12,759

Homes in ZIP Code 59601

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $275,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    1800 Laurel St, Helena, MT 59601

    Attention contractors, investors, and handymen, we have an amazing opportunity for you! If you’ve been searching for a project that rewards hard work and creative redevelopment, your next venture has arrived in the heart of Helena. This property is the definition of a "blank canvas" and represents a premier investment opportunity for those ready to bring their tools and a vision. The interior

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hyde

    Real Broker, LLC

    (406) 470-7287

    1800 Laurel St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /18

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2115 Missoula Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Twin Cedars Apartments in Helena, MTLocated on Missoula Avenue, just minutes from downtown Helena, Twin Cedars offers spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans, updated features, and a convenient location close to shopping, schools, parks, and major employers. Whether you're looking for your first apartment, a quiet retreat, or a home near outdoor adventure, Twin Cedars puts you right

    Twin Cedars

    (406) 430-8356

    2115 Missoula Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1538 Phoenix Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,598

    Last Listing Agent Cassie de Yong Freestone Real Estate

    1538 Phoenix Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /69

      Est $603,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2111 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Linkenbach Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

  • /15

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 160.01 Acres
    • $8,124 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 12 W, Helena, MT 59601

    Discover your perfect mountain retreat just west of Helena. This pristine 160-acre property offers endless possibilities, whether you're envisioning a mountain getaway, a vacation home, a small ranch, or a unique development. Surrounded by stunning natural beauty, this Montana paradise provides a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Embrace the opportunity to own this slice

    Agent Photo

    Tana Bignell

    Uncommon Ground, LLC

    (406) 313-2924

    Tbd Hwy 12 W, Helena, MT 59601
  • /20

    Starting at $1,979 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3710 Appellate Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    The Confluence Apartments are modern luxury. They are two bed, two bath units, with over a thousand square feet of living area! The spacious kitchens and living rooms give it a condo like feel, not to mention the private entry! Yes, that means you do NOT have to share a hallway with your neighbors. These apartments are sound proof, we have added insulation in the floors, walls, and ceilings, so

    Helena Confluence Apartments

    (406) 430-3240

    3710 Appellate Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    922 Butte Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,383

    Last Listing Agent Breena Buettner, CCIM Keller Williams Capital Realty

    922 Butte Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /46

      Est $491,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Butte Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1030 Butte Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicol Rasor MarBelle Realty

  • /42

    $379,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    524 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601

    This condo is locted in one of the few in-town complexes which allows short-term rentals. Live here to enjoy Helena and the Montana lifestyle and rent out when convient for your. Enjoy everything this spacious condo offers just minutes from downtown Helena. Walk to nearby shops, restaurants, breweries, and local events. The home features fresh paint throughout, convenient main-level living, a gas

    Tina Petersen Uncommon Ground, LLC

    524 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /26

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2845 N Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601

    Welcome Home to Summerville Flats in Helena, MT!Experience next-level living in Helena’s most luxurious apartment community. Summerville Flats raises the bar with exceptional quality, thoughtful design, and amenities you won’t find anywhere else in town.Enjoy multi-layered soundproofing between every unit, a 24/7 fitness center, fully fenced dog park with pet wash station, freight

    Summerville Flats

    (406) 430-2333

    2845 N Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /33

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1735 Missoula Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,590

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    1735 Missoula Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /21

      Est $375,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Prospect Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1122 Prospect Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Demaray-Menghini Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /58

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    427 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    Tucked into a quiet setting at 427 Fountain Ct, this stand-alone condo offers both privacy and connection to the outdoors, with open land bordering the property and trail access leading directly to Mount Ascension. The main level is designed for easy, everyday living, featuring a primary bedroom with an ensuite bath and walk-in closet, along with conveniently located laundry. The living room,

    Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    427 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1033 12th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 997848Beautiful two bed one bath with off street parking for rent. Central location: Five minute walk to state capitol, grocery, coffee, and restaurants. Fifteen minute walk to downtown and trails. Premium steam radiant heat. Cozy in town oasis with fenced yard for privacy and easy access to everything in Helena. 2200.00/month all utilities included. Pets negotiable on case

    (406) 204-5953

    1033 12th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2540 Belt View Dr Unit 103, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,314

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Atlas Real Estate

    2540 Belt View Dr Unit 103, Helena, MT 59601
    • /54

      Est $372,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Livingston Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1601 Livingston Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ahmann Ahmann Brothers Real Estate

  • /77

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    19 Shiland St, Helena, MT 59601

    Historic charm and modern updates blend beautifully in this 1890s Victorian. Ideally situated just steps from trails in Helena’s sought-after SoBro neighborhood. Featuring refinished original old-growth fir floors, detailed trim and casework, and historic light fixtures throughout. The updated kitchen maintains the home’s character, while newer windows bring in abundant natural light throughout.

    Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    19 Shiland St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /11

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2267 Deerfield Ln, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 9165473 bdrm, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage. newer area of town. Close to St Peters HealthState of Montana Capitol ComplexHas fiber optic available.Easy access to retail, restraunts, etc.Available for move in approx. 12-10-22

    (406) 430-8191

    2267 Deerfield Ln, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    730 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,888

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Fuzesy Lloyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    730 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Joslyn St Unit 62, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1805 Joslyn St Unit 62, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Bare Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /85

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    828 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

    Charming Craftsman style home that could be used as a single family home or rent out the upstairs and use it as a duplex! The main level features three bedrooms and a full bathroom. Enjoy an open living and dining area, along with a spacious kitchen featuring tall ceilings and ample storage. The unfinished basement offers additional space, including laundry, tons of storage, a workshop area, and

    Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    828 N Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1424 E Lyndale Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 11455391 Bedroom house-$1350.00/month+$2025.00 Deposit + Utilities (Heat/Electric/Internet). Water/Sewage/Trash are Paid. 1 year lease. W/D. No smoking. No Pets.

    (406) 430-2928

    1424 E Lyndale Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    Tbd 2nd St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $1,186,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    Tbd 2nd St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Villard Ave Unit 5, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3000 Villard Ave Unit 5, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyne Reynolds Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /53

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    3925 W US Highway 12, Helena, MT 59601

    Tucked into the natural beauty of Montana, this newly updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and adventure. Thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes and fresh design touches, the interior welcomes you with an open, light-filled layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features updated appliances, sleek surfaces, and

    Didi Peccia Augustine Properties

    3925 W US Highway 12, Helena, MT 59601
  • /4

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2400 Columbia Ave Unit 2, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 1681555Looking for a cozy spot that’s close to everything? Check out this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath basement apartment! Perfectly situated in the heart of the city, you'll be just a stone's throw away from beautiful parks and all your favorite shopping spots.This space offers a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for anyone wanting a comfortable retreat. With plenty

    (406) 540-7215

    2400 Columbia Ave Unit 2, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1865 Easy St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 453 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lagerquist Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1865 Easy St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Villard Ave Unit 51, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3000 Villard Ave Unit 51, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

  • /43

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    2758 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    SELLER OFFERING $10,000 LANDSCAPING CREDIT!! This brand new 4-bedroom, 2-bath Gebhardt Development home is the one you’ve been waiting for—fresh, modern, and ready to impress from the moment you walk in. It’s the kind of space you’ll want to pause in—morning coffee, cozy nights in, and everything in between. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers flexibility for all

    Sarah Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    2758 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1430 E Lyndale Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 4942322 Bedroom house-$1450.00/month+$2175.00 Deposit + Utilities (Heat/Electric/Internet). Water/Sewage/Trash are Paid. 1 year lease. W/D included. No Pets. No smoking.

    (406) 430-3184

    1430 E Lyndale Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    211 8th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,747

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vazh Keller Williams Capital Realty

    211 8th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /41

      Est $482,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      2799 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2799 Alexis Ave, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Figler Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /52

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    1 Century Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    One of the largest homes in Sunhaven, a much loved neighborhood that is centrally located for added convenience. It is easy to see that this home has been loved and well cared for. Sitting on a quiet cul-de-sac, featuring 5 bedrooms (2 non-conforming) and 2 bathrooms and a 2 car attached garage that is insulated and heated. There is a wonderful flow to the upstairs layout, with a huge kitchen,

    June Trevor Augustine Properties

    1 Century Ct, Helena, MT 59601
  • /20

    $6,146

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    37 S Rodney St Unit SI ID1492822P, Helena, MT 59601

    The advertised rate of $6,146/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 28, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (406) 430-2725

    37 S Rodney St Unit SI ID1492822P, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1534 Lewis St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,963

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Koppany Inspire Real Estate, Inc.

    1534 Lewis St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /4

      Est $320,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      715 Sonoma Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hill Atlas Real Estate

  • /35

    $624,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    809 Tower St, Helena, MT 59601

    Presenting for the first time ever, this one-owner custom-built home in Helena’s highly coveted Upper East Side. 809 Tower Street exudes quality and pride of ownership throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a heated oversized garage, fenced backyard, a bonus/storage room upstairs, and new roof, windows, and appliances, this home truly has it all.The main living area is spacious and

    Jessica Moore Windermere - Helena

    809 Tower St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2713 1/2 Dodge Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Property Id: 2498639Large mobile in small mobile home park just off Montana Ave. near restaurants, banking and grocery shopping. We require a minimum 1 year lease, good rental history, verifiable income and a background check. We also will consider ONLY (1) 20 LB. or less DOG.

    (406) 780-7307

    2713 1/2 Dodge Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2909 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,857

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2909 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /16

      Est $276,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Overlook Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2714 Overlook Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Casey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home