989

Hedwig Village, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $9,500,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,500 Sq Ft

    835 Merridel Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    A masterfully crafted new construction by Sade Custom Homes in the coveted Hedwig Village. This 10,500 SF estate rests on a rare 57,790 SF lot and offers 6 generous bedrooms, 6 full baths, and 2 powder baths across two impeccably finished levels. Designed for refined living, the home features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and exceptional materials throughout. An elevator provides seamless

    Ashton Martini Martini & Co. Real Estate Advisors

    835 Merridel Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /28

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9015 Gaylord Dr Unit 59, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,957

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Roa Wynne Xander Properties

    9015 Gaylord Dr Unit 59, Houston, TX 77024
    • /27

      Est $196,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      8949 Gaylord Dr Unit 243, Houston, TX 77024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8949 Gaylord Dr Unit 243, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Radford Byerly John Byerly Properties

  • /40

    $1,999,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft

    938 Magdalene Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Hedwig Village, this reimagined Memorial residence blends refined design and elevated living on a 17,000+ sq ft lot (per HCAD). Offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the home features expansive living spaces and curated finishes throughout. Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room designed for entertaining and daily living. Chef’s kitchen appointed

    Eric Pham Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    938 Magdalene Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /44

    $1,290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    850 Pecanwood Ln, Houston, TX 77024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,411

    Last Listing Agent Arash Asgharian Keller Williams Memorial

    850 Pecanwood Ln, Houston, TX 77024
    • /36

      Est $2,069,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Hedwig Way, Houston, TX 77024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      803 Hedwig Way, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Driscoll Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    9009 Gaylord Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    This conveniently located downstairs unit boasts a no-stairs layout, making it easily accessible for all. With its close proximity to major highways and popular amenities such as Memorial City Mall, this property is in a highly desirable location. It is also within walking distance to top-rated Spring Branch schools, as well as a middle school, high school, library, park, and restaurants. The

    Bliss Grace Rico Las Lomas Realty Elite

    9009 Gaylord Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /6

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11118 Capri St, Houston, TX 77024

    • Land
    • 25,530 Sq Ft
    • $2,559,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,810

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sobba R. Alexa Group

    11118 Capri St, Houston, TX 77024
    • /39

      Est $1,812,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Moss Spring Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      938 Moss Spring Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Tucker Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $2,950,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,428 Sq Ft

    5 Lochtyne Cir, Houston, TX 77024

    Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Hedwig Village, this classic Georgian brick home offers generous scale and a functional layout. The residence features a first-floor primary with dual closets and dressing areas, plus four secondary bedrooms upstairs. Zoned to desirable MDE, Spring Branch Middle, and Memorial High. A two-story foyer with spiral staircase opens to a formal dining to the left and a

    Shayna Andrews Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Lochtyne Cir, Houston, TX 77024
  • /17

    $3,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    901 Constance Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,201,687

    Last Listing Agent Todd LeBlanc LeBlanc Custom Homes

    901 Constance Dr, Houston, TX 77024
    • /12

      Est $2,518,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Monte Cello St, Houston, TX 77024

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      810 Monte Cello St, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Harris Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /47

    $2,975,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,155 Sq Ft

    11524 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    Located in the heart of Hedwig Village, this custom brick home sits on an expansive lot, offering the kind of scale that is increasingly rare in Memorial. Built in 1997 and thoughtfully updated, the home blends timeless architecture with curated interiors, high ceilings, and rich french oak floors. A gated courtyard entry and circle drive create an impressive arrival, complemented by copper

    Jana Bruce Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    11524 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /46

    $2,999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11719 Woodsage Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,844,308

11719 Woodsage Dr, Houston, TX 77024
    • /49

      Est $3,388,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      10934 Beinhorn Rd, Houston, TX 77024

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10934 Beinhorn Rd, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Bonning Bonning Real Estate

  • /29

    $2,995,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft

    3 Blalock Pines Ct, Houston, TX 77024

    Elegant brick traditional w/ French accents, on a cul-de-sac in heart of Memorial Villages, in close proximity to MHS (Buyer to verify attendance). The entry is stunning and there are floor-to-ceiling windows throughout downstairs (seller recently put in new windows!). Formal living room with lovely fireplace and Venetian plaster walls. Spacious breakfast room & kitchen is open to the family

    Cathy Blum Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    3 Blalock Pines Ct, Houston, TX 77024
  • /20

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9015 Gaylord Dr Unit 62, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nelson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    9015 Gaylord Dr Unit 62, Houston, TX 77024
    • /40

      Est $2,907,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      11418 Whippoorwill Rd, Houston, TX 77024

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11418 Whippoorwill Rd, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rome Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $2,820,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,824 Sq Ft

