106,714

Hays County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    178 Limestone Trail, Austin, TX 78737

    At 178 Limestone TRL, Austin TX 78737, discover a single-family residence built in 2008, presenting an attractive property in great condition. This ranch-style home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and modern living, designed for those who appreciate a well-appointed space. The heart of this home is its open-plan kitchen, seamlessly integrated with the living room. Culinary enthusiasts will

    Agent Photo

    Michael Hall

    Harmony Real Estate Group

    (737) 324-7914

    178 Limestone Trail, Austin, TX 78737
  • /5

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    14110 W US 290, Austin, TX 78737

    Ariza 290 West

    (877) 560-2623

    14110 W US 290, Austin, TX 78737
  • /20

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    644A Arnold Loop, Uhland, TX 78640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wayside

    644A Arnold Loop, Uhland, TX 78640
    • 1100 Overlook Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $348,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Overlook Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1100 Overlook Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /29

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    235 S Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Premium Cul-de-Sac Living in Founders Ridge, 235 South Sage Hollow is a beautifully maintained single-story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout.A welcoming foyer opens to a bright front office or flex space—perfect for working from home, a library, or creative pursuits. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas are filled with natural light from

    Agent Photo

    Edith Austin

    Mercer Street Group, LLC

    (512) 877-3263

    235 S Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /55

    Starting at $1,005 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 Philomena Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to Oak of Kyle’s modern and inviting apartment complex, tailored to meet the needs of young professionals and families alike. Our stylish apartments offer everything you need to make yourself at home, from open-concept living areas to fully equipped kitchens and ample storage space. Enjoy a range of amenities including a fitness center, swimming pool, and community events. Our prime

    Oaks of Kyle Apartments

    (737) 265-5938

    200 Philomena Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 416 Sandringham Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    $275,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    416 Sandringham Loop, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    416 Sandringham Loop, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 125 Whipporwill Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Est $279,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Whipporwill Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      125 Whipporwill Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Moore All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /32

    $205,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    350 Gina Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    Charming two-story home tucked into a quiet neighborhood, offering a comfortable layout and a spacious fenced backyard to enjoy. The main level features a welcoming family room with high ceilings, a full kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinet space, plus a convenient laundry room and half bath. The home features hard flooring throughout with no carpet making cleaning a breeze!

    Agent Photo

    Adam Baker

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 572-4250

    350 Gina Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • /55

    Starting at $1,179 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1650 Harris Hill Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Tucked away just five miles northeast of San Marcos, Whispering Pointe Apartments offers a peaceful retreat with quick access to everything you need. Our brand-new 1, 2, and 3 bedroom homes combine modern style with everyday comfort—perfect for young professionals, growing families, and anyone looking for more space to live and thrive.Step inside your new home and enjoy upscale features like

    Whispering Pointe Apartments

    (737) 383-2877

    1650 Harris Hill Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /29

    $371,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    145 Morning Side Grove, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whisper South

    145 Morning Side Grove, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 279 Patriot Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Est $411,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Patriot Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      279 Patriot Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raul Vela III Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $199,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    181 Dobie Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Charming 3 bed 2 bath mobile home with unbeatable location just steps from vibrant downtown Wimberley — walk to Wimberley Square’s boutique shops, local dining and art galleries in this beloved Texas Hill Country community. Home boasts a cozy living room, covered porch and covered patio make it ideal for entertaining or relaxing! Embrace easy access to scenic natural attractions like Cypress

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Claus

    JLA Realty

    (512) 866-4161

    181 Dobie Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • /50

    Starting at $1,069 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1278 Cabelas Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    Inviting interiors. Resort-style amenities. Exceptional location. Carrington Oaks is your destination for luxury living in Buda, Texas. Our open-concept one, two, and three bedroom apartments boast gourmet kitchens and stylish living spaces are the perfect place to relax and entertain. Treat yourself to an array of enticing amenities. Our resort-style pool is the perfect place to beat the Texas

    Carrington Oaks

    (737) 530-3033

    1278 Cabelas Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • 156 Sycamore Pines Ln, Mountain City, TX 78610

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    156 Sycamore Pines Ln, Mountain City, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

    156 Sycamore Pines Ln, Mountain City, TX 78610
    • 230 Shale Cir, Buda, TX 78610

      $362,691 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Shale Cir, Buda, TX 78610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      230 Shale Cir, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Huey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    39 Summertime, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Welcome to 39 Summertime Cir, a stunning new construction modern farmhouse built by DSHRL Holdings LLC in the breathtaking Wimberley Hill Country. Masterfully built with impeccable attention to detail, this stunning residence blends sleek lines with warm, rustic charm. Offering an ideal open-concept layout, this home provides the ultimate sanctuary for relaxation and entertaining. From the moment

    Agent Photo

    Dan Justus

    Keller Williams Realty - SW

    (737) 337-8878

    39 Summertime, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • /21

    Starting at $1,430 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    140 Royale Senior Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Welcome home to Villas del San Xavier.

