25

Recently Sold Helenwood, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    178 Woods Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,450

    Last Listing Agent Sarah West North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    178 Woods Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /25

    $161,710

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2732 Cherry Fork Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF

    Last Listing Agent Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

    2732 Cherry Fork Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /49

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    768 Old Brimstone Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,034

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    768 Old Brimstone Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2326 Huntsville Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lambert Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    2326 Huntsville Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Arbutus Trail (Aka Silcox Ford Rd S 0), Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 32.77 Acres
    • $9,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhyan King-Pennington East Tennessee Real Estate Professionals

    Arbutus Trail (Aka Silcox Ford Rd S 0), Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /13

    $59,400

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Tunnel Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 13.3 Acres
    • $4,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lawson North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    0 Tunnel Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /34

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    214 Hemlock Springs Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

214 Hemlock Springs Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /27

    $107,700

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    230 Company Cir, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Krahn North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    230 Company Cir, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /43

    $128,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1863 Old County Garage Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $21,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ayers Ridge Real Estate LLC

    1863 Old County Garage Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /52

    $291,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    435 Oral Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,196

    Last Listing Agent Amy E Martin Ayers Auction and Real Estate

    435 Oral Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    191 Vance Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,269

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones Eagle View Realty, LLC

    191 Vance Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Glass House Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Liz Fancher Ayers Auction and Real Estate

    0 Glass House Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    799 Glasshouse Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,039

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    799 Glasshouse Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /30

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3400 Huntsville Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $9,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,758

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Boshears Alco Builders & Realty Co

    3400 Huntsville Hill Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /34

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    400 Galloway Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,373

400 Galloway Dr, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /35

    $449,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    868 Elb Private Dr, Huntsville, TN 37756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Armstrong Ayers Auction and Real Estate

    868 Elb Private Dr, Huntsville, TN 37756
  • /3

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Glass House Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $103,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Butts North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    0 Glass House Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /53

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    373 Stephens Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,361

373 Stephens Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Helenwood Loop Rd Unit 1275356, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 21.5 Acres
    • $8,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

0 Helenwood Loop Rd Unit 1275356, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    361 Newport Trail, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    361 Newport Trail, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    799 Glass House Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,039

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    799 Glass House Rd, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /42

    $642,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10449 Scott Hwy, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

10449 Scott Hwy, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /60

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10655 Scott Hwy, Helenwood, TN 37755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,185

10655 Scott Hwy, Helenwood, TN 37755
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    950 Elb Private Dr, Huntsville, TN 37756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miikyah Pope Ayers Auction and Real Estate

    950 Elb Private Dr, Huntsville, TN 37756
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Ragland Pvt Dr Unit 1333989, Huntsville, TN 37756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

0 Ragland Pvt Dr Unit 1333989, Huntsville, TN 37756
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home