16,092

Homes in ZIP Code 94544

Section Image
  • /42

    $898,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    31139 Chicoine Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home tucked away on a quiet street in the desirable Fairway Park neighborhood. Offering 1,175 sq ft of stylish living on a generous 6,860 sq ft lot, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, blending comfort with modern upgrades. Enjoy fresh interior and exterior paint, refinished hardwood floors, and a bright, open layout with

    Matt Wilhite Vetted Real Estate

    31139 Chicoine Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /35

    Starting at $2,045 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    44 Harder Rd, Hayward, CA 94544

    The Woodlark is a small apartment community with a great amenity package. The property is well landscaped with mature trees and a beautiful, refreshing swimming pool. Our spacious one and two bedroom units feature self-cleaning ovens, microwaves, abundant storage, and private patios or balconies. All units also include a secondary storage area and many units have enclosed parking. The property is

    Woodlark

    (510) 880-4033

    44 Harder Rd, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 24282 Willimet Way, Hayward, CA 94544

    $840,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    24282 Willimet Way, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,194

    Last Listing Agent Gagan Singh

    24282 Willimet Way, Hayward, CA 94544
    • 980 Northfield Dr, Hayward, CA 94544

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Northfield Dr, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      980 Northfield Dr, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Costa Advantage Homes

  • /32

    $250,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    29300 Dixon St Unit 207, Hayward, CA 94544

    Updated 1BR/1BA home with a versatile bonus den—ideal for a home office or guest space. Features include an open floor plan, in-unit laundry. Spacious bedroom with walk-in closet and full bath. Enjoy your private patio space in a secure gated building with two assigned parking spaces. Just a short walk to South Hayward BART with easy freeway access. Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, trails,

    Ted Chen

    29300 Dixon St Unit 207, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /43

    Starting at $1,993 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    24900 Santa Clara St, Hayward, CA 94544

    Comfortable apartment living near Downtown Hayward

    Jackson Flats

    (510) 876-4707

    24900 Santa Clara St, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 28942 Parkridge Loop Unit 108, Hayward, CA 94544

    $876,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    28942 Parkridge Loop Unit 108, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Frakes Polaris Pacific

    28942 Parkridge Loop Unit 108, Hayward, CA 94544
    • /2

      Est $739,279 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Crystal Gate Common, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      30 Crystal Gate Common, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • Last Sold Price $805,000

      Last Listing Agent John Souerbry Cordon Real Estate

  • /47

    $769,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    24914 Thomas Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Welcome to 24914 Thomas Avenue in Hayward, a beautifully updated single-story home blending classic charm with modern comfort, highlighted by a quaint white picket fence and inviting curb appeal. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a bright, open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled

    Alejandro Lopez Real Estate Experts ERA Powered

    24914 Thomas Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /24

    Starting at $1,999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    29324 Dixon St, Hayward, CA 94544

    Grand at SoHay (Dixon FKA Foothill Townhomes)

    (858) 465-4861

    29324 Dixon St, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 552 Celia St, Hayward, CA 94544

    $955,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    552 Celia St, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,117

    Last Listing Agent Gagan Singh

    552 Celia St, Hayward, CA 94544
    • 1534 Balein Ct Unit 20, Hayward, CA 94544

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Balein Ct Unit 20, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1534 Balein Ct Unit 20, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myriam Castillo

  • /33

    $700,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    729 Delve Ct, Hayward, CA 94544

    Welcome to modern living in the heart of Hayward’s vibrant SoHay community. Built in 2023, this like-new condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, design, and convenience—ideally located near shops, top-rated schools, freeway access, and BART for an effortless Bay Area lifestyle. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan where sunlight pours through expansive windows, filling the main living