    Villas del San Xavier

    (737) 266-9427

    140 Royale Senior Way, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 125 Fiat Ct, Kyle, TX 78640

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    125 Fiat Ct, Kyle, TX 78640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nuncio Team Price Real Estate

    125 Fiat Ct, Kyle, TX 78640
    • 207 White Rock Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      $795,990 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 White Rock Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      207 White Rock Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Little Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $519,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    296 Still Hollow Creek, Buda, TX 78610

    RECENT PRICE REDUCTION IS A “SUPER CHARGED” VALUE! Nestled on a semi cul-de-sac in the desirable Whispering Hollow community, this spacious two-story home offers 2,617 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible layout designed for comfortable everyday living. High ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the open floor plan, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout the main

    Agent Photo

    Everett Torres

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 383-0946

    296 Still Hollow Creek, Buda, TX 78610
  • /50

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    305 Fremont Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Discover Millbrook Commons, a premier rental home community in San Marcos, TX. Designed with modern living in mind, our spacious 3 and 4 bedroom homes feature open layouts, kitchen islands in select units, and premium finishes throughout. At Millbrook Commons, residents step into a world of unparalleled elegance and comfort with top-tier amenities at our meticulously curated community. Located

    Millbrook Commons

    (737) 348-0048

    305 Fremont Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 326 Bishop Wood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $554,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    326 Bishop Wood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    326 Bishop Wood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 104 Wincliff Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      $446,526 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Wincliff Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      104 Wincliff Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

  • /45

    $465,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    1409 Highland Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Welcome to 1409 Highland Drive—fully renovated and truly turnkey, on the hill, in the heart of San Marcos on a generous .55-acre lot. Located near Texas State University, you can walk downhill to campus or catch the shuttle just two blocks away, with easy access to Schulle Canyon Natural Area and the LBJ Drive Trailhead for hiking and fresh air.Rebuilt the right way, this home offers 3

    Agent Photo

    Mark Wolfington

    RE/MAX GO - NB

    (737) 350-8759

    1409 Highland Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /50

    Starting at $905 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4925 Cromwell Dr, Kyle, TX 78640

    Welcome to Oasis at Plum Creek. Where modern comfort meets small-town charm in the heart of Kyle, TX. Our thoughtfully designed community offers a variety of spacious floor plans, each crafted with contemporary finishes and upscale amenities to fit your lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a cozy one-bedroom retreat, a stylish two-bedroom haven, or a sprawling three-bedroom home, every residence

    Oasis at Plum Creek Apartments

    (737) 237-8997

    4925 Cromwell Dr, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 507 Terrace Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    507 Terrace Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Cureton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    507 Terrace Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 470 Hawthorne Loop, Driftwood, TX 78619

      $951,350 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Hawthorne Loop, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      470 Hawthorne Loop, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 346 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Hall Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /47

    $524,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    318 Dancing Oak Ln Unit 104, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Here's a fabulous opportunity to own a golf course home on a GREAT lot location in the prestigious Kissing Tree community! This is a very popular Trevino floor plan that offers two full bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms and a study....this is an open living/dining/kitchen concept - making it a perfect space for gathering with friends and family. This home offers a full two car garage with the golf

    Agent Photo

    Ysolette Dailey

    Realty Texas LLC

    (737) 309-5433

    318 Dancing Oak Ln Unit 104, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /33

    Starting at $1,138 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1350 Sadler Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Discover the vibrant lifestyle at Springmarc Apartments, where modern living meets a warm Texas welcome in the heart of San Marcos! Just steps from Downtown and a short hop from scenic Rio Vista Park and Texas State University, our stylish one, two, and three-bedroom homes are curated with YOU in mind. Each apartment features modern finishes and thoughtfully designed layouts, perfect for

    Springmarc

    (737) 214-4683

    1350 Sadler Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /8

    $296,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1128 Wild Leaf Way, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1128 Wild Leaf Way, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 322 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      $353,651 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      322 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Freeman United Real Estate Austin

  • /38

    $975,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft

    13105 Rooster Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78737

    Welcome to an exceptional custom estate in the heart of Dripping Springs, where privacy, craftsmanship, and modern Hill Country living come together on 1.5 serene acres at the end of a quiet road. This thoughtfully designed property features a stunning main residence plus a private casita—perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or income potential. Inside, engineered wood flooring, elevated

    Agent Photo

    Lorrie Kennedy

    Classic Realty

    (737) 374-7443

    13105 Rooster Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78737
  • /51

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    705 River Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Our Hybrid floor plan features brand new upgrades, including stainless steel appliances, designer sinks, and a beautifully tiled shower/tub combo. There is hardwood vinyl plank flooring throughout, as well as new light fixtures and 2 inch wood blinds. You'll enjoy decorative paint and solar screens along with our professional landscaping for a luxurious and comfortable living experience. Photos

    The Curve

    (737) 265-6972

    705 River Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /26

    $749,130 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    125 Cherokee Sedge Path, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    125 Cherokee Sedge Path, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • 13400 Meridian Park Blvd, Austin, TX 78739

      Est $2,464,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      13400 Meridian Park Blvd, Austin, TX 78739

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13400 Meridian Park Blvd, Austin, TX 78739

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Cureton Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /25

    $274,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft

    102 Lively Ln Unit B, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Reach out to walk through a furnished unit with us today! Finished interior photos coming soon. Lively Lane is a pocket neighborhood of contemporary townhomes located in the heart of San Marcos. Its convenient location makes it possible to own a new home in town and not miles away from the city center. High quality standard specifications and professionally managed condominium association support

    Agent Photo

    Cody Lantelme

    Carson Properties

    (512) 817-1094

    102 Lively Ln Unit B, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /21

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1518 Old Ranch Road 12, San Marcos, TX 78666

    Nestled in the rolling hills of San Marcos, Texas, Highcrest Apartments offers a perfect blend of convenience, quality, and comfort. Residents can enjoy a refreshing plunge into one of the community’s inviting swimming pools or unwind in the relaxing spa after a long day. The community also features outdoor picnic areas ideal for gathering with friends or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Each

    Highcrest

    (737) 373-4680

    1518 Old Ranch Road 12, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /22

    $209,240 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    225 Pink Footed Pass, Uhland, TX 78640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Pradera - Belmar Collection

    225 Pink Footed Pass, Uhland, TX 78640
    • 282 Bridgestone Way, Buda, TX 78610

      $342,549 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Bridgestone Way, Buda, TX 78610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      282 Bridgestone Way, Buda, TX 78610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Pflaum Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home