48

Recently Sold Heath Springs, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0000 Beaker Rd Unit 9, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $7,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    0000 Beaker Rd Unit 9, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1732 Beach Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,683

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Outlaw NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1732 Beach Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /17

    $269,460

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4800 Hula Dr, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 26.94 Acres
    • $10,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Whitley Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    4800 Hula Dr, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /11

    $54,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    TBDLOTA Mingo Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $41,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Hartman-Trimble Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    TBDLOTA Mingo Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /7

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12.85 Acres Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 12.85 Acres
    • $12,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

12.85 Acres Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /19

    $244,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    208 Poplar St, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,953

    Last Listing Agent Julie Watts Renew Real Estate

    208 Poplar St, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /2

    $189,735

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    000 Fork Hill Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 29.19 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 702 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bryant Farms & Estates Realty Inc

    000 Fork Hill Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /29

    $428,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4661 Willie Bayne Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,118

4661 Willie Bayne Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1447 Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,263

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jordan Keller Williams Connected

    1447 Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29720
  • /23

    $325,112

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    43 Spirit Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $7,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Faulkenberry Heartland Realty LLC

    43 Spirit Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /11

    $143,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4228 Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,735

    Last Listing Agent Cye Parker Gibbs Realty & Auction Co Inc.

    4228 Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /39

    $412,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4661 Willie Bayne Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,118

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ruffin SERHANT

    4661 Willie Bayne Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1981 State Road S-29-616, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Humphries Heartland Realty LLC

    1981 State Road S-29-616, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1840 Beach Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,987

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1840 Beach Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /10

    $54,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    TBDLOTB Mingo Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $46,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

TBDLOTB Mingo Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5323 Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,871

5323 Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /46

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Fork Hill Rd Unit 1, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 350 Acres
    • $6,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

0 Fork Hill Rd Unit 1, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /7

    $26,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5720 Landon Place, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $36,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Sistare Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    5720 Landon Place, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1378 Flint Ridge Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,317

    Last Listing Agent Liani Mahadeen RE/MAX Results

    1378 Flint Ridge Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /45

    $227,360

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0000 Beaker Rd Unit 6, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 32.48 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

0000 Beaker Rd Unit 6, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    325 Flint Ridge Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

325 Flint Ridge Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /36

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4562 Foster Blackmon Dr, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,723

    Last Listing Agent Leigh LaRue NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4562 Foster Blackmon Dr, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /40

    $382,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5381 Mount Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,819

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hamilton Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    5381 Mount Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3678 Old Camden Hwy, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Miller LPT Realty, LLC

    3678 Old Camden Hwy, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /40

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5368 Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,954

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Reynolds Southern Properties Realty

    5368 Flat Creek Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /39

    $516,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2737 Bobcat Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,026

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    2737 Bobcat Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /16

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4368 Rob Neal Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,659

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Beatty Keller Williams Connected

    4368 Rob Neal Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    223 W Hammond St, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,193

    Last Listing Agent Micah Winn Keller Williams Connected

    223 W Hammond St, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3601 Old Camden Hwy, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,182

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    3601 Old Camden Hwy, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /11

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    111 W Perry St, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,015

111 W Perry St, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5034 Green Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,192

    Last Listing Agent Gail Vincent NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    5034 Green Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /46

    $340,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    644 Boyd Faile Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,710

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Overcash Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    644 Boyd Faile Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4665 Mount Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,272

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mosher RE/MAX Executive

    4665 Mount Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4565 Rob Neal Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,572

    Last Listing Agent Jan Lee United Real Estate-Queen City

    4565 Rob Neal Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5082 Mount Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,639

    Last Listing Agent Leigh LaRue NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    5082 Mount Carmel Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4679 Kickturn Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,557

4679 Kickturn Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /9

    $59,887

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    000 Spirit Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $7,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Faulkenberry Heartland Realty LLC

    000 Spirit Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1912 Beach Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Snipes EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1912 Beach Ln, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /31

    $349,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    396 Boyd Faile Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,276

396 Boyd Faile Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058
  • /48

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1723 Baskins Hill Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,775

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Sistare Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    1723 Baskins Hill Rd, Heath Springs, SC 29058

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Heath Springs, SC?
Homes for sale in Heath Springs, SC have an average home price of $342,842.
What is the average time to sell a house in Heath Springs, SC?
The houses for sale in Heath Springs, SC spend an average of 52 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Heath Springs, SC?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Heath Springs, SC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Heath Springs, SC?
34 homes have sold in Heath Springs, SC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Heath Springs, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$300,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$315,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
34
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
28%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home