in kitchen has all stainless appliances with refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and built-in microwave. Master bedroom has a tray ceiling and walk-in closet. Bedrooms have carpet and living room, kitchen and baths have LVP. Laundry room comes with a washer and dryer. Outside is a covered back deck with a

    Shirley George LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    857 Peach Cir, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /3

    $63,300 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Sitton Rd Unit 21433655, Hayden, AL 35079

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wilson Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    0 Sitton Rd Unit 21433655, Hayden, AL 35079
    • /65

      Est $258,758 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Monroe Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      65 Monroe Dr, Warrior, AL 35180

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren White White Real Estate Inc.

  • /34

    $187,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    90 Randolph Rd, Hayden, AL 35079

    This beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath open-concept carriage house w/a 2 car garage features soaring high ceilings that create a bright and spacious atmosphere. Wood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and charm to the inviting living space. The property offers generous living areas, a private balcony, a walk-in closet, and a kitchen with ample cabinet storage. All appliances remain,

    Mike Mealer Keller Williams Metro North

    90 Randolph Rd, Hayden, AL 35079
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Fieldcrest Dr Unit 21408625, Hayden, AL 35079

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $12,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mealer Keller Williams Metro North

    0 Fieldcrest Dr Unit 21408625, Hayden, AL 35079

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home