11,955

Homes in ZIP Code 59602

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $653,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      4448 Browns Gulch Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4448 Browns Gulch Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Marrie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /59

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,138 Sq Ft

    1475 Cayuse Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    Discover your lifestyle-living in Helena, Montana, with this EXTRA-ORDINARY estate. 1475 Cayuse encompasses over 5000 total living sq feet, DUAL kitchens, multiple garages, RV parking, four bedrooms, four baths, formal dining room and dedicated theater room. The recent addition includes a 2200 square foot "Showroom" sporting stamped and heavily textured, radiant heated concrete floors with 12'

    Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1475 Cayuse Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6990 Applegate Dr Unit I, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cottrell Windermere - Helena

    6990 Applegate Dr Unit I, Helena, MT 59602
    • /85

      Est $548,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      5975 Black Bear Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5975 Black Bear Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Crofts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /65

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    6035 Shawn Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Welcome to 6035 Shawn Drive—where Montana views, rustic character, and functional acreage come together to create something truly special. Ideally located just minutes from East Helena and within convenient reach of Canyon Ferry Lake, Hauser Lake, and Lake Helena, this property offers access to some of Montana’s most sought-after outdoor recreation—boating, fishing, hiking, and more. For those

    Phil Shields The Synergy Group

    6035 Shawn Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6830 Black Sandy Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $17,433 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,972

    Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    6830 Black Sandy Loop, Helena, MT 59602
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      7509 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7509 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kody Kottas Northstar Real Estate

  • /51

    $599,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    4370 Pearl Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    Set on a spacious 1.23-acre corner lot, this beautifully upgraded single-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and wide-open living. Thoughtfully designed with quality finishes throughout, the home features a bright, open layout that feels both inviting and functional. Inside, you’ll find modern upgrades and tasteful details at every turn—from stylish flooring and updated

    Alicia Tangen Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    4370 Pearl Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /28

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,171

    Last Listing Agent Marty Henderson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /87

      Est $826,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      4925 Hart Ln, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4925 Hart Ln, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

  • /15

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Tbd Woodridge Trail, Helena, MT 59602

    Experience the Montana lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of with this beautifully positioned 5-acre property near Canyon Ferry Lake. Offering a rare opportunity to own a slice of Big Sky Country, this property is ideal for those looking to escape the hustle and create a custom home or private retreat. Light covenants provide flexibility while maintaining the area’s natural beauty. Partially wooded

    Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

    Tbd Woodridge Trail, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 304, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 304, Helena, MT 59601
    • /37

      Est $617,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      4363 Emerald Ridge Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4363 Emerald Ridge Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Hurni Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

  • /42

    $549,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    4126 Fox Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Welcome to easy main floor living in this Fox Ridge golf-course townhome, situated in a stunning course-front location with panoramic views and exceptional efficiency. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath walk-out home offers a bright, open layout with abundant built-ins, an upstairs deck plumbed for a gas grill, and a private downstairs patio with yard access. Recent 2025 system upgrades include a

    Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    4126 Fox Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $648,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2910 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lagerquist Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2910 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /37

      Est $639,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Crimson Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4409 Crimson Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jolene Fuzesy Lloyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

  • /11

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 20.99 Acres
    • $9,004 per Acre

    Tract 30 Turk Rd Unit TR 30, Helena, MT 59602

    Spectacular 20-Acre Parcel with Sweeping Mountain Views! Discover the ultimate oasis for nature enthusiasts and those seeking tranquility amidst breathtaking surroundings. This 20-acre parcel of land offers an extraordinary opportunity to build your dream estate or serene retreat. Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential with this exceptional property. Enjoy the natural

    Marcia Ellermeyer Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    Tract 30 Turk Rd Unit TR 30, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8340 Green Meadow Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,664

    Last Listing Agent Tara Petersen MT Ranch and Home Real Estate

    8340 Green Meadow Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /38

      Est $653,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      4390 Crimson Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4390 Crimson Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent June Trevor Augustine Properties

