817

Recently Sold Hazelwood, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $36,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    000 Morning Mist Ln Unit Lot 13, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $23,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 524 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Heathman Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC

    000 Morning Mist Ln Unit Lot 13, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /23

    $73,270 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    00 Village Ln Unit 1, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $16,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Boyd Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Village Ln Unit 1, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /15

    $153,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Inverness Dr Unit 12, Lake Junaluska, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $72,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Revelia Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    0 Inverness Dr Unit 12, Lake Junaluska, NC 28785
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    100 Hyatt St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,852

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    100 Hyatt St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /33

    $329,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    180 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,095

    Last Listing Agent Billy Case RE/MAX Executive

    180 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    20 Lila Ln Unit B, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,620

    Last Listing Agent Katie Prendergast Keller Williams Professionals

    20 Lila Ln Unit B, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /19

    $357,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    25 Trillium Trace, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,491

    Last Listing Agent Louis Migacz 1st Choice Realty

    25 Trillium Trace, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /29

    $534,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    163 Gateway St, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,428

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Graves Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    163 Gateway St, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14 Bellewood Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,550

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    14 Bellewood Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /19

    $315,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Signature Row Blvd Unit 28 CAR4299747, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $131,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Chandler Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

  • /24

    $229,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    59 Nazarene Way Unit Bldg 13 unit 4, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,329

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    59 Nazarene Way Unit Bldg 13 unit 4, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /28

    $408,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    167 Treetop Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,375

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cox Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    167 Treetop Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    155 Woodland Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,496

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds RE/MAX Executive

    155 Woodland Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    275 Richland St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,495

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    275 Richland St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /23

    $292,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    134 Raven Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,464

    Last Listing Agent Lyndia Massey Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC

    134 Raven Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /10

    $78,750 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    401 Ray St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,640

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McDowell Keller Williams Great Smokies

    401 Ray St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /37

    $462,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    234 Bird Creek Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,727

    Last Listing Agent Laura Thomas Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    234 Bird Creek Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Aberdene Ln Unit 19 CAR3912909, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $73,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1,062 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rosenfelt Highland Forest Partners, LLC

    0 Aberdene Ln Unit 19 CAR3912909, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /41

    $426,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    43 & 53 Cherry St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,098

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    43 & 53 Cherry St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /31

    $440,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 Hawktree Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,790

    Last Listing Agent Preston Mayfield Keller Williams Professionals

    30 Hawktree Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13 Ironwood Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $52,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 1,701 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,000

13 Ironwood Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /22

    $397,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    400 Wall St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,108

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wishnefsky NextHome Paramount

    400 Wall St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    145 Killian St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,615

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corn Keller Williams Great Smokies

    145 Killian St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /19

    $105,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5 Lady Bug Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,694

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mallette Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    5 Lady Bug Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    257 Church St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,846

257 Church St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $655,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1266 Crabtree Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,942

    Last Listing Agent James Cuellar Redfin Corporation

    1266 Crabtree Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /48

    $1,076,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    102 Coyote Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,086

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stumpf Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    102 Coyote Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /25

    $229,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    106 Culpepper Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,234

    Last Listing Agent Zach Penland NextHome Partners

    106 Culpepper Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /6

    $100,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot E17 Adela Trail Unit E-17, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 460 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherell Johnson Smoky Mountain Retreat Realty

    Lot E17 Adela Trail Unit E-17, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /36

    $199,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    51 Ferguson Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Bennett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    51 Ferguson Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1532 Camp Branch Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,418

    Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    1532 Camp Branch Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /39

    $341,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    250 Shelton St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,727

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Sither Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    250 Shelton St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /38

    $429,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    17 Sapling Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,053

17 Sapling Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /46

    $740,250 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    845 Eagles Nest Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,572

    Last Listing Agent Molly Messer Schick RE/MAX Executive

    845 Eagles Nest Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /20

    $312,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    927 Henry Dingus Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,932

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Crisp NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    927 Henry Dingus Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /45

    $960,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    17 Ruffed Grouse Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,927

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    17 Ruffed Grouse Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /12

    $38,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    00 Whittle Dr Unit 2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $146,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lockaby Keller Williams Professionals

    00 Whittle Dr Unit 2, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /13

    $398,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    130 Peyton Elaine Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,333

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Watts Seller Solutions

    130 Peyton Elaine Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    76 Shirley Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,101

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    76 Shirley Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Patrick Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,378

    Last Listing Agent Tohi Coti Lucas RE/MAX Executive

    3 Patrick Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home