527

Recently Sold Homes in 35080

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    401 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,430

    Last Listing Agent James Barrett eXp Realty, LLC Central

    401 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /2

    $518,657

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    820 Calvert Cir, Hoover, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tucker Harris Doyle Homes

    820 Calvert Cir, Hoover, AL 35080
  • /47

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4453 Englewood Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,285

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Humphries Epique Inc

    4453 Englewood Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /52

    $323,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1413 Oak Park Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,679

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hadwin eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1413 Oak Park Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /31

    $421,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1096 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Clarke Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    1096 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1239 Southwind Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,615

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weidenbach Keller Williams Metro South

    1239 Southwind Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /25

    $631,172

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2354 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Forstman Embridge Realty, LLC

    2354 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080
  • /48

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1904 Janeway Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,426

    Last Listing Agent Joey Brown ARC Realty - Hoover

    1904 Janeway Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /45

    $643,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    668 Highway 277, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,211

    Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX Advantage

    668 Highway 277, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $880,955

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1800 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1800 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    105 River Crest Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,006

    Last Listing Agent Susan Benson RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    105 River Crest Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /23

    $761,460

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3505 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3505 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /4

    $489,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    214 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

214 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /31

    $262,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1285 Amberley Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,539

    Last Listing Agent Higgie Higginbotham Keller Williams Metro South

    1285 Amberley Woods Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $803,625

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1628 Skye Pass, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1628 Skye Pass, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /25

    $491,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1084 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Hillsboro - Barimore

    1084 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /74

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8020 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,507

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    8020 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /32

    $544,022

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    461 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

461 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /38

    $307,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    22929 Village Pkwy Unit 29, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    22929 Village Pkwy Unit 29, Helena, AL 35080
  • /41

    $347,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    104 Loyola Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,636

    Last Listing Agent John Franklin RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    104 Loyola Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    106 Orchard Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,075

    Last Listing Agent Dana Leslie Romano Properties LLC

    106 Orchard Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /46

    $649,809

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2370 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Forstman Embridge Realty, LLC

    2370 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080
  • /28

    $238,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2909 Dublin Dr N, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,339

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Miller Keller Williams Metro South

    2909 Dublin Dr N, Helena, AL 35080
  • /33

    $449,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    214 Quail Ridge Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,978

    Last Listing Agent Scott Perry RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    214 Quail Ridge Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1016 Ashley Brook Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,504

    Last Listing Agent Angelyn Huguley Keller Williams Metro South

    1016 Ashley Brook Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /40

    $483,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1101 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Hillsboro - Barimore

    1101 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /21

    $638,221

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2322 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Parker Embridge Realty, LLC

    2322 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080
  • /2

    $637,624

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1804 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1804 Swann Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /75

    $677,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    151 Creekwater St, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,355

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shunnarah Stonebridge Realty LLC

    151 Creekwater St, Helena, AL 35080
  • /57

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    305 Camp Forrest Trail, Helena, AL 35080

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,362

    Last Listing Agent Paula Holly Keller Williams Metro South

    305 Camp Forrest Trail, Helena, AL 35080
  • /42

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    311 Stonecreek Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,542

    Last Listing Agent Summer Walden eXp Realty, LLC Central

    311 Stonecreek Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /31

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    191 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,166

    Last Listing Agent April Vining Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    191 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /2

    $858,060

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3600 Burnham Place, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3600 Burnham Place, Helena, AL 35080
  • /45

    $239,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9305 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,989

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    9305 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /40

    $672,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2453 Murphy Pass, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Forstman Embridge Realty, LLC

    2453 Murphy Pass, Helena, AL 35080
  • /92

    $623,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8319 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,849

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cornutt Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    8319 Annika Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /63

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8131 Pecan Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    8131 Pecan Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /50

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1510 Oak Park Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,896

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    1510 Oak Park Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    1342 Old Cahaba Cove, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,932

    Last Listing Agent Joey Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    1342 Old Cahaba Cove, Helena, AL 35080
  • /20

    $298,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    205 Lees Cove, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,439

    Last Listing Agent Meca Jackson Sold South Realty

    205 Lees Cove, Helena, AL 35080

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home