24,124

Helena, MT Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $671,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      5930 Lakeview Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5930 Lakeview Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Senecal Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /58

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    4445 Banner Creek Rd, Helena, MT 59601

    Are you tired of neighbors, reliable cell service (actually, there's good service), and the relentless convenience of a grocery store? Welcome to 31.02 acres of pure, unadulterated "leave me alone." This 4,480 square foot cabin masterpiece was hand-crafted over twenty years by a woodsman who clearly had a black belt in improvisation, resulting in more character in one ceiling beam than most

    Steve Youde Keller Williams Capital Realty

    4445 Banner Creek Rd, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4506 Porcupine Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tobie McDonnell Northstar Real Estate

    4506 Porcupine Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /89

      Est $672,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      6296 Ferry Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6296 Ferry Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie de Yong Freestone Real Estate

  • /36

    $414,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    1725 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601

    Charming Townhouse in a Prime Location! Built in 2020, this thoughtfully designed home is move-in ready and meticulously maintained.The main floor offers an inviting living room, a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a spacious owner’s suite with a walk-in closet and full bathroom, along with an additional

    Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

    1725 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /53

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    405 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,787

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    405 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601
    • /70

      Est $653,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1766 Wooten Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1766 Wooten Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jadean O'Neil RE/MAX

  • /56

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    2243 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Exceptional Upper East Side Gem with Elevator, Views & Premium Upgrades! Welcome to this meticulously maintained home located in Helena’s sought-after Upper East Side—where comfort, convenience, and functionality meet. You will feel the pride of ownership throughout the home. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pristine landscaping and inviting curb appeal. Take in the stunning

    Jill Burger Uncommon Ground, LLC

    2243 Gold Rush Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7150 Frontier Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,476

    Last Listing Agent Ann Snortland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    7150 Frontier Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /35

      Est $587,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Orion Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1001 Orion Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /6

    $400,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    5255 Overlook Way, Helena, MT 59602

    Whether you're looking to build your Montana dream home or just investing in land for the future, here's a beautiful 20 acre parcel of land overlooking Hauser Lake! Features outstanding vistas in all directions. The well is already in place. Don't delay-- check it out today!

    Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    5255 Overlook Way, Helena, MT 59602
  • /19

    $370,965 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2824 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bies McCall Real Estate

    2824 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /60

      Est $636,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      8163 Cooley Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8163 Cooley Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brie MacLaurin Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /8

    $715,000

    • Land
    • 35,022 Sq Ft
    • $889,303 per Acre

    1915 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    0.80 Acre corner lot for sale on the busy North Montana Avenue. This site sees 11,000 vehicles drive by per day. Centrally located within Helena, and sits in beneficial B-2 zoning. The property has 140' of frontage on N Montana, and 250' on Poplar Street. In addition, a city alley runs along the south property line. This site could be ideal for retail, medical, office, multifamily, or any other

    Tyler Warne Coldwell Banker Commercial Green & Green

    1915 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3252 Arabian Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,061

    Last Listing Agent Maria Demaray-Menghini Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3252 Arabian Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /32

      Est $439,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      8251 Grouse Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8251 Grouse Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Matthews Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /55

    $779,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    921 Monroe Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    This spacious 3,316 sq ft stucco Craftsman home has 1,865 sq ft of above-grade living space and an unfinished basement. It is located in Helena's Upper West Mansion District and offers true single level living while blending historic character with new house comfort. It is situated on 1.5 city lots with a fully fenced yard. Renovation in 2022 includes: rewire w/underground service & 200 amp

    Colette Holstine RE/MAX Of Helena

    921 Monroe Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1125 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,711

1125 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /33

      Est $452,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Cardinal Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      980 Cardinal Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Bahny Bahny Realty

  • /59

    $785,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft

    7120 Frontier Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Located in the heart of the North Helena Valley, this home is the answer to the prayers of a family that is looking for additional space for grandparents to live with them, or a professional family who works from home, & wants a dedicated space away from the hustle and bustle of the normal household footprint, while being under the same roof. This home on 1.13+/- acres, appraised for $835,000 in

