50

Recently Sold Homes in 30545

Section Image
  • 286 Alpenrosen Strasse Unit 3, Helen, GA 30545

    $235,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    286 Alpenrosen Strasse Unit 3, Helen, GA 30545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,561

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Lathem Foxfire Realty

    286 Alpenrosen Strasse Unit 3, Helen, GA 30545
  • 113 Ber Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    $483,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    113 Ber Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,440

    Last Listing Agent James Allison Leading Edge Real Estate LLC

    113 Ber Weg, Helen, GA 30545
  • 327 Brucken Strasse Unit 609, Helen, GA 30545

    $353,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    327 Brucken Strasse Unit 609, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,396

    Last Listing Agent Dana Patterson Century 21 Community Realty

    327 Brucken Strasse Unit 609, Helen, GA 30545
  • 10 Caffus Abernathy Rd, Helen, GA 30545

    $295,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Caffus Abernathy Rd, Helen, GA 30545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,385

    Last Listing Agent Roy Rose Headwaters Realty

    10 Caffus Abernathy Rd, Helen, GA 30545
  • 4 Spielen Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    $607,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    4 Spielen Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,108

    Last Listing Agent Teressa Holtzclaw Fourth Mountain Real Estate

    4 Spielen Weg, Helen, GA 30545
  • 276 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $472,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    276 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,547

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Keller Williams North Atlanta

    276 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 36 Vienna Ring, Helen, GA 30545

    $374,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    36 Vienna Ring, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,830

    Last Listing Agent The Boggs Team Alco Realty Inc.

    36 Vienna Ring, Helen, GA 30545
  • 0 Mcconnell Ct Unit 10578654, Helen, GA 30545

    $39,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Mcconnell Ct Unit 10578654, Helen, GA 30545

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $40,206 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,333

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thomas Headwaters Realty

    0 Mcconnell Ct Unit 10578654, Helen, GA 30545
  • 649 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $485,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    649 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,728

649 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 85 International Village Dr, Helen, GA 30545

    $443,375 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    85 International Village Dr, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,950

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lynam Mountain Country Realty LLC

    85 International Village Dr, Helen, GA 30545
  • 26 Midway St Unit 108, Helen, GA 30545

    $375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    26 Midway St Unit 108, Helen, GA 30545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gamble Heartland Real Estate

    26 Midway St Unit 108, Helen, GA 30545
  • 327 Brucken Strasse Unit 603, Helen, GA 30545

    $450,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    327 Brucken Strasse Unit 603, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thompson Willow & West

    327 Brucken Strasse Unit 603, Helen, GA 30545
  • 236 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $527,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    236 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,100

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Beasley Coldwell Banker Realty

    236 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 286 Alpenrosen Strasse Unit 1, Helen, GA 30545

    $315,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    286 Alpenrosen Strasse Unit 1, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Albey Fourth Mountain Real Estate

    286 Alpenrosen Strasse Unit 1, Helen, GA 30545
  • 61 Ber Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    $672,300 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    61 Ber Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,868

    Last Listing Agent Rona Asman Century 21 Community Realty

    61 Ber Weg, Helen, GA 30545
  • 95 Fischer Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $635,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    95 Fischer Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Helton Fourth Mountain Real Estate

    95 Fischer Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 40 Kaceys Ln, Helen, GA 30545

    $305,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    40 Kaceys Ln, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,769

    Last Listing Agent Rona Asman Century 21 Community Realty

    40 Kaceys Ln, Helen, GA 30545
  • 0 Georgia 17, Helen, GA 30545

    $140,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    0 Georgia 17, Helen, GA 30545

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $20,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

0 Georgia 17, Helen, GA 30545
  • 39 Schwarzwald Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $480,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    39 Schwarzwald Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,457

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Volkodav UC Premier Properties

    39 Schwarzwald Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 754 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $646,750 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    754 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,220

754 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 36 Feldberg Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    $685,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    36 Feldberg Weg, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,231

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rose Howell Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    36 Feldberg Weg, Helen, GA 30545
  • 259 Dach Bruecke Gasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $379,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    259 Dach Bruecke Gasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,100

    Last Listing Agent Ali Ghazi Real Broker, LLC

    259 Dach Bruecke Gasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 658 Bahn Innsbruck, Helen, GA 30545

    $563,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    658 Bahn Innsbruck, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,896

    Last Listing Agent Zydrune Masterson K23 Realty

    658 Bahn Innsbruck, Helen, GA 30545
  • /73

    $470,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,919

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    112 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 221 White Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $510,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    221 White Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,591

221 White Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 117 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $480,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    117 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,864

117 Rosen Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 0 Wilfar Strasse Unit 10510679, Helen, GA 30545

    $33,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Wilfar Strasse Unit 10510679, Helen, GA 30545

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $47,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Allen Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 Wilfar Strasse Unit 10510679, Helen, GA 30545
  • 322 Dandy Ln, Helen, GA 30545

    $470,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    322 Dandy Ln, Helen, GA 30545

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,010

322 Dandy Ln, Helen, GA 30545
  • 0 Wilfar Strasse Unit 10538588, Helen, GA 30545

    $40,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Wilfar Strasse Unit 10538588, Helen, GA 30545

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hatcher BHGRE Metro Brokers

    0 Wilfar Strasse Unit 10538588, Helen, GA 30545
  • 538 Highway 356, Helen, GA 30545

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    538 Highway 356, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,311

    Last Listing Agent Cody Stowers BHHS Georgia Properties

    538 Highway 356, Helen, GA 30545
  • 87-88 Sportarten Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $485,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    87-88 Sportarten Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Grindle Grindle Real Estate Group

    87-88 Sportarten Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 0 Erst Strasse Unit 7427542, Helen, GA 30545

    $67,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Erst Strasse Unit 7427542, Helen, GA 30545

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $25,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAISY M BARNUM Exposure Realty, LLC.

    0 Erst Strasse Unit 7427542, Helen, GA 30545
  • 218 Elrod Rd, Helen, GA 30545

    $262,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    218 Elrod Rd, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Savage Savage Real Estate

    218 Elrod Rd, Helen, GA 30545
  • 90 Kempten Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $389,999 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    90 Kempten Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,069

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Walker Ward Properties of North GA

    90 Kempten Strasse, Helen, GA 30545
  • 265 Bahn Erlenbruck, Helen, GA 30545

    $608,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    265 Bahn Erlenbruck, Helen, GA 30545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,610

    Last Listing Agent Rona Asman Century 21 Community Realty

    265 Bahn Erlenbruck, Helen, GA 30545
  • 152 Vienna Ring, Helen, GA 30545

    $262,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    152 Vienna Ring, Helen, GA 30545

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,099

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Miller Pinnacle Real Estate Services, Inc.

    152 Vienna Ring, Helen, GA 30545
  • 159 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    $623,200 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    159 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,889

    Last Listing Agent Rona Asman Century 21 Community Realty

    159 Zeppelin Strasse, Helen, GA 30545

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home