11,309

Hedgesville, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $346,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Executive Way, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      464 Executive Way, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ross Samson Properties

  • /59

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    196 The Woods Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Welcome home to Serenity in The Woods Resort! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath chalet offers approximately 1,686 square feet of inviting living space with breathtaking views overlooking the 18th fairway. From the screened-in porch to the expansive wraparound deck, every space is designed to relax and enjoy the peaceful resort setting. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open floor plan filled

    Richard Urben Redfin Corporation

    196 The Woods Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    193 Short Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,778

    Last Listing Agent Corey Spring Mountain Home Real Estate, LLC

    193 Short Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /41

      Est $403,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 The Woods Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      863 The Woods Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Teska Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /59

    $389,990

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    166 Nemacolin Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Escape to the mountains and enjoy beautiful views from this charming chalet-style home tucked away on 0.75 wooded acres. Inside, the bright great room features soaring cathedral ceilings with exposed wood beams, a wall of windows, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing after a day outdoors. The open layout flows into the dining area with sliding glass doors that open to a spacious

    Rhonda Mason Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    166 Nemacolin Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /3

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9 Rugged Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Butts Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    9 Rugged Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 The Woods Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      900 The Woods Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hafer Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

  • /22

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    144 Scoter Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Welcome to 144 Scoter Rd — move-in ready 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the sought-after Dillon Farm community of Hedgesville, WV. Built in 2024, this 2,480 sq ft Traditional-style home offers modern finishes, generous living space, and an unbeatable location for commuters — all at $399,900. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the quality throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through

    Rishamdeep Kaur Coldwell Banker Premier

    144 Scoter Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /46

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    143 Cricket Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,108

    Last Listing Agent Barry Koob EXP Realty

    143 Cricket Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /48

      Est $292,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      497 Tuckahoe Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      497 Tuckahoe Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Martin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /81

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    175 Rooney Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Tucked away on 13.62 acres of unrestricted land, this secluded property offers the privacy and potential you’ve been searching for. Just 15 minutes from I-81 and everyday conveniences, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful country living with easy access to town. The home features 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths, including a spacious primary suite with a custom bathroom. The open-concept living

    Chip Hensell Hensell Realty, Co.

    175 Rooney Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /37

    $386,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    417 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,808

    Last Listing Agent Teddi Segal Honey House

    417 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /37

      Est $317,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Process Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14 Process Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Hoffmann Keller Williams Realty Advantage

  • /41

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    11111 Martinsburg Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Welcome home! Oversized rancher on an unrestricted 2.79 acres just over the Morgan county line! This fully updated home has a ton of new features including windows, roof, hvac, siding, floors, kitchens, baths, and electric. Tons of great space, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a nice master suite. It is believed to have high speed internet as well. Check it out and make it yours today!

    Jordan Butts Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    11111 Martinsburg Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /59

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1156 Tuckahoe Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,952

    Last Listing Agent Dana Clowser Potomac Valley Properties, Inc.

    1156 Tuckahoe Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /21

      Est $237,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Equestrian Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      177 Equestrian Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wachtel Path Realty

  • /43

    $389,000

    Open House 6/13
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    78 Signal Ave, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    EXCELLENT BRICK RANCHER IN HEDGESVILLE, WV ON OVER AN ACRE WITH A 30X40 BUILDING! This well-maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The primary suite features a private en suite bath complete with a stand-up shower, soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet. The home also includes a welcoming family room with a fireplace, a comfortable living

    Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    78 Signal Ave, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3564 Mountain Lake Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,409

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Noll Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3564 Mountain Lake Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /71

      Est $516,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Norinton Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      61 Norinton Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,200
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Kable Team Realty

  • /53

    $275,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    31 Otero Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Experience modern living at its finest in this stunning townhouse, built in 2023. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the open floor plan creates a seamless flow that is perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring that extends throughout the main level, offering both durability and a refined look. The gourmet kitchen is

    Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    31 Otero Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2675 Fulton Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,050

    Last Listing Agent jeff Jardine Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    2675 Fulton Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Norwood Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      43 Norwood Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sacco RE/MAX

  • /64

    $399,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    154 Diving Scaup Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Back on market due to buyer circumstances changing. No fault of the seller or property. Better than new and move in ready in Dillon Farm. Recently repositioned to $399,999, this 5 bedroom, 3 full bath Water Lily model built in 2023 offers approximately 2,480 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a premium 0.19 acre homesite with no neighboring home to one side for added privacy.

