235

Recently Sold Homes in 11550

Section Image
  • 17 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $510,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    17 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,124

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Edmonston MAB Realty Group Inc

    17 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $690,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,986

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Flores Real Broker NY LLC

    30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $696,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,276

    Last Listing Agent Mehran Shahravan Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 112 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $720,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    112 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,028

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Prato Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    112 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 194 Maplewood Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $630,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    194 Maplewood Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,961

    Last Listing Agent Robert Scaccia Signature Premier Properties

    194 Maplewood Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 185 Alabama Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    185 Alabama Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,950

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rosenthal Realty Trends Corp

    185 Alabama Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 23 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $410,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    23 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,365

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

    23 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 199 Wellesley St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $785,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    199 Wellesley St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,408

    Last Listing Agent Lisset Tedesco Lofty Homes Real Estate Inc

    199 Wellesley St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 208 Princeton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $670,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    208 Princeton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,728

    Last Listing Agent Demetrios Droggitis Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    208 Princeton St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 42 Peters Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $750,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    42 Peters Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,157

    Last Listing Agent Romeo Lepe HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    42 Peters Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 187 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $680,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    187 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,792

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Saldana NextHome Revere

    187 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 258 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $455,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    258 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,112

    Last Listing Agent Mary Adams Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    258 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 7 Pilot St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $467,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7 Pilot St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,191

    Last Listing Agent Jim Davis Dee Dani Realty Inc

    7 Pilot St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 118 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $550,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    118 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,725

    Last Listing Agent Corey Craig Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    118 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 66 Henry St Unit 1, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $280,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    66 Henry St Unit 1, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,489

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sessa Realty Evolution Corp

    66 Henry St Unit 1, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 79 Grove St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $442,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    79 Grove St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,937

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX Best

    79 Grove St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 54 Kane Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $650,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    54 Kane Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,350

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Severino Ntrust Realty LLC

    54 Kane Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 140 Baldwin Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $370,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    140 Baldwin Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,762

    Last Listing Agent Keith Barnes REO First Choice Realty LLC.

    140 Baldwin Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 11 Madison Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $620,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    11 Madison Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,336

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mulligan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    11 Madison Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 63 Devon Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $720,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    63 Devon Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,007

    Last Listing Agent Erika Peraza Blue Island Homes NY LLC

    63 Devon Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 217 Lawson St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $640,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    217 Lawson St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,646

    Last Listing Agent Donnetta Cumberbatch Signature Premier Properties

    217 Lawson St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 47 Homan Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $767,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    47 Homan Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,717

    Last Listing Agent Harpreet Kaur Keller Williams Legendary

    47 Homan Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 23 Elizabeth Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $665,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    23 Elizabeth Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,031

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Speck Handsome Real Estate Inc

    23 Elizabeth Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 224 Windsor Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $435,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    224 Windsor Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,779

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kenduck Coldwell Banker American Homes

    224 Windsor Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 83 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $789,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    83 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,727

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rosenthal Realty Trends Corp

    83 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 4 Duryea Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $430,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4 Duryea Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,822

    Last Listing Agent Nadja Moore Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    4 Duryea Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 93 Vermont Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $655,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    93 Vermont Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,886

    Last Listing Agent Kenville Prince Prince & Associates Realty Grp

    93 Vermont Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 361 E Columbia St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $660,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    361 E Columbia St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,791

    Last Listing Agent Merrie Wellesley

    361 E Columbia St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 40 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $790,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    40 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,239

    Last Listing Agent Nancyz Mata Blackstone Realty

    40 Mason St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 109 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $519,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    109 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,976

    Last Listing Agent Sal Joseph Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    109 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 49 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $765,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    49 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Clifford Signature Premier Properties

    49 Hewlett St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 39 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $850,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    39 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,616

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Samouhi Legacy Estate Realty

    39 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 88 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $645,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    88 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,344

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grannum EXIT Realty Premier

    88 Acacia Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 199 Jerusalem Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $540,550 Sold May 12, 2025

    199 Jerusalem Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,201

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Greater

    199 Jerusalem Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 97 Dietz St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $665,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    97 Dietz St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,703

    Last Listing Agent Roody Casseus OneSpace Realty Group LLC

    97 Dietz St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 56 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $1,020,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    56 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,748

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Caruso Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    56 Albermarle Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 200 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $695,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    200 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,674

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lewis Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    200 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 530 Willow St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $660,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    530 Willow St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,381

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hill RE/MAX Reliance

    530 Willow St, South Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 59 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $752,577 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    59 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,263

    Last Listing Agent Ahdehroh Lambert Mortimore Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    59 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 16 Laurel Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $240,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16 Laurel Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,482

    Last Listing Agent Christopher J. Hubbard RE/MAX Best

    16 Laurel Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home