    Devany Roberts Keller Williams Realty

    729 Delve Ct, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /40

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    25355 Cypress Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Peppertree is surrounded by beautiful mature landscaping that is enhanced by the apartments community's prime location. Everyday living is simplified by being conveniently located within minutes of major freeways such as I-800 and I-92. It is also easy access to Oakland International Airport, shopping centers, movie theaters, restaurants, parks, downtown Hayward and much more! Relax and enjoy all

    Peppertree Apartments

    (510) 330-0653

    25355 Cypress Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    31047 Brae Burn Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,433

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wyss KW Bay Area Estates

    31047 Brae Burn Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
    • /3

      Est $1,004,413 Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Rosenblatt St, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3325 Rosenblatt St, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teera Wang Compass

  • /32

    $585,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    673 Royston Ln Unit 233, Hayward, CA 94544

    Back on the market at no fault of the unit -- Now is your opportunity to own this beautiful updated 3-bed, 2-bath end-unit condo in the highly desirable Clarendon Hills community, near Garin Regional Park, in the South Hayward Hills. With 1,045 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers comfort, style, and an abundance of natural light. The bright, open floor plan features a

    Moises Pelayo Coldwell Banker Realty

    673 Royston Ln Unit 233, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /40

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    25190 Cypress Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Hayward Summit apartments is a small, boutique community where our residents enjoy a pleasurable, safe and quiet living environment. We care about our tenants, you will not get lost in the crowd here. Summit is conveniently located near the heart of downtown Hayward. Our modern upgrades provide Large-Open floor plans. Kitchens have been updated, carpeting is all-new, and bathrooms include

    Summit Apartments

    (650) 398-2455

    25190 Cypress Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 351 Lexington Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    $750,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    351 Lexington Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,309

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bruno Coldwell Banker Realty

    351 Lexington Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
    • 3326 Speros Loop, Hayward, CA 94544

      Est $942,737 Not Listed For Sale

      3326 Speros Loop, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3326 Speros Loop, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Adams Re/max Gold

  • /34

    $1,099,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    28315 Rochelle Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bath fully renovated home nearby south Hayward Bart. New Laminate floors, recessed lights, gas range stove, along with brand new kitchen appliances. Very roomy immaculate home with lots of space. Large Drive way and low maintenance front and back yard. Close to mission and close proximity to 880 and 92 highways. This move-in ready home also features a spacious open-concept

    Rohit Sikka

    28315 Rochelle Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /27

    Starting at $2,145 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    31108 Brae Burn Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Enjoy the convenience of a well-connected, walkable location at Baywood Apartments. Located just steps from Fairway Park Shopping Center, you’ll have everyday conveniences right at your doorstep—from a neighborhood grocery store and taqueria to nail and lash studios, a barber shop, dental care, and a local flower shop. Indulge in casual dining options like Jack in the Box, Taco Bell,

    Baywood Apartments

    (510) 591-4940

    31108 Brae Burn Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 501 Somi Ct Unit 402, Hayward, CA 94544

    $635,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    501 Somi Ct Unit 402, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Frakes Polaris Pacific

    501 Somi Ct Unit 402, Hayward, CA 94544
    • 81 Austin Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

      Est $959,336 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Austin Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      81 Austin Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lester Belliveau Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $934,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    99 Austin Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful 4 beds and 2.5 baths have been recently renovated with new vanities, Granite countertops, tile floor and cabinets. It's conveniently located in the heart of Hayward City. The kitchen is well-appointed with modern appliances, including Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven Range-gas, and Refrigerator making meal preparations a breeze. This cozy home

    Reynaldo Lucero Splendid Homes Realty and Loan Company

    99 Austin Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /27

    Starting at $1,975 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    145 Lund Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Discover Solis Garden Apartments in Hayward, CA! Choose from stylish one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes designed for comfort, convenience, and everyday living. Located in the diverse Jackson Triangle neighborhood, our updated interiors and flexible layouts are perfect for remote work, family time, or relaxing after a busy day. Enjoy open floorplans, private patios/balconies, in-unit laundry

