24,124

Helena, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    3925 W US Highway 12, Helena, MT 59601

    Tucked into the natural beauty of Montana, this newly updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and adventure. Thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes and fresh design touches, the interior welcomes you with an open, light-filled layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features updated appliances, sleek surfaces, and

    Didi Peccia Augustine Properties

    3925 W US Highway 12, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6020 High Country Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,549

    Last Listing Agent Phil Shields The Synergy Group

    6020 High Country Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /32

      Est $471,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      3760 N Benton Ave, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3760 N Benton Ave, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin McKnight Montana's Best Realty

  • /2

    $386,471

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    2848 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601

    Imagine coming home to a place where every corner feels just right, a sanctuary that fits your life. The Aspen I offers a cozy, low-maintenance home that lets you focus on what truly matters. With 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this floor plan is the perfect place to relax, recharge, and enjoy the simple joys of life. Nestled in the peaceful neighborhood of Mountain View Meadows,

    McCall Homes Builder
    2848 Berwin St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /68

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3870 Heather Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Atlas Real Estate

    3870 Heather Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /39

      Est $470,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      3743 Travertine Way, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3743 Travertine Way, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Olsen Impact Real Estate Montana

  • /71

    $2,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,816 Sq Ft

    7800 Austin Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    Sitting on the east side of historic Mullan Pass on the Continental Divide is this 108 acre slice of Montana heaven with tremendous views, solitude and grandeur. It offers a beautifully constructed 5,000+ square foot Montana style home for comfort and privacy. The property adjoins BLM land to the northwest and Forest Service land to the south. Most of the surrounding properties are under a

    Larry Brown BlackJack Realty

    7800 Austin Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1126 Townsend Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,458,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamb-Heller Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1126 Townsend Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /29

      Est $471,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Guthrie Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1100 Guthrie Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Benner eXp Realty - Helena

  • /21

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    1236 Phoenix Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Charming duplex in Helena offering a versatile opportunity for both homeowners and investors. The vacant upper-level unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and has been fully remodeled with new appliances, paint, light fixtures, flooring, countertops, and sink. A cozy loft adds flexible space—perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The detached garage is designated for

    Ashley Rispens Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1236 Phoenix Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6150 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,566

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis EXIT Realty of Helena

    6150 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602
    • /51

      Est $674,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      3299 Holmberg Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3299 Holmberg Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

  • /26

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    4583 Victoria Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Helena Valley. This home is 5 minutes from town off N Montana Ave and built on a 2/3 (.663) acre lot which boasts a large yard and mature landscaping. Spend some time on the covered deck and enjoy the quiet, peaceful views. This home would be a great starter home or home for anyone wanting to enjoy a large yard with trees and a single level

    Shawn Kaufman Keller Williams Capital Realty

    4583 Victoria Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1601 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,718

    Last Listing Agent Amie Renshaw Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1601 Choteau St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /12

      Est $466,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1485 Valley Speedway Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1485 Valley Speedway Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Green eXp Realty, LLC - Bozeman

  • /124

    $979,000

    $121K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft

    4020 Osprey Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Welcome to unlimited potential with over 11 acres, 2 homes, a pavilion, room to expand! Property is PRICED $375,000 UNDER APPRAISED VALUE!The main home offers 1,920 sq. ft. of open-concept living, featuring a spacious kitchen with a 10-foot island and ample counter space. Enjoy 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with large windows that fill the home with natural light.

    Amy Dean eXp Realty - Kalispell

    4020 Osprey Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2866 Twilight Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,138

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2866 Twilight Ave, Helena, MT 59601
    • /35

      Est $473,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Willowbrook Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      385 Willowbrook Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicol Rasor MarBelle Realty

  • /65

    $895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft

    1 Columbine Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    YOU WON'T BELIEVE THIS AWESOME PROPERTY AT THIS PRICE!!! Custom built three level home with lots of windows to let the sunshine in! The entry level has 1529 sq. ft and offers two bedrooms, a full bathroom, an arts and crafts room, a recreation room, a photographers dark room, and lots of storage. The second level has 1503 sq. ft. and offers a large living room with fireplace, a spacious

    Marcia Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1 Columbine Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    80 Bar Jr Place, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,879

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    80 Bar Jr Place, Helena, MT 59602
    • /46

      Est $690,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Stetson Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1304 Stetson Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coleman Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /15

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1860 N Hannaford St, Helena, MT 59601

    NEW LISTING!! WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN OWN this 3 Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath home!!! Located in EZ STREET Mobile Home Park.

