814

Recently Sold Hazelwood, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $329,650 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    87 Willow Rd Unit D-16, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,555

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zaffrann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    87 Willow Rd Unit D-16, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $678,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    391 Knollwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,553

    Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX Results

    391 Knollwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $565,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    640 Timberline Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,316

    Last Listing Agent Bruce McGovern McGovern Property Management, Inc.

    640 Timberline Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    24 Carsen Loop, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,363

    Last Listing Agent Louis Migacz 1st Choice Realty

    24 Carsen Loop, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    165 Country Club Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,458

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Witek Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    165 Country Club Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /44

    $221,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    21 Henry Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,295

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    21 Henry Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /2

    $72,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0000 Chimney Ridge Trail Unit 114A, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Neubauer Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    0000 Chimney Ridge Trail Unit 114A, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /45

    $770,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    34 Merrimac Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,268

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Johnson Keller Williams Great Smokies

    34 Merrimac Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /2

    $960,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    171 Surrey Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,510

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    171 Surrey Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /34

    $257,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1315 Russ Ave, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,845

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    1315 Russ Ave, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /22

    $466,990 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    132 Queen Valley Way, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,000

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    132 Queen Valley Way, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /20

    $467,965 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,635

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    12 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /47

    $827,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    105 Blackberry Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,252

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    105 Blackberry Ridge, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    93 Strawberry Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,223

    Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    93 Strawberry Ln, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /28

    $165,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    141 Pike Point, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

141 Pike Point, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /8

    $130,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    915 Pigeon St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,394

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McDowell Keller Williams Great Smokies

    915 Pigeon St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /21

    $265,674 Sold May 27, 2025

    54 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,928

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    54 Clear Creek Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /20

    $399,790 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    122 Queen Valley Way, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Saykin DR Horton Inc

    122 Queen Valley Way, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /39

    $414,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    123 Creek Walk Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildbrook Village

    123 Creek Walk Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /9

    $62,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    000 Songbird Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabi Edwards EXP Realty LLC

    000 Songbird Trail, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    360 Thomas Park, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,498

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds RE/MAX Executive

    360 Thomas Park, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /22

    $407,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    92 Queen Valley Way, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,875

    D.R. Horton Valleywood Farms

    92 Queen Valley Way, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /44

    $432,223 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    23 Hemlock Springs Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,012

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    23 Hemlock Springs Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /13

    $108,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    220 Pinewood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $65,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,497

    Last Listing Agent Ed Rewis RE/MAX Elite Realty

    220 Pinewood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /10

    $21,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0000 Turn-A-bout Ct, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $23,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 718 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Lee Hatley Jerry Lee Mountain Realty INC

    0000 Turn-A-bout Ct, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    65 Augusta Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,863

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    65 Augusta Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /3

    $124,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    780 Hazelwood Ave, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $137,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,425

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Townsend LOVE Land and Home Inc.

    780 Hazelwood Ave, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /41

    $1,135,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1591 Chestnut Flats Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,522

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    1591 Chestnut Flats Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /24

    $283,950 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    38 Park Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,072

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lanning ERA Sunburst Realty

    38 Park Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Eagle View Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $45,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    0 Eagle View Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /30

    $455,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    181 Rebel Ridge Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,518

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Massey Keller Williams South Park

    181 Rebel Ridge Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    27 Sage Way, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren June Butler Epique Inc.

    27 Sage Way, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    90 Appalachian Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,138

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Stepansky Keller Williams Great Smokies

    90 Appalachian Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    109 W Marshall St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,447

    Last Listing Agent Monique Mraz-Crook Sell Smart Realty

    109 W Marshall St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6 Mountain View Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,310

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    6 Mountain View Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $279,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18 Brookside St, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Gamble Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    18 Brookside St, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /39

    $239,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    87 Atkins Loop, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,247

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Robinson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    87 Atkins Loop, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /27

    $480,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    24 Shelton St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,921

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wishnefsky NextHome Paramount

    24 Shelton St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /28

    $652,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1351 Old Country Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,488

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Mosteller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    1351 Old Country Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /13

    $224,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    46 Westbrook Cir, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,825

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bolick Redfin Corporation

    46 Westbrook Cir, Clyde, NC 28721

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home