  • /37

    $419,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1159 Polaris Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    3 bed 2 bath single level living on a larger lot in Helena MT with 2 car garage and alley access, offering space for a future detached shop or additional parking. Backyard includes cherry and plum trees, raspberry bushes, a fire pit, and is fenced for pets. This property combines functional layout with key features buyers are searching for including air conditioning, gas fireplace, and

    Colette Holstine RE/MAX Of Helena

    1159 Polaris Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /33

    $619,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2769 Crow Peak Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2769 Crow Peak Ave, Helena, MT 59602
    • /46

      Est $706,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      4447 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4447 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tobin Windermere - Helena

  • /18

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $283,333 per Acre

    8392 American Bar Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own property on the Missouri River & Upper Holter Lake, located in the highly desirable Gates of the Mountains Lakeshore Homes. Whether you envision a seasonal cabin or a year-round residence, this vacant lot offers an exceptional setting for lakeside living. The property is adjacent to U.S. Forest Service land, providing a natural buffer and the only space

    Tara Petersen MT Ranch and Home Real Estate

    8392 American Bar Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6195 Goodwin Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicol Rasor MarBelle Realty

    6195 Goodwin Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /52

      Est $740,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4404 Fox View Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /9

    $38,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 215, Helena, MT 59601

    No HOA, lot rent is $615/mo plus $73/mo for water/sewer/garbage. Great TWO-bed, ONE-bathroom mobile home in one of Helena's best MHP Communities. No pets. Pave streets, off-street parking. This is just personal property. No land included. The buyer must be approved through MHP management. Owner occupied only. Personal property only, no land included. On leased lot. No pets. Pave streets,

    Dylan Osterhout Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 215, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5355 Stallion Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,409

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

    5355 Stallion Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /42

      Est $620,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      4855 Lake Helena Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4855 Lake Helena Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Hirst RE/MAX

  • /20

    $560,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    5530 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    Three properties in one! 2,000sqft home, 600sqft apartment, and 1,200sqft office/work space. Live or work in one (OR BOTH) and rent the remaining. Conveniently located out of city limits with fabulous exposure for a business with ample parking. There are minimal county restrictions on use and no HOA. The main house is a single level home with 3 bedroom / 1 ¾ bath, large kitchen and separate

    David Torgerson eXp Realty - Helena

    5530 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    495 Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 30.66 Acres
    • $5,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Cottrell Windermere - Helena

    495 Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /65

      Est $1,555,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      5465 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5465 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

  • /6

    $400,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    5255 Overlook Way, Helena, MT 59602

    Whether you're looking to build your Montana dream home or just investing in land for the future, here's a beautiful 20 acre parcel of land overlooking Hauser Lake! Features outstanding vistas in all directions. The well is already in place. Don't delay-- check it out today!

    Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    5255 Overlook Way, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    102 Reed Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Anfinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    102 Reed Ave, Helena, MT 59602
    • /41

      Est $2,071,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5515 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 622 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Davis Keller Williams Western MT

  • /59

    $785,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft

    7120 Frontier Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Located in the heart of the North Helena Valley, this home is the answer to the prayers of a family that is looking for additional space for grandparents to live with them, or a professional family who works from home, & wants a dedicated space away from the hustle and bustle of the normal household footprint, while being under the same roof. This home on 1.13+/- acres, appraised for $835,000 in

    Robin Bare Uncommon Ground, LLC

    7120 Frontier Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7601 Spring Creek Trail, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,433

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miranti-Mistry Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    7601 Spring Creek Trail, Helena, MT 59602
    • /61

      Est $860,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      5170 Peaks View Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5170 Peaks View Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /57

    $965,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    3570 Juniper Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort with this beautiful 4 bedroom/2 bath home, set on 10 picturesque acres. The property features a spacious 2-car garage and a well-equipped barn complete with a foaling pen and heated tack room - ideal for horse enthusiasts, hobby farmers, or anyone that wants extra vehicle storage or a place to enjoy hobbies. Enjoy peaceful country

    Sandi Luckey Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3570 Juniper Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /42

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    850 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,314

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    850 Pollux Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /45

      Est $1,090,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      5360 Nesting Osprey Way, Helena, MT 59602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5360 Nesting Osprey Way, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Windermere - Helena

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home