11,110

Helotes, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $499,990

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft

    11229 Cave Creek, Helotes, TX 78023

    Welcome to 11229 Cave Creek, a thoughtfully designed home that offers space, flexibility, and breathtaking panoramic views from nearly every window. This home was built for those who appreciate both comfort and the ability to enjoy their surroundings, inside and out. The main level serves as the homeowner's retreat, featuring two spacious bedrooms, including the primary suite. The second bedroom

    Daira Vasquez eXp Realty

    11229 Cave Creek, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /50

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10918 Hunters Way, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,520

    Last Listing Agent Ana Martinez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10918 Hunters Way, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /13

      Est $253,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      11018 Chicory Field, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11018 Chicory Field, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

  • /30

    $175,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $30,193 per Acre

    9846 Cash Mountain Rd, Helotes, TX 78023

    Discover just under 6 acres of breathtaking hill country views in Helotes Creek Ranch, just off Scenic Loop Road. This beautiful property is rich with natural beauty, offering gently sloping terrain that provides both stunning views and exceptional privacy. CPS electric and Grey Forest gas are available, with well and septic needed to complete your dream home. Imagine greeting the Texas sunrise

    Troy Jaster Keller Williams City-View

    9846 Cash Mountain Rd, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /45

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14407 Star Cross Trail, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,386

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cooper RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    14407 Star Cross Trail, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /64

      Est $324,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      10439 Lupine Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10439 Lupine Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

  • /16

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 25.01 Acres
    • $19,952 per Acre

    LOT 12 Caprock Ridge, Helotes, TX 78023

    Experience the endless potential of 25 pristine acres in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This exceptional property offers wide open spaces, breathtaking views, and the peaceful lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Gently rolling terrain, mature native trees, and expansive Hill Country views create multiple ideal build sites for your custom home or private weekend retreat. Located in a gated

    Jeremy Hinojosa Central Metro Realty

    LOT 12 Caprock Ridge, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11223 Lago Vista, Helotes, TX 78023

    • Land
    • 8,450 Sq Ft
    • $386,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,104

    Last Listing Agent Joshua De Los Santos Exquisite Properties, LLC

    11223 Lago Vista, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /22

      Est $310,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      10110 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10110 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Duarte Antonio Duarte, Broker

  • /25

    $304,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    9903 Rostock Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Don't miss the opportunity to live in the beautiful Hill Country town of Helotes, TX. Come see this adorable 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath home in the coveted school district of Northside ISD. This beautiful newly painted home has gorgeous new wood floors throughout both the downstairs and the upstairs. The large primary bedroom has a beautiful bay window and the primary bathroom

    Christina Nardi JPAR San Antonio

    9903 Rostock Ln, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /24

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10522 Foxen Way, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,691

    Last Listing Agent John Lopez eXp Realty

    10522 Foxen Way, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /30

      Est $264,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      10132 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10132 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Treat Orchard Brokerage

  • /63

    $1,199,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,116 Sq Ft

    714 Ruidosa Downs, Helotes, TX 78023

    Welcome to your dream home nestled in the sought-after Sonoma Ranch neighborhood. Built by McNair Custom Homes, this expansive residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, perfectly blending elegance, comfort, and functionality. As you enter, you're immediately greeted by soaring ceilings and a spacious open floor plan that creates an inviting and airy atmosphere. To the

    Kevin Best San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    714 Ruidosa Downs, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9007 Burnt Peak, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,722

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Graham Ghost Creek Properties

    9007 Burnt Peak, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /21

      Est $274,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      10242 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10242 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

  • /42

    $435,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    9322 Tyler Oaks, Helotes, TX 78023

    Welcome to 9322 Tyler Oak, a charming single-story home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Fossil Springs Subdivision in Helotes. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence boasts a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a secluded master suite on the opposite side of the home, providing added privacy. The heart of the home is a large, well-equipped kitchen with granite

    Krista Klause Real Broker, LLC

    9322 Tyler Oaks, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /36

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8614 Mantano Ridge, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,056

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Trevino RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    8614 Mantano Ridge, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /19

      Est $275,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      10246 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10246 Roseangel Ln, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

  • /27

    $214,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $57,226 per Acre

    14333 Santa Loma, Helotes, TX 78023

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 3.76-acre homesite in the gated Retablo Ranch community in Helotes, TX. This spacious lot offers scenic Texas Hill Country views, privacy, and plenty of room to create the custom home you've always wanted. Located just minutes from Loop 1604, shopping, dining, and all that San Antonio has to offer, this property provides the perfect balance of peaceful

    Katie Griffin-Ross RE/MAX Associates

    14333 Santa Loma, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /37

    $484,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10648 Black Horse, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,836

    Last Listing Agent Denise Martinez Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    10648 Black Horse, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /46

      Est $424,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      10731 Kobort Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10731 Kobort Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derrell Skillman Redfin Corporation

  • /31

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    12203 Drought Pass, Helotes, TX 78023

