6,075

Homes in ZIP Code 22473

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $44,196 per Acre

    Lot 20-3 Wicomico Way, Heathsville, VA 22478

    Discover 2.24 acres in Rivers Bend Estates, a waterfront community on the Great Wicomico River. Enjoy the convenience of community water and an array of amenities included in the HOA, such as a pool, tennis court, and boat ramp. Property owners also have the option to secure wet slips, trailer storage, and access to a canoe/kayak rack for an additional fee. A perfect spot to build your coastal

    Agent Photo

    Anjelica Crockett

    Middle Bay Realty - K

    (877) 447-4982

    Lot 20-3 Wicomico Way, Heathsville, VA 22478
  • /22

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    656 High Point Trail Unit A, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Beautiful Waterfront Rental Available February 28, 2026. Fully Furnished 3 bedroom 2 Full Bath. Deep water on The Great Wicomico River. Pets negotiable. Qualified applicants please call for a showing.

    Amber Walker Bragg & Company

    656 High Point Trail Unit A, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /25

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    LOT 13 Blue Heron Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $9,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 939 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

    LOT 13 Blue Heron Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /41

      Est $708,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Potomac Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      351 Potomac Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /89

    $649,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    207 Cabell Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Welcome to 207 Cabell Lane, a timeless Potomac River cottage filled with character and vintage charm. Privately located on an acre, the property captures panoramic river views extending to the Smith Point Lighthouse along with vibrant sunrise skies, creating a truly special waterfront setting. Fresh paint and abundant windows create a light-filled interior with water views from much of the home.

    Agent Photo

    Anjelica Crockett

    Middle Bay Realty - K

    (804) 689-3807

    207 Cabell Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2967 Browns Store Rd Unit 21, Heathsville, VA 22473

    STUDIO APARTMENT WITH FULL BATH AVAILABLE TODAY! RECENTLY RENOVATED IN 2020 MOVE-IN READY! INCOME, RENTAL HISTORY & BACKGROUND HISTORY WILL BE VERIFIED! PLUS USE RENTSPREE LINK! PLEASE CALL SETH HAMELMAN WITH ANY QUESTIONS (301) 535 - 6153

    David Dixon Residential Plus Real Estate Services

    2967 Browns Store Rd Unit 21, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /51

    $558,250

    Sold May 15, 2026

    561 Skipjack Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,737

    Last Listing Agent Joe R. Hunt Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    561 Skipjack Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /27

      Est $762,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Penny Creek Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      101 Penny Creek Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Holt Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

  • /3

    $29,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $22,498 per Acre

    Lot 2 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Bring the plans for your forever home or weekend getaway to this level, wooded lot that neighbors Bay Quarter Shores and is located near Presley Creek and the Potomac River! No HOA or deed restrictions. LOT 1 ALSO LISTED FOR $34,900 (MLS #114054). BOTH LOTS CAN BE BOUGHT TOGETHER OR LOT 2 MUST SELL FIRST.

    Agent Photo

    Anjelica Crockett

    Middle Bay Realty - K

    (804) 374-9052

    Lot 2 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2911 Browns Store Rd Unit 5, Heathsville, VA 22473

    1 BED/1 BATH AVAILABLE TODAY! RECENTLY RENOVATED IN 2020 MOVE-IN READY! INCOME, RENTAL HISTORY & BACKGROUND HISTORY WILL BE VERIFIED! PLUS USE RENTSPREE LINK! PLEASE CALL SETH HAMELMAN WITH ANY QUESTIONS (301) 535 - 6153

    David Dixon Residential Plus Real Estate Services

    2911 Browns Store Rd Unit 5, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 318C Folly Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latema Tate ABR Shore Realty, Inc.

    Lot 318C Folly Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 E Harmony Cir, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 9 E Harmony Cir, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 391 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Dameron Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /14

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $53,692 per Acre

    Lot 235 White Sand Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Check out this affordable water view lot in White Sand Harbour, Just a short (100 yard) walk to the community sand beach at the end of the street or launch your boat just around the corner. White Sand Harbour is a welcoming, golf cart-friendly community featuring an expansive white sand beach on the Potomac, boat launches on Lowes Pond and Cubitt Creek, tennis courts, and more. Experience the

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 602-2010

    Lot 235 White Sand Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot 25 Cove Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $32,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rice Middle Bay Realty - B

    Lot 25 Cove Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Keel Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      71 Keel Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,400
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $599,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    69 Eagles Nest Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Welcome to a property where easy one-level living meets the beauty of Cubitt Creek. This thoughtfully designed waterside home offers nearly 2,800 sq ft, highlighted by an open kitchen-to-living layout, hardwood floors, and a sun-filled conditioned waterside sunroom. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an oversized attached garage with workshop space, the home blends comfort with practicality. Outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Kelly & Alice with Cobblestone

    Cobblestone Realty

    (804) 455-7554

    69 Eagles Nest Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /8

    $69,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4.78 AC Devils Wood Yard Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

