11,053

Helena, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $289,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    2611 Bridlewood Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide

    Ashley Dumas Town Square Realty

    2611 Bridlewood Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /30

    $242,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9375 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,205

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pickett Keller Williams Metro South

    9375 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /26

      Est $272,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      165 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Taylor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /38

    $425,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    2168 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080

    REDUCE! REDUCE! Sellers are motivated! Check out this spacious*4 Bedrooms/3.5 Bathrooms * Spacious Living Room + Formal Dining Room * fully updated with New Paint & Some Flooring* Roof replaced in 2024, Hot water heater replaced 2025, Furnace replaced in 2021, and AC compressor, Sellers are offering 1k carpet allowance for kid's rooms * Man Cave in Basement or possible in- law suite * 3/4 Brick

    Tyrone Long RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    2168 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080
  • /21

    $228,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1008 Ashley Brook Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,746

    Last Listing Agent Donna Breland Signature Realty

    1008 Ashley Brook Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /59

      Est $351,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Oxmoor Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      108 Oxmoor Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Harrelson Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    2759 Rosebay Ln, Helena, AL 35022

    Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in Helena. Step inside to find spacious great room and well appointed kitchen thats perfect for entertaining family and friends. This home features a fully equipped basement with a sitting room, bedroom and bathroom perfect for guests or extending living. A whole home generator for added comfort and peace of mind. Generous space throughout,

    Marana Payne August Real Estate

    2759 Rosebay Ln, Helena, AL 35022
  • /54

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1601 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,048

    Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX Advantage

    1601 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /64

      Est $570,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      662 Highway 1, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      662 Highway 1, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepore Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /47

    $314,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    2300 Amberley Woods Trace, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a large corner lot. Upon entering you are greeted with hardwood floors and a gorgeous archway leading to the formal dining room which opens to the kitchen with tons of natural light & stainless appliances. The large great room has cathedral ceilings, hardwoods + a woodburning fireplace. The main level primary bedroom w/trey ceilings & hardwoods

    Donna Gaskins ARC Realty - Hoover

    2300 Amberley Woods Trace, Helena, AL 35080
  • /45

    $482,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2700 Oakleaf Cir, Helena, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,100

    Last Listing Agent Jason Will BluePrint Realty Company

    2700 Oakleaf Cir, Helena, AL 35022
    • /49

      Est $603,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cahaba Falls Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      102 Cahaba Falls Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX

  • /67

    $630,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft

    3614 Timber Oak Cir, Helena, AL 35022

    Lakeside living in TIMBERLAKE ESTATES - ZONED HELENA SCHOOLS - Lovely 4BR/3.5BA home with a private DOCK, just steps from the Timberlake community POOL and CLUBHOUSE. Zoned for top-rated Helena Schools, this property offers a main-level Master Suite plus a second main-level bedroom with ensuite bathroom. Exceptional features include a whole-house 22KW auto-switch generator, hardwood floors

    Christina James Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3614 Timber Oak Cir, Helena, AL 35022
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205 Chestnut Forest Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,537

    Last Listing Agent Ana Avalos Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    205 Chestnut Forest Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /35

      Est $310,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      112 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

  • /26

    $684,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    2121 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Build THE KINGSTON at The Foothills of Blackridge in Hoover! This spectacular 5 bedroom/3.5 bath/3-car garage home is available to build on a lot in our newest sector, which boasts gorgeous mountain views and trees. Have you always wanted to build your own home? We make that process simple and enjoyable! The neighborhood is abundant with resort-style amenities, including two large swimming pools,

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    2121 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $248,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    370 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,974

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Crane Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    370 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080
    • /42

      Est $316,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Citation Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1502 Citation Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hobbs Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /14

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    2233 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome to 2323 Old Cahaba Place, located in the desirable Helena neighborhood. This beautiful home features a master suite on the main level, a large open living space with vaulted ceiling, and four bedrooms at each corner of the house upstairs. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and is a great space for the home chef. This home is positioned well for the area, allowing for

    Clint DeShazo ARC Realty Vestavia

    2233 Old Cahaba Place, Helena, AL 35080
  • /45

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    494 Fieldstone Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,665

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Local Realty

    494 Fieldstone Dr, Helena, AL 35080

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home