300

Recently Sold Homes in 67601

Section Image
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1306 Western Plains Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,245

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    1306 Western Plains Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /38

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2001 Eisenhower Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,201

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    2001 Eisenhower Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /26

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    410 W 24th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,808

    Last Listing Agent Myrietta Leach Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC

    410 W 24th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /44

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2513 Haney Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,715

    Last Listing Agent Michael Downing REMAX Pro

    2513 Haney Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /21

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    211 E 17th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,155

    Last Listing Agent Brady Reed Platinum Group

    211 E 17th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /16

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    618 E 6th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,727

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Schmeidler Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners, LLC

    618 E 6th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /11

    $162,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    201 E 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,733

    Last Listing Agent Robert Readle Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    201 E 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /23

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2219 Drum Ave, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,839

2219 Drum Ave, Hays, KS 67601
  • /56

    $439,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4108 Kings Gate Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,673

    Last Listing Agent Kris Dewell Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    4108 Kings Gate Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /17

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    210 E 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,277

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reed Platinum Group

    210 E 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    419 W 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,422

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    419 W 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /50

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1707 Copper Creek Ct, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,604

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    1707 Copper Creek Ct, Hays, KS 67601
  • /12

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    503 E 5th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,755

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    503 E 5th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1317 Golden Belt Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,944

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hendricks Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1317 Golden Belt Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1308 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,802

    Last Listing Agent Jack Johnson Hayden Outdoors, LLC

    1308 Douglas Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    523 W 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,803

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    523 W 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2707 Walnut St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,064

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellner Bel Air Realty

    2707 Walnut St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /11

    $193,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2503 General Hancock Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,107

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reed Platinum Group

    2503 General Hancock Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /51

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    100 W 33rd St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,728

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cossaart REMAX Pro

    100 W 33rd St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /39

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    206 E 29th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,850

    Last Listing Agent Brent Hines Bel Air Realty

    206 E 29th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /34

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1345 College St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,827

1345 College St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /9

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1310 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,157

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    1310 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /26

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3104 Tam o Shanter Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,038

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    3104 Tam o Shanter Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    424 Canterbury Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,866

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    424 Canterbury Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    884 Moscow St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,261

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reed Platinum Group

    884 Moscow St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /38

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1000 W 39th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,939

    Last Listing Agent Patty Stull Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1000 W 39th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /35

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2915 Willow St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,825

    Last Listing Agent Luke Scoby Bel Air Realty

    2915 Willow St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    206 Ash St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

206 Ash St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /24

    $247,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2209 Virginia Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,402

2209 Virginia Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /35

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2218 S View Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pray Platinum Group

    2218 S View Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /20

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    412 W 8th St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    412 W 8th St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /2

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1203 Country Club Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,139

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Brummer Platinum Group

    1203 Country Club Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    503 Mission Mount, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,131

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dewey Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    503 Mission Mount, Hays, KS 67601
  • /28

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    205 Castillian Gardens, Hays, KS 67601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,480

    Last Listing Agent Jack Johnson Hayden Outdoors, LLC

    205 Castillian Gardens, Hays, KS 67601
  • /32

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1608 A W 27th St Unit W 27th, Hays, KS 67601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharrah Marshall Platinum Group

    1608 A W 27th St Unit W 27th, Hays, KS 67601
  • /31

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1411 Mount Pleasant Rd, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,680

    Last Listing Agent Michael Downing REMAX Pro

    1411 Mount Pleasant Rd, Hays, KS 67601
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1307 E 32nd St, Hays, KS 67601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,456

1307 E 32nd St, Hays, KS 67601
  • /21

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1316 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,187

1316 Lawrence Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    408 Pray Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,128

    Last Listing Agent David Spady Platinum Group

    408 Pray Dr, Hays, KS 67601
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3313 Thunderbird Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,549

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    3313 Thunderbird Dr, Hays, KS 67601

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home