    Welcome to your next home in Helotes! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 12203 Drought Pass is located in a beautiful gated community just off Bandera Rd near Loop 1604 offering both convenience and a peaceful setting. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with a bright living space and an updated kitchen. Upstairs features all bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite. Enjoy added

    Leeann Jones eXp Realty

    12203 Drought Pass, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /29

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10611 Larch Grove Ct, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,436

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Marsh Exquisite Properties, LLC

    10611 Larch Grove Ct, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /60

      Est $427,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      10502 Cosmos Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10502 Cosmos Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

  • /11

    $739,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.08 Acres
    • $35,100 per Acre

    2235 Park Road 37, Helotes, TX 78023

    Outstanding Opportunity in fast growing area of the Hill Country, land can be divided and make for exclusive gated community or Serve as a family compound**Water and Electricity available. Tons of possibilities and easy access to San Antonio**Take a look, you'll be Impressed**Located directly across PR 37 from Big Valley entrance

    Simon Arcos Keller Williams Legacy

    2235 Park Road 37, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /42

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    438 Pueblo Pintado, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,802

    Last Listing Agent Jozannah Quintanilla Power & Peel Real Estate

    438 Pueblo Pintado, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /28

      Est $391,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      10718 Kobort Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10718 Kobort Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /9

    $34,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $32,227 per Acre

    433 Private Rd, Helotes, TX 78023

    (LOT 431 RIGHT NEXT TO IT IS ALSO AVAILABLE LOTS 431 & 433) BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS BEAUTIFUL LOT SURROUNDED BY OAK TREES. THERE IS A BEAUTIFUL SEASONAL CREEK ALONG SIDE AWALKING TRAIL IN THE BACK OF THE PROPERTY. ENJOY THE 4 ACRE PARK WITH A PLAYGROUND AND PAVILLION WITH BBQ PITS READY FOR YOUR NEXT PARTY. ALSO ONSITE (INSIDE) SUBDIVISION A FIRETRUCK, 24 HR GYM, HORSE RIDING ARENA. COME

    Claudia Vega Texas Premier Realty

    433 Private Rd, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /43

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    150 Candelaria, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,864

150 Candelaria, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /45

      Est $344,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      10610 Aster Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10610 Aster Canyon, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Potter Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /45

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    17132 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023

    Set on a full acre in the scenic hills of Helotes, Texas, this exceptional five-bedroom residence is located less than one mile from Old Town Helotes. The property blends classic Texas Hill Country architecture with modern amenities, emphasizing refined indoor-outdoor living. Perched atop a hill, the home captures panoramic views of rolling terrain, mature trees, and striking sunset vistas. The

    Joey Gonzales Keller Williams Legacy

    17132 Bandera Rd, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /42

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    13118 Essen Forest, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,665

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Kavulic Keller Williams Heritage

    13118 Essen Forest, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /33

      Est $326,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      10807 Marot Field, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10807 Marot Field, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Klause Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $55,795 per Acre

    PHASE 6 LOT 11 Canyon Rim, Helotes, TX 78023

    Experience the rare opportunity to own 3.01 breathtaking acres in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Canyon Creek Preserve in Helotes. This exceptional homesite offers spectacular panoramic views, rolling terrain, and an abundance of mature trees, creating a private, serene setting that feels worlds away-yet remains just short drive from San

    Patricia Parker Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    PHASE 6 LOT 11 Canyon Rim, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /24

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14356 Retablo, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,661

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barnett Barnett Realty Group, LLC

    14356 Retablo, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /25

      Est $355,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      9723 Lindrith, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9723 Lindrith, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL GREEN RE/MAX

  • /37

    $799,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft

    11154 Moorway, Helotes, TX 78023

    The true STAR of Beverly Hills! This stunning, one-owner custom-built home MASTERPIECE offers an abundance of space and showcases exquisite architecture, highlighted by beautiful stained concrete floors and vibrant, eye-catching colors throughout. The owners spared no expense in designing and constructing this masterpiece, ensuring every detail contributes to its elegance and comfort. As you

    Cynthia Vogt Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    11154 Moorway, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /47

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10518 Springcroft Ct, Helotes, TX 78023

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,306

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Robinson LPT Realty, LLC

    10518 Springcroft Ct, Helotes, TX 78023
    • /14

      Est $349,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      11522 Lingo, Helotes, TX 78023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11522 Lingo, Helotes, TX 78023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Stakley RE/MAX

  • /8

    $137,999

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $44,530 per Acre

    30 Canyon Rim, Helotes, TX 78023

    Perfect Location, Location for country living while still close to city sits on 3 acres of beautiful hill country. Has electricity on site 15 minutes from a boat launch at Medina Lake 22 minutes from La Caterra or Sea World. Pananoramic Views of the hill country sits on a cul-de-sac safe for kids space. 20 miles mph speed limit throughout the neighborhood.

    Michael Mallory Medina Lake Realty, LLC

    30 Canyon Rim, Helotes, TX 78023

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home