    Solis Garden

    (510) 901-5135

    145 Lund Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /20

    $545,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    631 Foster Ct Unit 3, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,312

    Last Listing Agent Leah Arenas BRG Realty

    631 Foster Ct Unit 3, Hayward, CA 94544
    • /28

      Est $1,680,851 Not Listed For Sale

      29868 Cantera Dr, Hayward Hills, CA 94544

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      29868 Cantera Dr, Hayward Hills, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,730,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loray Hawkins Compass

  • /37

    $999,888 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    530 Cottage Park Dr, Hayward, CA 94544

    Welcome to your new home – a beautifully move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offering 1,806 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Built in 2007, this home has been thoughtfully updated with a newly remodeled floor, kitchen table, brand-new appliances, fresh interior paint, new lights, and much more! Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this cul-de-sac home boasts an inviting

    Wayne Wang Aillion Realty Inc.

    530 Cottage Park Dr, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds

    26898 Tyrrell Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Tyrrell Terrace

    (510) 690-8412

    26898 Tyrrell Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 874 Overhill Dr, Hayward, CA 94544

    $2,300,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    874 Overhill Dr, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,310,334

    Last Listing Agent Kaajal Shahani

    874 Overhill Dr, Hayward, CA 94544
    • 29251 Whalebone Way, Hayward, CA 94544

      Not Listed For Sale

      29251 Whalebone Way, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      29251 Whalebone Way, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

  • /62

    $978,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    604 Jilliene Way, Hayward, CA 94544

    Newly Updated & Move-In Ready! Welcome to 604 Jilliene Way, where approximately $100,000 in recent upgrades deliver a truly turnkey living experience. This home has been thoughtfully renovated with a strong emphasis on quality, style, and modern comfort. Enjoy new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, two fully remodeled bathrooms, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring brand-new appliances

    Jose Diaz J. Diaz, Realtors

    604 Jilliene Way, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /31

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    29843 Clearbrook Cir, Hayward, CA 94544

    Nestled above the rolling foothills of Hayward, our property overlooks the beautiful Bay Area. We are conveniently located near I-880, I-580 and I-680 making your commute around the bay area easy. We offer an array of one, two and three bedroom apartment homes with floor plans featuring some of the largest living spaces in the East Bay. Our homes include recently renovated interiors that offer

    Hurst Highland Village

    (510) 876-4147

    29843 Clearbrook Cir, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /32

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    24988 Plum Tree St, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,436

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Martin Intero Real Estate Services

    24988 Plum Tree St, Hayward, CA 94544
    • 29174 Verdi Rd, Hayward, CA 94544

      Not Listed For Sale

      29174 Verdi Rd, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      29174 Verdi Rd, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Lopez Tc Realty Group

  • /45

    $810,000 Open Sat 11AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    27277 Cosmo Ct, Hayward, CA 94544

    $15,000 Buyer credit! Welcome to Fusion! Open Sat & Sun 11am-5pm. This stunning new construction townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1804 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, you’ll love coming home to Fusion. Inside, expansive windows flood the open-concept layout with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is the

    Linda Williams Compass

    27277 Cosmo Ct, Hayward, CA 94544
  • /12

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    24050 Silva Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

    Courtyard Apartments: Your Hayward HavenDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Courtyard Apartments. Our Hayward community offers serene courtyards, thoughtfully designed homes, and easy access to everything the city has to offer. Experience the best of Hayward living with modern amenities and a relaxed atmosphere.Your oasis awaits.

    Courtyard Apartments

    (510) 901-5790

    24050 Silva Ave, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 106 Fanuncio Ln, Hayward, CA 94544

    $825,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    106 Fanuncio Ln, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,653

    Last Listing Agent Karla Upshur

    106 Fanuncio Ln, Hayward, CA 94544
    • 1464 MacAtera Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

      Not Listed For Sale

      1464 MacAtera Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      1464 MacAtera Ave, Hayward, CA 94544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Costa

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home