1,446

Recently Sold Hazlet Township, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $515,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    21 Anderson St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,318

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mara RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    21 Anderson St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /21

    $631,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    124 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,112

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Lubin Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    124 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /16

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    303 Dock St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,427

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Zimmerman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    303 Dock St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /51

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    563 Holmdel Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sabodish Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    563 Holmdel Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /41

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    42 York Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,908

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    42 York Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /8

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    243 Main St, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,823

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Murphy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    243 Main St, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /28

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    325 Hollie Dr E, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,181

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Giglio Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    325 Hollie Dr E, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /24

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    26 Lorenzo Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,043

    Last Listing Agent Nativita Warner Keller Williams Premier

    26 Lorenzo Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /17

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4 Dawn Way, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,524

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lamirande EXP Realty

    4 Dawn Way, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • 443 Port Monmouth Rd E, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    443 Port Monmouth Rd E, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,624

    Last Listing Agent Iris Alfaro REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE

    443 Port Monmouth Rd E, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    207 Ridge Ave, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,698

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran C21/ Action Plus Realty

    207 Ridge Ave, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /58

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11 Phillips Mills Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,925

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Phillips Mills Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • 51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie DiPoalo KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Passaic St, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,287

    Last Listing Agent Brian Anderson Jr. Agosta Realty Group LLC

    30 Passaic St, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    309 April Way Unit 309, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,833

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mediate EXP Realty

    309 April Way Unit 309, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • 439 Ocean Blvd, Keyport, NJ 07735

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    439 Ocean Blvd, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,629

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Gaydos RE/MAX SELECT

    439 Ocean Blvd, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /65

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    814 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,721

    Last Listing Agent Carla Colucci RE/MAX Revolution

    814 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /20

    $240,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    64 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,939

    Last Listing Agent John Wuertz BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    64 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /39

    $612,800

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    315 Lorillard Ave Unit 311,313,315, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $767/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,321

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Fotopoulos Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    315 Lorillard Ave Unit 311,313,315, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /39

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    210 Main St, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,926

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McCormack Coldwell Banker Realty

    210 Main St, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19 Mary Ann Ct, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christele Terranova-beam Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Mary Ann Ct, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7 Braden Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,054

7 Braden Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /50

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    98 Tindall Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,035

    Last Listing Agent Gary Thomson C21 Thomson & Co.

    98 Tindall Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /30

    $622,200

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    27 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,842

    Last Listing Agent Gennaro Regina EXP Realty

    27 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /28

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13 Winston Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,144

    Last Listing Agent Donald Glenn C21 Thomson & Co.

    13 Winston Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /53

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7 Red Coach Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,281

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mawson Jersey Property Group Realty

    7 Red Coach Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    211 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PJ Rotchford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    211 Atlantic Ave, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /46

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    28 W Park Ave, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,374

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Lown Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    28 W Park Ave, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /7

    $112,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4 Avenue D, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carley Scarantino Imperial Realty Properties

    4 Avenue D, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /87

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    32 Glen Oak Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,463

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Yetman C21 Thomson & Co.

    32 Glen Oak Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /17

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    101 Crescent St, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,810

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Holmes- McFadden RE/MAX First Realty II

    101 Crescent St, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /52

    $930,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4 Wigwam Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,269

    Last Listing Agent Dana D'Agostino-Ryser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    4 Wigwam Ln, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Hamiltonian Dr Unit 22600718, Middletown, NJ 07701

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $76,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lara EXP Realty

    0 Hamiltonian Dr Unit 22600718, Middletown, NJ 07701
  • /59

    $1,210,221

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1 Ridge Hill Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,070

    Last Listing Agent Christian Giamanco EXP Realty

    1 Ridge Hill Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /21

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    309 Church St, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,790

    Last Listing Agent Karen Accurso Imperial Realty Properties

    309 Church St, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /22

    $322,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    231 Atlantic St Unit 81, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,027

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zaccaro Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    231 Atlantic St Unit 81, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /61

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40 Bonnie Dr Unit 2, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,366

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spector Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Bonnie Dr Unit 2, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /40

    $998,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9 Inverness Ct Unit C0320, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,000

    Last Listing Agent Henry D'Alessandro D'Alessandro Realtors

    9 Inverness Ct Unit C0320, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /17

    $974,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    60 Augustus Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Steinert Toll Brothers Real Estate

    60 Augustus Dr, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /31

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    12 Kingsbridge Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,842

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Buccigrossi VRI Homes

    12 Kingsbridge Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home