    John Lagerquist Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1860 N Hannaford St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $549,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3756 Juliet Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,733

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kokoruda Uncommon Ground, LLC

    3756 Juliet Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /55

      Est $547,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Cap Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1020 Cap Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /22

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 11, Helena, MT 59601

    This adorable 1,076 sqft residence is located in the heart of Mobile City on a large end lot! This home offers a unique and functional floor plan featuring three bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing an abundance of space and convenience. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, while the two additional bedrooms offer the versatility needed for a growing household, a dedicated home office,

    Steve Youde Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 11, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1810 No Creek Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,838

    Last Listing Agent Tara Petersen MT Ranch and Home Real Estate

    1810 No Creek Ct, Helena, MT 59602
    • /24

      Est $579,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Knight St, Helena, MT 59601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2820 Knight St, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sampson Keller Williams Capital Realty

  • /6

    $1,365,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $1,115,196 per Acre

    1311 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL LOT IN A PRIME LOCATION INCLUDES 4 Separate Parcels! Corner lots on North Montana, Boulder Avenue, and Helena Avenue with taffiic count of aprox 20,000 vehicles per day. Approximately 53,321 +/- square feet. A reciprocal easement for 25 feet {12.5 feet from each owner) North-South roadway is of record. Ready to build your project on!

    John Lagerquist Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    1311 N Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6594 & 6410 Collins Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

6594 & 6410 Collins Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /34

      Est $491,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      7342 Layla Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7342 Layla Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phil Shields The Synergy Group

  • /76

    $600,000

    Under Contract
    • 3,753 Sq Ft

    736 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Investment opportunity in Helena’s sought-after South Central neighborhood. This fully occupied tri-plex has a strong rental history and a location that consistently attracts tenants, with close proximity to downtown, local amenities, and trail access.The property includes three well-laid-out units: a 2 bed/1 bath on the top floor, a 2 bed/1 bath on the main level, and a 1 bed/1 bath unit in

    Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    736 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7567 Kingpost Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,885

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vazh Keller Williams Capital Realty

    7567 Kingpost Loop, Helena, MT 59602
    • /39

      Est $525,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      7376 Layla Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7376 Layla Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Smith MarBelle Realty

  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 46.31 Acres
    • $7,558 per Acre

    7-8 Turk Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    The ultimate spot for your Montana get-away! Over 46 secluded acres, only about 1/2 hour from town. Mature trees, views, and fresh mountain air. Borders public land. Make it your own today!

    Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    7-8 Turk Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    601 Logan St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,386

    Last Listing Agent Brie MacLaurin Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    601 Logan St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /47

      Est $733,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Lucchese Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1209 Lucchese Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent June Trevor Augustine Properties

  • /78

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    1910 No Creek Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    Discover the perfect blend of country living, equestrian functionality, and modern comfort on this exceptional horse property with no covenants and endless opportunities to enjoy the Montana lifestyle. This spacious 2,656 sq ft home features a desirable layout with a main-level primary suite and two additional guest bedrooms on the main floor. The open kitchen flows into a spacious living room

    Krista Menzel RE/MAX Legacy Bozeman

    1910 No Creek Ct, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    107 N Hill Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fetherston Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    107 N Hill Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /31

      Est $444,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Vega Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      804 Vega Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zeller Coldwell Banker Commercial Green & Green

  • /6

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $1,093,750 per Acre

    1414 Cherry Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    Development opportunity on a ±21,000 SF corner lot located in Helena. Zoned CLM, the site allows for many commercial, service, flex, and light-industrial uses, making it highly adaptable for build-to-suit, owner-user development, or investment.Positioned along Sanders Street, a connector between Cedar Street and Custer Avenue, the site benefits from strong visibility, dual access, and

    Daniel Simonton MT Listings

    1414 Cherry Ave, Helena, MT 59601

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home