    4.78 AC Devils Wood Yard Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Greenwood Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 20 Greenwood Beach Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Hinson Joe Self Realty

  • /30

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $154,688 per Acre

    Lot 258 White Sand Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Waterfront lot on Lowes Pond in White Sand Harbour, offering nearly 200 feet of frontage and wide water views. Enjoy your own private waterfront retreat with a small sandy beach area-perfect for relaxing by the water's edge or launching a kayak or canoe right from your property. With a 3-bedroom septic letter already on file and most of the clearing complete, this property is ready for your plans

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 392-1076

    Lot 258 White Sand Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $6,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    lot 15 Alabama Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 15 Alabama Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /58

      Est $365,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Peninsula Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      329 Peninsula Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AJ Self Joe Self Realty

  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 15.41 Acres
    • $8,761 per Acre

    Lot 36 Hall Farm Dr, Wicomico Church, VA 22473

    LARGE ACREAGE PARCEL IN AN EXCELLENT DEVELOPMENT OF HOMES! PARCEL HAS APPROXIMATELY 2-3' MLW - BUYER TO CONFIRM DEPTH

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 587-8922

    Lot 36 Hall Farm Dr, Wicomico Church, VA 22473
  • /12

    $240,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 42-141 Jessie Dupont Memorial Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 55.27 Acres
    • $4,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      144000 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      144000 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,200
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Erwin Erwin Realty

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $6,139 per Acre

    lot 41 Stoneman Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    7+ ACRES IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! PROPERTY IS ONLY 15 MINUTES FROM THE TOWN OF KILMARNOCK AND ALL OF THE RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, ENTERTAINMENT, ETC. INGRAM BAY MARINA IS JUST MINUTES AWAY!

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 910-0955

    lot 41 Stoneman Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    601 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,691

    Last Listing Agent David Dew IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    601 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Harvey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      357 Harvey Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,900
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bosmans Cobblestone Realty Inc.

  • /16

    $195,900

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    7013 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Located in the county seat of Northumberland, this 1880 classic historic colonial home offers timeless charm and modern versatility. With approximately 2,500 square feet across the first and second floors, plus an additional 200-square-foot cellar level, this property provides ample space for living, working, or both. The first floor features a welcoming living room with original wood flooring, a

    Agent Photo

    Donna Erwin

    Erwin Realty

    (804) 604-9695

    7013 Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    831 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,386

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    831 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Peninsula Dr, Burgess, VA 22432

      00 Peninsula Dr, Burgess, VA 22432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /4

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $100,781 per Acre

    Lot 1 Corbin Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Waterfront lot on Corbin Creek off of the Potomac River. Level building site with great views of the creek. Quick ride to the Potomac River. Perk permit and dock permit are in hand.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 494-7351

    Lot 1 Corbin Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /73

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    230 Woodhaven Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,444

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    230 Woodhaven Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

      542 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

  • /17

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $41,784 per Acre

    10 Rowes Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Nice, level 2+ acre building lot offering big views of the Coan River. With no covenants or restrictions, you'll enjoy the freedom to design and create the property you envision. Located within walking distance of a public boat launch, you'll have easy access to the water for boating, fishing, and exploring the river. Everyday conveniences are nearby—reach the Heathsville YMCA, Food Lion, Rice's

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 352-1559

    10 Rowes Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    578 High Point Trail, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,335

    Last Listing Agent George Shaheen Long & Foster REALTORS

    578 High Point Trail, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      TBD Northumberland Hwy, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • Last Sold Price $339,900

      Last Listing Agent Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

  • /3

    $10,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Lot 18 Bay Quarter Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Bring your building plans for a full-time residence or weekend getaway in a community offering some of the best amenities in the Northern Neck! Enjoy a sand beach, clubhouse, pool, boat ramp, campground, and more.

    Agent Photo

    Anjelica Crockett

    Middle Bay Realty - K

    (804) 494-5379

    Lot 18 Bay Quarter Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1365 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,027

    Last Listing Agent Diana Wolfson Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    1365 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 and 9 Hazard Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      8 and 9 Hazard Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /17

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $18,950 per Acre

    910 Coan Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    THIS 20 ACRE PARCEL OFFERS GREAT VIEWS OF THE COAN RIVER WITH NO RESTRICTIONS!!! PROPERTY CONSISTS OF SEVERAL PARCELS - PRIVATE!! PROPERTY IS SUBDIVIDABLE. BARN AND SHED ON PROPERTY. IF WATERFRONT PRIVACY IS WHAT YOU ARE LOOKING FOR - THIS IS THE IDEAL PROPERTY FOR YOU!!! IT WOULD MAKE A GREAT FAMILY COMPOUND, HORSE FARM OR OTHER LIVESTOCK. ONLY MINUTES FROM THE POTOMAC RIVER AND OUT OF THE FLOOD

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 602-7406

    910 Coan Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home