    Jami Helms Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    154 Diving Scaup Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    39 Knotty Pine Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,160

    Last Listing Agent Julie Arrowood Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    39 Knotty Pine Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /48

      Est $361,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Coon Hollow Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      232 Coon Hollow Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Conner Gain Realty

  • /63

    $516,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    7941 Hedgesville Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    LAND - LAND - LAND!!!! OVER 18 AC (18.79 AC to be Exact!!) Live in the NEWLY REMODELED Home as you BUILD MORE!! Rancher Style Home for EASE of Living! BUT - With a TWIST; Seller(s) have made this Gem SHINE - the NEW Kitchen is Breathtaking!! 37.5x80 Inch Marble-Granite Island is the ANCHOR of the MAIN Living Area! OPENING UP the Conversational Flow, BEAUTY, and Natural Light on the Whole 1st

    Ashley M. Miller CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    7941 Hedgesville Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /44

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    228 Clubhouse Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,313

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cappaert Blue Valley Real Estate

    228 Clubhouse Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Wampum Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      37 Wampum Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

• /51

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    4243 Hammonds Mill Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    YOU'RE GOING TO FALL IN LOVE the minute you step inside this custom built all brick 3-4 bedroom, 2 bath rancher situated on an acre lot and convenient to EVERYTHING. This quality built home features a brand-new HVAC system installed in 2025. Just wait until you see the kitchen which is truly the heart of this home, offering a large center island, breakfast bar, recessed lighting, easy care

    Laurel Walker The Glocker Group Realty Results

    4243 Hammonds Mill Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /64

    $479,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    988 Tub Run Hollow Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,442

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Crawford Samson Properties

    988 Tub Run Hollow Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /81

      Est $319,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      473 Tuckahoe Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      473 Tuckahoe Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Martin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $414,995

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft

    9 Schoolhouse Way, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Set on a quiet dead end road in the Chestnut Grove community, this contemporary home offers privacy, space, and a peaceful natural setting on approximately 2 acres. Mature magnolia and flowering cherry trees and diverse wildlife highlight the property and its surroundings. The exterior features a combination of clean stucco and timeless cedar siding, known for its durability, insect resistance,

    Megan Icenhour Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    9 Schoolhouse Way, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /52

    $549,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    175 Wagontrain Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,143

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Burch Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    175 Wagontrain Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /43

      Est $384,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      476 Oak Grove School Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      476 Oak Grove School Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Culler RE/MAX

  • /57

    $270,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    127 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    WELCOME TO 127 ARROWHEAD RIDGE! This fabulous 2-bedroom villa is ready to show! Schedule your appointment now because these beautiful Villas do not stay on the market long. This one is meticulous!! Live, relax and recharge in this resort community where it's like being on a vacation every single day! Delight in the large open light filled rooms enhanced by exposed wood beams, recessed lighting

    Jeanne Martin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    127 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /41

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2732 Crossroad School Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Novak Mountain Home Real Estate, LLC

    2732 Crossroad School Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /83

      Est $305,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      4198 Hedgesville Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4198 Hedgesville Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shively Samson Properties

  • /29

    $549,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    Lot 40 Spice Bush Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene privacy in this beautifully crafted new construction chalet, nestled on 3+ wooded acres. This thoughtfully designed home offers a unique and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and weekend getaways.The upper level features two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing a cozy retreat with peaceful wooded views. On the

    Eric Rodia Gain Realty

    Lot 40 Spice Bush Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /55

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    171 County Route 9 1, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diva Bunting Touchstone Realty, LLC

    171 County Route 9 1, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Winter Camp Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      274 Winter Camp Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Jenkins Roberts Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home