817

Recently Sold Hazelwood, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $725,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    306 Skylark Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,982

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    306 Skylark Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /7

    $70,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot C25 Asgi Trail Unit C-25, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 491 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherell Johnson Smoky Mountain Retreat Realty

    Lot C25 Asgi Trail Unit C-25, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /31

    $145,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    43 Vacation Point, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,333

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Barnes Town and Mountain Realty

    43 Vacation Point, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /42

    $599,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    62 Cosmic Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,185

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Harriman Carolina Mountain Sales

    62 Cosmic Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /18

    $135,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    00 Lot # 11 Valley View Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $74,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vera 1st Choice Realty

    00 Lot # 11 Valley View Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /18

    $460,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    55 Christine Ct, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,072

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dennis Elk Country Realty

    55 Christine Ct, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /16

    $285,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    269 February Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,226

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Clifford EXP Realty LLC

    269 February Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /23

    $194,400 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9999 Cavalier Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 6.48 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent Gisselle Sanchez DRG Homes & Land

    9999 Cavalier Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /47

    $399,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    87 Willow Rd Unit B-6, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,641

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ferguson Rock Realty, Inc.

    87 Willow Rd Unit B-6, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /21

    $269,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    50 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,331

    50 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /28

    $453,990 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    139 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,997

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    139 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /36

    $481,490 Sold May 28, 2025

    102 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,183

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    102 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /25

    $337,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    377 Plott Mountain Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cox Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    377 Plott Mountain Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /38

    $712,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    201 Ruffed Grouse Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,430

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Farmer Engel & Völkers Foothills Longtown

    201 Ruffed Grouse Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /22

    $232,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    28 Cricket Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,337

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bouck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    28 Cricket Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    71 Auburn Park Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,777

    Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    71 Auburn Park Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    Lot A-2 & A-3 Giyuga Trail Unit Lot A-2, Maggie Valley, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

• /48

    $4,999,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    511 Asgi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,820,277

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campbell-Overbeeke Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    511 Asgi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /41

    $625,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    111 Augusta Cir Unit 17, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    111 Augusta Cir Unit 17, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    59 Bowden Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,715

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    59 Bowden Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $645,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    191 Aster Ridge Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,640

    Last Listing Agent Joka Daly Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    191 Aster Ridge Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /40

    $445,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    680 Creekside Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,501

    Last Listing Agent David Roberts Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    680 Creekside Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /42

    $800,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    505 Scenic Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,933

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Proben Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    505 Scenic Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /37

    $540,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12 Gracie Rose St, Clyde, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,263

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    12 Gracie Rose St, Clyde, NC 28785
  • /25

    $40,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 7 Aldersgate Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 17,554 Sq Ft
    • $99,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chapman RE/MAX Results - Mountain Dream Team

    Lot 7 Aldersgate Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /40

    $575,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    61 Calm Creek Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,225

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Kolomechuk Keller Williams Great Smokies

    61 Calm Creek Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1963 Crymes Cove Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,291

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    1963 Crymes Cove Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /45

    $650,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7 Crystal Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,687

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Parsons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    7 Crystal Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /33

    $417,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    91 Glenview Ln Unit 4039, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,418

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wells Keller Williams Great Smokies

    91 Glenview Ln Unit 4039, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    80 Peyton Elaine Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Pace Keller Williams Professionals

    80 Peyton Elaine Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /23

    $450,590 Sold May 08, 2026

    8 Ridgehaven Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Saykin DR Horton Inc

    8 Ridgehaven Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    330 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,900

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Robinson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    330 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    21 Peaceful Way Unit 2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,596

21 Peaceful Way Unit 2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    116 Billy Bob Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,375

116 Billy Bob Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /50

    $269,150 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    66 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,876

    66 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /47

    $647,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,147

    Last Listing Agent Owen Fields CENTURY 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    1 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21 Susan Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,583

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mermell Keller Williams Connected

    21 Susan Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    214 Pike Point, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,609

    Last Listing Agent Cate Campbell Keller Williams Great Smokies

    214 Pike Point, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /45

    $789,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1585 Eagles Nest Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,953

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Coon EXP Realty LLC

    1585 Eagles Nest Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /10

    $56,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    88 Brook St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $164,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,784

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mallette Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    88 Brook St, Waynesville, NC 28786

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home