    11421 Whippoorwill Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    Welcome to 11421 Whippoorwill, ideally situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the heart of Memorial, just moments from Memorial High School. This beautifully maintained traditional home offers exceptional space and functionality, featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and a powder room. The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, complete with two separate bathrooms areas. Upstairs, you’ll

    Susan Slocum Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    11421 Whippoorwill Rd, Houston, TX 77024
  • /44

    $3,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11402 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,941,917

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Conkling Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    11402 Taylorcrest Rd, Houston, TX 77024
    • /50

      Est $4,083,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      11521 N Lou al Dr, Houston, TX 77024

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11521 N Lou al Dr, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Jones Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    $199,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    9001 Gaylord Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77024

    The gateway to Memorial at a FANTASTIC PRICE! Welcome Home to The Community of Memorial Grove. This immaculate Condo boasts 1,120 sqft of livable space, 2 full baths, 3 real bedrooms (not closets called bedrooms), and a layout designed for actual life. Enjoy cooking in your beautifully re-designed kitchen. Recently updated with white quartz countertops, subway tile, and a stainless steel

    Andrew Dillahunty RE/MAX Southwest

    9001 Gaylord Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77024
  • /40

    $6,990,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    10950 Beinhorn Rd, Houston, TX 77024

    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 14,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,729,891

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bonck eXp Realty LLC

    10950 Beinhorn Rd, Houston, TX 77024
    • /18

      Est $1,506,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Hickorywood Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      901 Hickorywood Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

  • /11

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    8939 Gaylord Dr Unit 199, Houston, TX 77024

    HUGE potential whether you're looking for a rental property or a steal of a deal for a homeowner. Property is rental-ready and just needs a little paint to make it shine.

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    8939 Gaylord Dr Unit 199, Houston, TX 77024
  • /25

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9027 Gaylord Dr Unit 115, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,976

    Last Listing Agent Trey Tyler eXp Realty LLC

    9027 Gaylord Dr Unit 115, Houston, TX 77024
    • /30

      Est $1,290,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      849 Hickorywood Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      849 Hickorywood Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Carter Breed NewTrust Real Estate

  • /15

    $5,995,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,683 Sq Ft

    11411 Dunbeath Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    Crafted by Sade Custom Homes, this new construction offers 7,683 square feet in the Memorial Villages. The residence features 11-foot ceilings on the first floor, expansive windows, and five bedrooms, each with a private en-suite bath, plus two additional half baths. Wood flooring and stained wood cabinetry create a cohesive interior palette throughout. The kitchen is finished with Taj Mahal

    Ashton Martini Martini & Co. Real Estate Advisors

    11411 Dunbeath Dr, Houston, TX 77024
  • /33

    $1,695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11727 Woodsage Dr, Houston, TX 77024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,058

    Last Listing Agent Jana Bruce Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    11727 Woodsage Dr, Houston, TX 77024
    • /30

      Est $1,707,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      11500 N Lou al Dr, Houston, TX 77024

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11500 N Lou al Dr, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 389 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven OBrien Tx American Financial & Realty

  • /24

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9003 Gaylord Dr Unit 12, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,331

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Dobson ZS Realty

    9003 Gaylord Dr Unit 12, Houston, TX 77024
    • /22

      Est $1,614,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      11511 Echo Hollow St, Houston, TX 77024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11511 Echo Hollow St, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madison Laughlin Barbles Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

  • /40

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9021 Gaylord Dr Unit 79, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,080

    Last Listing Agent Sang Cha United Real Estate

    9021 Gaylord Dr Unit 79, Houston, TX 77024
    • /17

      Est $1,896,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Sprucewood Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      902 Sprucewood Ln, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bigelow Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /8

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9023 Gaylord Dr Unit 97, Houston, TX 77024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,306

    Last Listing Agent April Lorenz Zuri Properties

    9023 Gaylord Dr Unit 97, Houston, TX 77024
    • /34

      Est $1,587,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      11510 Echo Hollow St, Houston, TX 77024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11510 Echo Hollow St, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Gibson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

  • /32

    $115,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9005 Gaylord Dr Unit 19, Houston, TX 77024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,118

    Last Listing Agent Therese Landa Houstonian Properties

    9005 Gaylord Dr Unit 19, Houston, TX 77024
    • /19

      Est $2,618,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      11422 Whippoorwill Rd, Houston, TX 77024

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11422 Whippoorwill Rd, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /37

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8927 Gaylord Dr Unit 141, Houston, TX 77024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,083

    Last Listing Agent Marie Gilbert RE/MAX Signature

    8927 Gaylord Dr Unit 141, Houston, TX 77024
    • /12

      Est $1,475,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Timber Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      727 Timber Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent bonnie assad Jim Assad & Assoc., Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home