    Robin Bare Uncommon Ground, LLC

    7120 Frontier Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /81

    $1,388,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3465 Pine Hills Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,153

    Last Listing Agent John Stiles Lifestiles Realty Group

    3465 Pine Hills Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /29

      Est $429,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      8190 Eagle Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8190 Eagle Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Willcut Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /23

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    2909 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Located in the heart of the Mountain View Meadows community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,889 square feet of comfortable, modern living. Built in 2020, the home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded flooring and carpet, and a tiled shower in the primary bathroom. An oversized attached two-car garage, storage shed, and underground

    Trampus Corder Corder & Associates

    2909 Stacia Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    515 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,717

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    515 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601
    • /27

      Est $450,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      8180 Eagle Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8180 Eagle Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Powell eXp Realty - Helena

  • /4

    $154,900

    • Land
    • 7,056 Sq Ft
    • $956,173 per Acre

    N/A Phoenix Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Positioned just off one of Helena’s most well-traveled corridors, this versatile vacant lot on Phoenix Avenue offers an exceptional opportunity for investors, developers, or business owners looking to bring their vision to life. With commercial zoning that also allows for certain residential uses, this property provides flexibility for a wide range of possibilities. Located just off Montana

    Ashley Rispens Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    N/A Phoenix Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    923 Hialeah Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,960

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchelle Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    923 Hialeah Ct, Helena, MT 59601
    • /24

      Est $336,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      8185 Tanager Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8185 Tanager Ct, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Lake Augustine Properties

  • /57

    $965,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    3570 Juniper Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort with this beautiful 4 bedroom/2 bath home, set on 10 picturesque acres. The property features a spacious 2-car garage and a well-equipped barn complete with a foaling pen and heated tack room - ideal for horse enthusiasts, hobby farmers, or anyone that wants extra vehicle storage or a place to enjoy hobbies. Enjoy peaceful country

    Sandi Luckey Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3570 Juniper Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    712 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,131

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Casey Trimac Group LLC

    712 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /26

      Est $387,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      8186 Avocet Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8186 Avocet Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Sutton Bahny Realty

  • /33

    $499,900

    New Construction Open Mon 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    2905 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    New construction by Sierra Custom Homes in Mountain View Meadows Craftsman Village! This beautifully designed home features 11' ceilings featuring an inviting gas fireplace, and a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, ZLINE appliances, and paint grade cabinetry. Enjoy relaxing on the wrap-around porch or retreat to the large primary

    Stephanie Ricks Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    2905 Adam Run Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $899,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5012 Fox Trot Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,867

    Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    5012 Fox Trot Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /29

      Est $379,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Avian Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      980 Avian Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Kaufman Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /66

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    2114 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601

    If you’re drawn to vintage character and classic mid-century vibes, this spacious ranch-style home delivers. Ideally situated between the Capitol and St. Peter’s Hospital, this distinctive property offers more than 3,000 square feet of living space filled with personality, function, and timeless design elements. The main level features 3 bedrooms, kitchen, dining, living, and laundry, along with

    Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2114 E Broadway St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4105 Fox Hollow Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,248

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bauer Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    4105 Fox Hollow Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /29

      Est $398,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Avian Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1155 Avian Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coleman Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /52

    $875,000

    $47K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    6644 Rosewood Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Ready for spring and new owners. Beautiful country side home offers rural living, privacy, space, and stunning Montana views all with in minutes of town. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath has been completely updated with all new flooring, kitchen, bathroom, interior and exterior paint, windows, roof, everything is new! The home features quartz countertops throughout, open concept lots

    Dianna Tande Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    6644 Rosewood Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4500 Deal Ln, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,239

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wells eXP Realty LLC - Great Falls

    4500 Deal Ln, Helena, MT 59602
    • /32

      Est $437,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Avian Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1125 Avian Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home