13

Recently Sold Hays, TX Homes

Section Image
  • 134 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    134 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    134 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610
  • 151 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    $344,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    151 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

151 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610
  • 515 Country Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    515 Country Ln, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,865

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sides Keller Williams Realty

    515 Country Ln, Buda, TX 78610
  • 143 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    143 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

143 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610
  • 264 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    264 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

264 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610
  • 1229 N Fm 1626 Unit B, Buda, TX 78610

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1229 N Fm 1626 Unit B, Buda, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,939

    Last Listing Agent Amie Diehl Keller Williams Realty

    1229 N Fm 1626 Unit B, Buda, TX 78610
  • 204 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    204 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

204 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610
  • 180 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    180 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

180 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610
  • 211 Thornless Cir, Hays, TX 78610

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    211 Thornless Cir, Hays, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,168

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Freeman United Real Estate Austin

    211 Thornless Cir, Hays, TX 78610
  • 126 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    $388,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    126 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

126 Morning Glory Loop, Hays, TX 78610
  • 104 Young St, Hays, TX 78610

    $391,675 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    104 Young St, Hays, TX 78610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Whittenberger Outlaw Realty

    104 Young St, Hays, TX 78610
  • 107 Phalarope Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    107 Phalarope Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,428

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Gomez Bramlett Partners

    107 Phalarope Dr, Buda, TX 78610
  • /35

    $448,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    202 Canyon Wren Dr, Buda, TX 78610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,310

    Last Listing Agent James Hardin Hecht Real Estate Group

    202 Canyon Wren Dr, Buda, TX 78610
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home